official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
ESP
33:50.4
0.00
2
HOFFMANN Christian
1974
AUT
+23.9
7.06
3
ELOFSSON Per
1977
SWE
+32.5
9.60
4
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
+39.8
11.76
5
BOLCHAKOV Nikolai
1977
RUS
+43.4
12.82
6
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+52.7
15.57
7
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+57.5
16.99
8
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+59.1
17.46
9
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+1:03.2
18.67
10
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+1:03.4
18.73
11
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+1:03.5
18.76
12
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+1:05.5
19.35
13
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+1:07.6
19.97
14
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+1:13.2
21.63
15
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+1:13.5
21.71
16
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+1:15.8
22.39
17
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+1:20.1
23.67
18
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
+1:22.0
24.23
19
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+1:23.8
24.76
20
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
+1:24.4
24.94
21
URAIN Gerhard
1972
AUT
+1:27.2
25.76
22
KOSTNER Florian
1979
ITA
+1:28.7
26.21
23
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+1:29.2
26.35
24
DENISOV Vitaly
1976
RUS
+1:29.8
26.53
25
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+1:31.8
27.12
26
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+1:34.8
28.01
27
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+1:35.2
28.13
28
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+1:37.0
28.66
29
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+1:37.8
28.90
30
KATTILAKOSKI Teemu
1977
FIN
+1:40.5
29.69
31
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+1:49.7
32.41
32
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+1:52.3
33.18
33
GOERANSSON Morgan
1972
SWE
+1:53.3
33.48
34
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+1:53.6
33.56
35
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+1:54.7
33.89
36
MAECHLER Patrik
1972
SUI
+1:59.6
35.34
36
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+1:59.6
35.34
38
DOLIDOWITSCH Sergei
1973
BLR
+2:00.5
35.60
39
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+2:03.8
36.58
40
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+2:04.8
36.87
41
NASH Marcus
1971
USA
+2:05.6
37.11
42
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+2:07.5
37.67
43
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+2:10.4
38.53
44
INGESSON Magnus
1971
SWE
+2:10.9
38.68
45
WALCHER Achim
1967
AUT
+2:11.9
38.97
46
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+2:14.1
39.62
47
HORIGOME Mitsuo
1974
JPN
+2:16.1
40.21
48
SARACCO Cristian
1976
ITA
+2:17.6
40.66
49
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+2:22.8
42.19
50
NEVZOROV Andrei
1966
KAZ
+2:23.3
42.34
51
ANTAL Zsolt
1972
ROU
+2:23.8
42.49
52
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+2:24.0
42.55
53
DI SANTO Biagio
1977
ITA
+2:24.2
42.61
54
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+2:26.8
43.38
54
MARENT Alexander
1969
AUT
+2:26.8
43.38
56
BJONVIKEN Tore
1975
NOR
+2:28.0
43.73
57
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+2:29.8
44.26
58
BORDIGA Faustino
1969
ITA
+2:31.0
44.62
59
TICHKINE Dmitri
1980
RUS
+2:32.5
45.06
60
SKORSTAD Haavard
1973
NOR
+2:33.2
45.27
61
KOZU Masaaki
1974
JPN
+2:34.4
45.62
62
NEUBER Janko
1971
GER
+2:40.1
47.31
63
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+2:42.4
47.99
64
MICHL Petr
1970
CZE
+2:46.6
49.23
65
VIROLAINEN Roman
1981
BLR
+2:46.9
49.32
66
ZAROVNYI Olexander
1975
UKR
+2:47.5
49.49
67
PINTER Juergen
1979
AUT
+2:48.7
49.85
68
DE ZOLT PONTE Roberto
1970
ITA
+2:48.8
49.88
69
OHTONEN Olli
1979
FIN
+2:49.7
50.14
70
FILIPPA Agostino
1974
ITA
+2:52.1
50.85
71
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+2:53.5
51.27
72
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+2:54.4
51.53
73
POZZI Maurizio
1970
ITA
+2:57.4
52.42
74
PASSERON Stephane
1968
FRA
+2:58.6
52.77
75
KRIANINE Serguei
1971
RUS
+3:00.3
53.28
76
BUNDI Gion Andrea
1976
SUI
+3:00.9
53.45
77
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+3:01.6
53.66
78
RIABININE Pavel
1971
KAZ
+3:02.9
54.04
79
FRASNELLI Loris
1979
ITA
+3:07.2
55.31
80
NOUTRIKHINE Andrei
1973
RUS
+3:07.8
55.49
81
ZANETEL Gianantonio
1969
ITA
+3:08.5
55.70
82
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+3:13.7
57.23
83
BURGERMEISTER Reto
1975
SUI
+3:14.4
57.44
84
SEMENIAKO Nikolai
1976
BLR
+3:18.1
58.54
85
CARLSSON Lars
1973
SWE
+3:19.2
58.86
86
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+3:20.9
59.36
87
KREZOLOK Janusz
1974
POL
+3:23.1
60.01
88
PENASA Mirko
1976
ITA
+3:25.2
60.63
89
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+3:27.7
61.37
90
EDER Johannes
1979
AUT
+3:30.2
62.11
91
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+3:31.2
62.41
92
ROELLI Patrick
1972
SUI
+3:33.8
63.17
93
OESTBERG Mikael
1977
SWE
+3:37.0
64.12
94
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+3:42.7
65.80
95
GOLOVKO Andrei
1980
KAZ
+3:47.6
67.25
96
PIDER Othmar
1969
ITA
+3:48.7
67.58
97
SANNIKOV Alexander
1971
BLR
+3:50.3
68.05
98
MARIOTTI DORDI Klaus
1975
ITA
+3:53.9
69.11
99
PALOLAHTI Ari
1968
FIN
+4:01.8
71.45
100
THEODULE Valerio
1975
ITA
+4:21.5
77.27
101
DEBERTOLIS Bruno
1978
ITA
+4:45.6
84.39
102
CHAUVET Benoit
1981
FRA
+4:52.7
86.49
103
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+4:55.9
87.44