Canmore (CAN)

Sprint Qualification
Men's SP 1.7 km C Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
3:33.04
0.00
2
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
+1.02
5.75
3
POLTARANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+1.66
9.35
4
GLOEERSEN Anders
1986
NOR
+2.01
11.32
5
CLAUSEN Kent-Ove
1985
NOR
+2.40
13.52
6
LIND Bjoern
1978
SWE
+2.71
15.26
7
KUHN Stefan
1979
CAN
+2.94
16.56
8
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
+3.87
21.80
9
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
+4.82
27.15
10
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+5.29
29.80
11
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
+5.59
31.49
12
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+5.71
32.16
13
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+6.00
33.80
14
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+6.05
34.08
15
LECCARDI Valerio
1984
SUI
+6.27
35.32
16
FRASNELLI Loris
1979
ITA
+6.66
37.51
17
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+6.70
37.74
18
WIDMER Philip
1983
CAN
+6.80
38.30
19
CROOKS Sean
1983
CAN
+7.39
41.63
20
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
+7.41
41.74
21
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+7.83
44.10
22
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+7.92
44.61
23
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+8.14
45.85
24
PANKRATOV Nikolay
1982
RUS
+8.64
48.67
25
MCMURTRY Brent
1986
CAN
+9.12
51.37
26
KUZZY Garrott
1982
USA
+9.85
55.48
27
COOK Chris
1980
USA
+9.96
56.10
28
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
+10.08
56.78
29
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+10.09
56.83
30
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
+10.16
57.23
31
VON ALLMEN Peter
1978
SUI
+10.40
58.58
32
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+10.63
59.88
33
STROLIA Mantas
1986
LTU
+11.03
62.13
34
KREZELOK Janusz
1974
POL
+11.36
63.99
35
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+11.45
64.49
36
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+11.47
64.61
37
KOSCHEVOY Yevgeniy
1984
KAZ
+11.48
64.66
38
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
+12.68
71.42
39
EIGENMANN Christoph
1979
SUI
+13.80
77.73
40
DARRAGON Roddy
1983
FRA
+13.97
78.69
40
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+13.97
78.69
42
NISHIKAWA Graham
1983
CAN
+14.37
80.94
43
HOFER David
1983
ITA
+14.53
81.84
44
TAMBORNINO Eligius
1986
SUI
+14.96
84.27
45
HINCKLEY Mike
1986
USA
+15.33
86.35
46
MURRAY Paul
1977
AUS
+15.41
86.80
47
RICHMOND Kit
1983
CAN
+15.58
87.76
48
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+15.74
88.66
49
FAFALIS Lefteris
1976
GRE
+15.96
89.90
50
SIM Ben
1985
AUS
+16.89
95.14
51
NARUSE Nobu
1984
JPN
+17.05
96.04
52
SEATON Harry
1987
CAN
+18.54
104.43
53
NOVOSELSKI Aleksei
1985
LTU
+19.20
108.15
54
SOMPPI Michael
1988
CAN
+19.34
108.94
55
MURRAY Ian
1978
CAN
+19.39
109.22
56
BURTON Joey
1990
CAN
+20.09
113.16
57
ARGUE Mike
1980
CAN
+20.10
113.22
58
MOREL Skeets
1983
CAN
+21.87
123.19
59
EILIFSEN Morten
1984
NOR
+22.77
128.26
60
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+22.93
129.16
61
KANGARLOO Beejan
1985
IRI
+22.99
129.50
62
SINNOTT Michael
1985
USA
+23.42
131.92
62
GARNIER Gerard
1989
CAN
+23.42
131.92
64
KRAAS Oliver
1975
RSA
+23.71
133.55
65
BACH Ole-marius
1988
NOR
+23.97
135.02
66
TZINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
+24.23
136.48
67
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+24.31
136.93
68
GOLDSACK Drew
1981
CAN
+25.80
145.32
69
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
+25.93
146.06
70
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
+30.83
173.66
Did not start