Falun (SWE)

World Cup
Men's 30km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
1:15:35.9
2
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+32.3
3
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
KAZ
+43.5
4
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+59.8
5
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+1:17.1
6
STADLOBER Alois
1962
AUT
+1:49.7
7
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+2:35.3
8
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+2:47.0
9
BERGSTROEM Anders
1968
SWE
+2:51.5
10
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+3:09.4
11
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
+3:12.2
12
GANDLER Markus
1966
AUT
+3:19.8
13
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+3:24.1
14
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+3:36.7
15
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
+3:41.2
16
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+3:42.0
17
LANGLI Terje
1965
NOR
+3:44.4
18
KIRVESNIEMI Harri
1958
FIN
+3:48.0
19
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
RUS
+3:55.2
20
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+4:11.2
21
HAALAND Lars
1962
SWE
+4:18.6
22
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
+4:34.8
23
HIETAMAEKI Karri
1969
FIN
+4:35.0
24
FORSBERG Henrik
1967
SWE
+4:36.6
25
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+4:42.4
26
BELLMANN Uwe
1962
GER
+4:53.1
27
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
+5:04.5
28
RIABININE Pavel
1971
KAZ
+5:07.9
29
LARSSON Staffan
1970
SWE
+5:18.2
30
GOERANSSON Peter
1969
SWE
+5:22.5
31
KUUSISTO Mika
1967
FIN
+5:27.9
32
KRISTIANSEN Bjoern
1970
NOR
+5:28.5
33
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+5:31.7
34
LEGOTINE Vladimir
1970
RUS
+5:34.9
35
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+5:37.0
36
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+5:37.5
37
TCHERNYCH Sergei
1972
RUS
+5:39.8
38
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+5:45.0
39
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+5:47.7
40
BENC Pavel
1963
CZE
+5:49.5
41
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+5:49.6
42
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+5:50.6
43
NORDBAECK Hakan
1969
SWE
+5:52.8
44
GOERANSSON Morgan
1972
SWE
+6:08.6
45
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+6:11.4
46
KLEINER Sebastian
1972
GER
+6:17.0
47
BEHLE Jochen
1960
GER
+6:18.3
48
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+6:29.3
49
NAGAHAMA Kazutoshi
1969
JPN
+6:33.8
50
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+6:34.7
51
WATANABE Hirofumi
1968
JPN
+6:35.8
52
SOERGAARD Krister
1970
NOR
+6:37.0
53
HORIGOME Mitsuo
1974
JPN
+6:41.3
54
BINZER Michael
1969
DEN
+6:45.1
55
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+6:46.3
56
PERSSON Mattias
1968
SWE
+7:22.5
57
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+7:38.6
58
DANIELSSON Sven-Eric
1960
SWE
+7:38.7
59
BOUCHARD Dany
1967
CAN
+7:45.3
60
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+7:49.3
62
ANDERSSON Thomas
1967
SWE
+8:04.2
63
MARGATSKY Serguei
1965
KAZ
+8:04.4
64
WADSWORTH Justin
1968
USA
+8:04.5
65
DOLIDOWITSCH Sergei
1973
BLR
+8:09.4
66
CARLSSON Lars
1973
SWE
+8:10.0
67
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+8:19.6
68
RIBO Jordi
1967
ESP
+8:23.4
69
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+8:25.8
70
MCKEEVER Robin
1973
CAN
+8:33.8
71
ERIXON Tom
1966
SWE
+8:34.5
72
HAAS Isidor
1971
SUI
+8:37.6
73
IVANOV Nikolai
1971
KAZ
+9:06.0
74
VORDENBERG Pete
1971
USA
+9:08.6
75
JOHANSSON Niklas
1970
SWE
+9:48.7
76
GRAHN Stefan
1968
SWE
+10:47.7
77
BLANCHARD Chris
1971
CAN
+10:54.4
78
SATO Takeshi
1975
JPN
+10:58.8
79
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+11:03.1
80
SKIFTE Henrik
1969
DEN
+11:33.8
81
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+11:39.0
82
MARSLAND Finn
1970
AUS
+12:24.8
83
VERRIER Adam
1968
USA
+12:40.7
84
JAKOBSSON Daniel
1973
ISL
+12:46.0
85
VISSER Guido
1970
CAN
+13:06.5
86
HERMANIS Janis
1970
LAT
+13:47.0
88
FREIVALDS Janis
1975
LAT
+15:35.9
89
KNUDSEN Jes
1972
DEN
+16:30.1