Liberec (CZE)

Sprint Qualification
Men's SP 1.6 km F Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KJOELSTAD Johan
1983
NOR
3:02.05
0.00
2
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+1.90
12.52
3
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
+1.92
12.66
4
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
+2.25
14.83
5
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
+2.92
19.25
6
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
+3.11
20.50
7
TAMBORNINO Eligius
1986
SUI
+3.74
24.65
8
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+4.03
26.56
9
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+4.20
27.68
10
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+4.55
29.99
11
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+4.65
30.65
12
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
+4.77
31.44
13
SCOLA Fulvio
1982
ITA
+4.79
31.57
14
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
+4.90
32.30
15
SAAREPUU Anti
1983
EST
+4.93
32.50
16
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
+5.20
34.28
17
LASSILA Kalle
1985
FIN
+5.49
36.19
18
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+5.51
36.32
19
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
+6.05
39.88
20
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
+6.13
40.41
21
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
+6.22
41.00
22
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+6.23
41.07
23
MIRANDA Cyril
1985
FRA
+6.29
41.46
24
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+6.72
44.30
25
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
+6.74
44.43
26
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+6.99
46.08
27
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+7.34
48.38
28
FREDRIKSSON Thobias
1975
SWE
+7.62
50.23
29
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+7.68
50.62
30
WIDMER Philip
1983
CAN
+7.73
50.95
31
LECCARDI Valerio
1984
SUI
+7.74
51.02
32
REICHELT Tom
1982
GER
+8.30
54.71
33
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+8.56
56.42
34
KREZELOK Janusz
1974
POL
+8.90
58.67
35
JAEGER Martin
1987
SUI
+8.92
58.80
36
AMBROSETTI Damien
1984
FRA
+9.46
62.36
37
COOK Chris
1980
USA
+9.79
64.53
38
DARRAGON Roddy
1983
FRA
+10.03
66.11
39
SIMONLATSER Timo
1986
EST
+10.18
67.10
40
KARNEYENKA Leanid
1987
BLR
+10.29
67.83
41
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
+10.43
68.75
42
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
+10.52
69.34
43
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
+10.71
70.60
44
KUZZY Garrott
1982
USA
+11.16
73.56
45
POLTARANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+11.23
74.02
46
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+11.58
76.33
47
HIRNER Manuel
1985
AUT
+11.85
78.11
48
CROOKS Sean
1983
CAN
+13.09
86.28
49
VAICIULIS Modestas
1989
LTU
+13.14
86.61
50
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
+13.32
87.80
51
SHTUN Vitaliy
1986
UKR
+14.14
93.21
52
MALAK Michal
1980
SVK
+14.38
94.79
53
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
+14.51
95.64
54
WURM Harald
1984
AUT
+14.75
97.23
55
KUZMENKO Sergej
1986
BLR
+15.00
98.87
56
TZINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
+15.04
99.14
57
MURRAY Paul
1977
AUS
+15.42
101.64
58
VAN DER PLOEG Mark
1985
AUS
+15.56
