Liberec (CZE)

World Ski Championships
Men's SP 1.6 km F Final
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
2
KJOELSTAD Johan
1983
NOR
3
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
4
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
5
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
6
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
7
SAAREPUU Anti
1983
EST
8
SCOLA Fulvio
1982
ITA
9
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
10
MIRANDA Cyril
1985
FRA
11
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
12
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
13
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
14
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
15
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
16
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
17
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
18
LASSILA Kalle
1985
FIN
19
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
20
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
21
TAMBORNINO Eligius
1986
SUI
22
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
23
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
24
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
25
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
26
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
27
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
28
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
29
FREDRIKSSON Thobias
1975
SWE
30
WIDMER Philip
1983
CAN
31
LECCARDI Valerio
1984
SUI
32
REICHELT Tom
1982
GER
33
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
34
KREZELOK Janusz
1974
POL
35
JAEGER Martin
1987
SUI
36
AMBROSETTI Damien
1984
FRA
37
COOK Chris
1980
USA
38
DARRAGON Roddy
1983
FRA
39
SIMONLATSER Timo
1986
EST
40
KARNEYENKA Leanid
1987
BLR
41
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
42
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
43
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
44
KUZZY Garrott
1982
USA
45
POLTARANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
46
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
47
HIRNER Manuel
1985
AUT
48
CROOKS Sean
1983
CAN
49
VAICIULIS Modestas
1989
LTU
50
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
51
SHTUN Vitaliy
1986
UKR
52
MALAK Michal
1980
SVK
53
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
54
WURM Harald
1984
AUT
55
KUZMENKO Sergej
1986
BLR
56
TZINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
57
MURRAY Paul
1977
AUS
58
VAN DER PLOEG Mark
1985
AUS
59
NOVOSELSKI Aleksei
1985
LTU
60
STROLIA Mantas
1986
LTU
61
LIND Bjoern
1978
SWE
62
SKVARIDLO Davorin
1979
SVK
63
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
64
MOCK Andrew
1982
AUS
65
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
66
XU Wenlong
1987
CHN
67
PAIPALS Janis
1983
LAT
68
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
1987
KAZ
69
TAGSCHERER Zoltan
1976
HUN
70
MALUHINS Olegs
1969
LAT
71
SOERENSEN Sebastian
1984
DEN
72
KALNUPS Aigars
1986
LAT
73
GUMENYAK Mikhail
1980
UKR
74
GRIMMER Nick
1983
AUS
75
STOCKINGER Martin
1984
AUT
76
KRAAS Oliver
1975
RSA
77
PETERS Kari
1985
LUX
78
MOELGAARD Asger Fischer
1983
DEN
79
PEPENE Paul Constantin
1988
ROU
80
LEE Jun Gil
1985
KOR
81
GOMBOS Karoly
1981
HUN
82
KAPPAS Dimitrios
1989
GRE
83
KUZMIN Daniel
1978
ISR
84
PINZARU Victor
1992
MDA
85
BARBAGIANNIS Athanassios
1987
GRE
86
ROJIN Artem
1986
KGZ
87
TAGSCHERER Imre
1972
HUN
88
LIEPINS Arvis
1990
LAT
89
YUSUFUOGLU Omer
1990
TUR
90
VELICHKOV Lyuben
1990
BUL
91
SZABO Milan
1990
HUN
92
SARGSYAN Hovhannes
1987
ARM
93
KONTAK Filip
1990
CRO
94
BURGOV Ivan
1986
BUL
95
PLATT Simon James
1989
GBR
96
GKOUNKO Alexis
1975
GRE
97
MOELGAARD Lasse
1986
DEN
98
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
99
BURIC Andrej
1989
CRO
100
BALAN Sergiu
1987
MDA
101
OGLAGO Sebahattin
1984
TUR
102
GRIGORYAN Argam
1990
ARM
103
STANDEN Alexander
1990
GBR
104
PERISIC Njegos
1991
BIH
105
MIKAYELYAN Sergey
1992
ARM
106
BARRON Peter-James
1989
IRL
107
KHASH ERDENE Khurelbataar
1983
MGL
108
ANGLEM Nat
1973
NZL
109
GARIBOVIC Amar
1991
SRB
110
STARCEVIC Mladen
1991
BIH
111
LANNES Carlos
1979
ARG
112
SMRKOVIC Rejhan
1991
SRB
113
LIZDEK Velibor
1991
BIH
114
LUNDUP Tashi
1984
IND
115
PLAKALOVIC Mladen
1991
BIH
116
STOJANOSKI Dejan
1990
MKD
117
RIBELA Leandro
1980
BRA
118
DIZDAREVIC Sanjin
1990
SRB
119
FALCONER Benjamin Keith
1980
NZL
120
FILIPOV Vlatko
1991
MKD
121
BUENGER Troels
1982
DEN
122
TUMUR Dorjgotov
1989
MGL
123
MARKOSKI Ljube
1990
MKD
124
BENTOUMI Noureddine Maurice
1972
ALG
125
DORJI Angchok
1984
IND
126
CARCELEN Roberto
1970
PER
127
SHERPA Dachhiri
1969
NEP
128
POGHOSYAN Tadevos
1993
ARM
129
ANDRESKI Sote
1993
MKD
130
SILVA Danny
1973
POR
131
BOIT Philip
1971
KEN
132
BAENA Cesar
1986
VEN
Did not start