Duesseldorf (GER)

Sprint Qualification
Men's SP 1.5 km F Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
LIND Bjoern
1978
SWE
3:04.66
0.00
2
OESTBERG Mikael
1977
SWE
+0.41
2.66
3
KJOELSTAD Johan
1983
NOR
+0.60
3.90
4
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+1.29
8.38
5
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+1.82
11.83
6
DARRAGON Roddy
1983
FRA
+2.15
13.97
7
IVERSEN Trond
1976
NOR
+3.47
22.55
8
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+4.21
27.36
9
WURM Harald
1984
AUT
+4.22
27.42
10
FREDRIKSSON Thobias
1975
SWE
+4.25
27.62
11
OESTBERG Fredrik
1979
SWE
+4.74
30.80
12
LARSSON Peter
1978
SWE
+4.82
31.32
13
NAESS Boerre
1982
NOR
+5.05
32.82
14
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+5.28
34.31
15
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+5.76
37.43
16
SAAREPUU Anti
1983
EST
+6.17
40.10
17
FRASNELLI Loris
1979
ITA
+6.22
40.42
18
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
+6.43
41.78
19
STOCKINGER Martin
1984
AUT
+7.04
45.75
20
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+7.20
46.79
20
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+7.20
46.79
22
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
+7.52
48.87
23
LANG Toni
1982
GER
+7.62
49.52
24
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+8.00
51.99
25
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
+8.24
53.55
26
BILOSYUK Ivan
1984
UKR
+8.80
57.19
27
EGOSHIN Dmitriy
1981
RUS
+8.97
58.29
28
STOEGGL Thomas
1977
AUT
+9.01
58.55
29
EIGENMANN Christoph
1979
SUI
+9.55
62.06
30
FANJAS CLARET Sylvain
1983
FRA
+9.59
62.32
31
JALLAI Erkki
1981
EST
+9.82
63.81
32
BREDL Johannes
1982
GER
+9.85
64.01
33
PYYKOENEN Lauri
1978
FIN
+9.87
64.14
34
FAFALIS Lefteris
1976
GRE
+9.92
64.46
35
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+9.98
64.85
36
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+10.21
66.35
37
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+10.31
67.00
38
ALYPOV Ivan
1982
RUS
+10.45
67.91
39
VON ALLMEN Peter
1978
SUI
+11.18
72.65
40
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+11.21
72.85
41
DEVJATIAROV Mickail Jun.
1985
RUS
+11.41
74.15
42
BRODAR Nejc
1982
SLO
+11.55
75.06
43
KURTTILA Keijo
1975
FIN
+11.66
75.77
44
YAMAGISHI Osamu
1979
JPN
+11.72
76.16
45
JOUTSEN Jari
1978
FIN
+12.32
80.06
46
KOMAMURA Shunsuke
1979
JPN
+12.61
81.95
47
LIASHENKO Dmitrij
1977
RUS
+13.04
84.74
48
MOELLER Martin Troels
1980
DEN
+13.60
88.38
49
RATH Tobias
1985
GER
+14.54
94.49
50
STITZL Andreas
1974
GER
+14.60
94.88
51
HOFER David
1983
ITA
+14.62
95.01
52
WALDMEIER Andreas
1982
SUI
+14.73
95.72
53
MURRAY Paul
1977
AUS
+14.74
95.79
54
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+14.95
97.15
55
HAENEL Erik
1984
GER
+15.10
98.13
56
ILOMAEKI Jirka
1977
FIN
+15.46
100.47
57
KINNUNEN Aki
1984
FIN
+15.94
103.58
58
WAN Xia
1981
CHN
+16.37
106.38
59
KRAAS Oliver
1975
RSA
+16.62
108.00
60
GREY George
1979
CAN
+17.45
113.40
61
JURCEVIC Damir
1978
CRO
+18.17
118.08
62
SONGTAO Wang
1985
CHN
+18.35
119.25
63
BRUNNER Tom
1985
GER
+18.47
120.03
64
MEHLE Joze
1980
SLO
+18.72
121.65
65
KLOBUCAR Denis
1983
CRO
+21.34
138.68
66
MOCK Andrew
1982
AUS
+25.42
165.19
67
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+32.07
208.40
68
SKVARIDLO Davorin
1979
SVK
+33.43
217.24
Did not finish