102.57
59
NOVOSELSKI Aleksei
1985
LTU
+16.23
106.98
60
STROLIA Mantas
1986
LTU
+16.42
108.23
61
LIND Bjoern
1978
SWE
+16.54
109.02
62
SKVARIDLO Davorin
1979
SVK
+16.62
109.55
63
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+16.67
109.88
64
MOCK Andrew
1982
AUS
+16.99
111.99
65
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+17.12
112.85
66
XU Wenlong
1987
CHN
+17.25
113.71
67
PAIPALS Janis
1983
LAT
+18.95
124.91
68
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
1987
KAZ
+19.02
125.37
69
TAGSCHERER Zoltan
1976
HUN
+19.44
128.14
70
MALUHINS Olegs
1969
LAT
+20.25
133.48
71
SOERENSEN Sebastian
1984
DEN
+20.26
133.55
72
KALNUPS Aigars
1986
LAT
+20.62
135.92
73
GUMENYAK Mikhail
1980
UKR
+20.66
136.18
74
GRIMMER Nick
1983
AUS
+21.18
139.61
75
STOCKINGER Martin
1984
AUT
+21.35
140.73
76
KRAAS Oliver
1975
RSA
+21.72
143.17
77
PETERS Kari
1985
LUX
+22.12
145.81
78
MOELGAARD Asger Fischer
1983
DEN
+24.08
158.73
79
PEPENE Paul Constantin
1988
ROU
+24.96
164.53
80
LEE Jun Gil
1985
KOR
+25.19
166.04
81
GOMBOS Karoly
1981
HUN
+26.89
177.25
82
KAPPAS Dimitrios
1989
GRE
+27.79
183.18
83
KUZMIN Daniel
1978
ISR
+28.35
186.87
84
PINZARU Victor
1992
MDA
+28.37
187.00
85
BARBAGIANNIS Athanassios
1987
GRE
+28.85
190.17
86
ROJIN Artem
1986
KGZ
+28.89
190.43
87
TAGSCHERER Imre
1972
HUN
+29.19
192.41
88
LIEPINS Arvis
1990
LAT
+29.57
194.91
89
YUSUFUOGLU Omer
1990
TUR
+29.78
196.30
90
VELICHKOV Lyuben
1990
BUL
+30.61
201.77
91
SZABO Milan
1990
HUN
+30.71
202.43
92
SARGSYAN Hovhannes
1987
ARM
+30.89
203.61
93
KONTAK Filip
1990
CRO
+31.11
205.06
94
BURGOV Ivan
1986
BUL
+31.38
206.84
95
PLATT Simon James
1989
GBR
+31.60
208.29
96
GKOUNKO Alexis
1975
GRE
+31.73
209.15
97
MOELGAARD Lasse
1986
DEN
+32.51
214.29
98
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+32.84
216.47
99
BURIC Andrej
1989
CRO
+34.26
225.83
100
BALAN Sergiu
1987
MDA
+34.39
226.68
101
OGLAGO Sebahattin
1984
TUR
+35.17
231.83
102
GRIGORYAN Argam
1990
ARM
+36.11
238.02
103
STANDEN Alexander
1990
GBR
+37.29
245.80
104
PERISIC Njegos
1991
BIH
+38.08
251.01
105
MIKAYELYAN Sergey
1992
ARM
+38.93
256.61
106
BARRON Peter-James
1989
IRL
+40.59
267.55
107
KHASH ERDENE Khurelbataar
1983
MGL
+42.99
283.37
108
ANGLEM Nat
1973
NZL
+43.04
283.70
109
GARIBOVIC Amar
1991
SRB
+45.12
297.41
110
STARCEVIC Mladen
1991
BIH
+45.32
298.73
111
LANNES Carlos
1979
ARG
+45.66
300.97
112
SMRKOVIC Rejhan
1991
SRB
+46.86
308.88
113
LIZDEK Velibor
1991
BIH
+48.10
317.06
114
LUNDUP Tashi
1984
IND
+48.23
317.91
115
PLAKALOVIC Mladen
1991
BIH
+51.37
338.61
116
STOJANOSKI Dejan
1990
MKD
+52.66
347.11
117
RIBELA Leandro
1980
BRA
+52.77
347.84
118
DIZDAREVIC Sanjin
1990
SRB
+54.51
359.31
119
FALCONER Benjamin Keith
1980
NZL
+55.63
366.69
120
FILIPOV Vlatko
1991
MKD
+55.75
367.48
121
BUENGER Troels
1982
DEN
+55.84
368.07
122
TUMUR Dorjgotov
1989
MGL
+1:00.52
398.92
123
MARKOSKI Ljube
1990
MKD
+1:03.23
416.79
124
BENTOUMI Noureddine Maurice
1972
ALG
+1:04.96
428.19
125
DORJI Angchok
1984
IND
+1:04.99
428.39
126
CARCELEN Roberto
1970
PER
+1:12.06
474.99
127
SHERPA Dachhiri
1969
NEP
+1:12.48
477.76
128
POGHOSYAN Tadevos
1993
ARM
+1:16.21
502.35
129
ANDRESKI Sote
1993
MKD
+1:21.08
534.45
130
SILVA Danny
1973
POR
+1:30.64
597.46
131
BOIT Philip
1971
KEN
+1:40.62
663.25
132
BAENA Cesar
1986
VEN
+3:30.12
1385.03
Did not start