Duesseldorf (GER)

Sprint Qualification
Men's SP F Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
3:03.77
0.00
2
DARRAGON Roddy
1983
FRA
+0.27
1.76
3
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+0.91
5.94
4
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
+1.49
9.73
5
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
+1.62
10.58
6
EDIN Johan
1987
SWE
+1.79
11.69
7
HOFER David
1983
ITA
+2.43
15.87
8
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
+2.55
16.65
9
BRYNTESSON Robin
1985
SWE
+2.62
17.11
10
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
+2.98
19.46
11
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+3.08
20.11
12
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
+3.08
20.11
13
LIND Bjoern
1978
SWE
+3.47
22.66
14
JAEGER Martin
1987
SUI
+3.73
24.36
15
WIDMER Philip
1983
CAN
+4.11
26.84
16
PARFENOV Andrey
1987
RUS
+4.18
27.29
17
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+4.22
27.56
18
TAMBORNINO Eligius
1986
SUI
+4.29
28.01
19
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
+5.01
32.71
20
IVANOV Ivan
1987
RUS
+5.28
34.48
21
MIRANDA Cyril
1985
FRA
+5.45
35.59
22
ALYPOV Ivan
1982
RUS
+5.74
37.48
23
WURM Harald
1984
AUT
+5.80
37.87
24
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
+6.11
39.90
25
SIMONLATSER Timo
1986
EST
+6.14
40.09
26
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+6.31
41.20
27
PETTERSEN Oeystein
1983
NOR
+6.33
41.33
28
FREDRIKSSON Thobias
1975
SWE
+6.42
41.92
29
SAAREPUU Anti
1983
EST
+6.45
42.12
30
IVERSEN Trond
1976
NOR
+6.65
43.42
31
REICHELT Tom
1982
GER
+6.65
43.42
32
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
+6.86
44.80
33
STOCKINGER Martin
1984
AUT
+7.06
46.10
34
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
+7.07
46.17
35
AMBROSETTI Damien
1984
FRA
+7.15
46.69
36
HAENEL Erik
1984
GER
+7.33
47.86
37
CROOKS Sean
1983
CAN
+7.42
48.45
38
NAESS Boerre
1982
NOR
+7.62
49.76
39
LYKKJA Hans Petter
1984
NOR
+7.65
49.95
40
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
+7.86
51.33
41
LECCARDI Valerio
1984
SUI
+7.90
51.59
42
DEVJATIAROV Mickail Jun.
1985
RUS
+8.55
55.83
43
WUENSCH Oliver
1986
GER
+8.62
56.29
44
KJOELSTAD Johan
1983
NOR
+8.65
56.48
45
HAENEL Lars
1985
GER
+8.94
58.38
46
MODIN Jesper
1988
SWE
+9.26
60.47
47
NARUSE Nobu
1984
JPN
+9.37
61.19
48
HEUN Daniel
1986
GER
+9.44
61.64
49
NORDBY Sindre Wiig
1988
NOR
+9.65
63.01
50
BYSTROEM Fredrik
1982
SWE
+9.68
63.21
51
BRUNNER Tom
1985
GER
+9.72
63.47
52
KURTTILA Keijo
1975
FIN
+10.13
66.15
53
KUHN Stefan
1979
CAN
+10.26
67.00
54
LASSILA Kalle
1985
FIN
+10.28
67.13
55
GAILLARD Cyril
1986
FRA
+10.36
67.65
56
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+10.44
68.17
57
KINDSCHI Joeri
1986
SUI
+11.00
71.83
58
TEPPAN Vahur
1985
EST
+11.01
71.89
59
BRODAR Nejc
1982
SLO
+11.14
72.74
60
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
+11.73
76.60
61
VAEAENAENEN Jesse
1984
FIN
+12.24
79.93
62
FAFALIS Lefteris
1976
GRE
+14.22
92.86
63
KARNEYENKA Leanid
1987
BLR
+14.47
94.49
64
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
+14.55
95.01
64
HONDA Shohei
1982
JPN
+14.55
95.01
66
COLLIANDER Niklas
1985
FIN
+14.70
95.99
67
SKVARIDLO Davorin
1979
SVK
+19.06
124.46
68
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+19.99
130.53
69
MOCK Andrew
1982
AUS
+20.44
133.47
70
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+20.63
134.71
71
TAGSCHERER Zoltan
1976
HUN
+22.62
147.71
72
VAN DER PLOEG Mark
1985
AUS
+23.33
152.34
73
KRAAS Oliver
1975
RSA
+25.58
167.03
Did not start