Kitzbuehel (AUT)

Sprint Qualification
Men's SP F Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SOKLIC Matej
1973
SLO
584
0.00
2
PALOLAHTI Ari
1968
FIN
+14
19.18
3
RAUDSEPP Pavo
1973
EST
+15
20.55
4
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+50:26
23.29
5
SAARI Sami
1975
FIN
+50:26
23.29
6
BJERKELI Haavard
1977
NOR
+50:56
27.40
7
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+51:06
28.77
8
SCHLICKENRIEDER Peter
1970
GER
+51:16
30.14
9
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+51:16
30.14
10
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+51:26
31.51
11
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+51:36
32.88
12
KINNUNEN Marko
1971
FIN
+51:46
34.25
13
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+51:46
34.25
14
BJERVIG Espen
1972
NOR
+51:36
38.36
15
MAYER Marc
1978
AUT
+51:36
38.36
16
BROERS Morten
1973
NOR
+51:36
38.36
17
KURTTILA Keijo
1975
FIN
+51:36
38.36
18
SOLBAKKEN Haavard
1973
NOR
+51:46
39.73
19
SUMANN Christoph
1976
AUT
+52:16
43.84
20
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+52:26
45.21
21
OESTBERG Mikael
1977
SWE
+52:26
45.21
22
BJONVIKEN Tore
1975
NOR
+52:46
47.95
23
DENISOV Vitaly
1976
RUS
+52:46
47.95
23
GANDLER Markus
1966
AUT
+52:46
47.95
25
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+52:46
47.95
26
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+52:16
49.32
26
WADSWORTH Justin
1968
USA
+52:16
49.32
28
GOERANSSON Morgan
1972
SWE
+52:26
50.68
29
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+52:26
50.68
30
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+52:26
50.68
31
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+52:36
52.05
32
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+52:36
52.05
33
POZZI Maurizio
1970
ITA
+52:46
53.42
34
HOFFMANN Christian
1974
AUT
+52:46
53.42
34
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+52:46
53.42
36
KOZU Masaaki
1974
JPN
+52:46
53.42
37
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+52:56
54.79
38
VANDEL Ludovic
1978
FRA
+52:56
54.79
39
NASH Marcus
1971
USA
+53:26
58.90
39
NEUBER Janko
1971
GER
+53:26
58.90
41
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+53:46
61.64
42
RUPNIK Vasja
1977
SLO
+53:46
61.64
43
BOLCHAKOV Nikolai
1977
RUS
+53:16
63.01
44
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+53:26
64.38
45
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
+53:26
64.38
46
GREIS Michael
1976
GER
+53:36
65.75
47
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+53:46
67.12
48
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+53:46
67.12
49
SEEMA Raul
1976
EST
+54:06
69.86
50
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+54:06
69.86
51
MARGUET Gilles
1967
FRA
+54:26
72.60
52
GOSTIAEV Konstantin
1978
RUS
+54:26
72.60
53
STUEGER Christian
1975
AUT
+54:36
73.97
54
LARSSON Peter
1978
SWE
+54:46
75.34
55
PINTER Juergen
1979
AUT
+54:46
75.34
56
KOURITSYN Aleksei
1977
RUS
+54:16
76.71
57
REVIN Victor
1975
RUS
+54:26
78.08
58
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
ESP
+54:26
78.08
59
JAKSA Matej
1980
SLO
+54:36
79.45
60
FAFALIS Lefteris
1976
GRE
+54:36
79.45
61
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+54:46
80.82
62
STOEGGL Thomas
1977
AUT
+54:56
82.19
63
PINTER Friedrich
1978
AUT
+55:16
84.93
64
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+55:26
86.30