Salt Lake City (USA)

Olympic Winter Games
Men's 50 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
2:06:20.8
0.00
2
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+23.7
1.87
3
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+2:20.7
11.13
4
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+2:34.0
12.18
5
BOTVINOV Mikhail
1967
AUT
+3:00.9
14.31
6
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+3:20.5
15.86
7
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+3:44.9
17.80
8
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+4:21.1
20.66
9
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+4:24.0
20.89
10
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+5:45.8
27.36
11
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+6:38.8
31.56
12
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+6:47.1
32.22
13
NEVZOROV Andrei
1966
KAZ
+7:32.3
35.79
14
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+8:11.6
38.90
15
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
+8:16.7
39.31
16
INGESSON Magnus
1971
SWE
+8:27.8
40.19
17
ELOFSSON Per
1977
SWE
+8:29.8
40.34
18
OLLE Raul
1968
EST
+8:39.2
41.09
19
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+8:46.0
41.63
20
GUTIERREZ Juan Jesus
1969
ESP
+8:53.6
42.23
21
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+9:24.0
44.63
22
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+9:30.1
45.12
23
GOLOVKO Andrei
1980
KAZ
+10:21.4
49.18
24
KRIANINE Serguei
1971
RUS
+10:39.0
50.57
25
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+11:04.4
52.58
26
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+11:20.6
53.86
27
KOZU Masaaki
1974
JPN
+11:31.1
54.69
28
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+12:09.6
57.74
29
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+12:21.3
58.67
30
PIETILAE Sami
1975
FIN
+12:49.9
60.93
31
HIETAMAEKI Karri
1969
FIN
+13:11.2
62.62
32
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+13:13.1
62.77
33
BAUER John
1969
USA
+13:14.9
62.91
34
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+13:29.5
64.06
35
ZUBRILIN Igor
1976
KAZ
+14:04.9
66.87
36
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+14:11.0
67.35
37
BURGERMEISTER Reto
1975
SUI
+14:22.5
68.26
38
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+14:44.5
70.00
39
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+15:05.7
71.68
40
TREGOBOV Alexij
1971
BLR
+16:08.5
76.65
41
KUDO Hiroshi
1974
JPN
+16:41.5
79.26
42
MICHL Petr
1970
CZE
+17:22.5
82.51
43
PANAVAS Ricardas
1972
LTU
+17:35.6
83.54
44
SANNIKOV Alexander
1971
BLR
+17:53.4
84.95
45
ROELLI Patrick
1972
SUI
+18:13.6
86.55
46
SCHALAK Aleksandr
1980
BLR
+18:16.4
86.77
47
TAIPALE Kuisma
1970
FIN
+18:19.7
87.03
48
AASMAE Meelis
1972
EST
+20:58.0
99.56
49
SPERL Milan
1980
CZE
+22:08.0
105.10
50
ZYBAILO Vladislavas
1975
LTU
+23:06.6
109.74
51
JOHNSON Andrew
1978
USA
+26:23.5
125.32
52
JURCEVIC Damir
1978
CRO
+29:34.1
140.41
53
KLOBUCAR Denis
1983
CRO
+29:38.0
140.72
54
HAN Dawei
1977
CHN
+38:29.2
182.76
55
GUSEV Vadim
1981
LTU
+39:02.2
185.37
56
HAJIYAN Aram
1979
ARM
+42:27.3
201.61
57
PENNA Alexander D.
1974
BRA
+1:17:37.9
368.66
Did not finish
Disqualified doping offence