official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
TCHEPALOVA Julija
1976
RUS
42:16.8
0.00
2
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+15.7
8.66
3
STEIRA STOERMER Kristin
1981
NOR
+25.9
14.29
4
SCOTT Beckie
1974
CAN
+35.1
19.37
5
PARUZZI Gabriella
1969
ITA
+38.3
21.14
6
BARANOVA- MASOLKINA Natalia
1975
RUS
+40.6
22.41
7
NEUMANNOVA Katerina
1973
CZE
+48.0
26.49
8
LASSILA Riitta Liisa
1978
FIN
+56.5
31.18
9
KURKINA Larisa
1973
RUS
+1:02.6
34.55
10
KUENZEL Claudia
1978
GER
+1:06.4
36.64
11
PEDERSEN Hilde G.
1964
NOR
+1:23.7
46.19
12
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+1:24.5
46.63
13
BAUER Viola
1976
GER
+1:29.5
49.39
14
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+1:48.5
59.88
15
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W
1980
NOR
+2:00.2
66.34
16
VALBUSA Sabina
1972
ITA
+2:04.2
68.54
17
SAVIALOVA Olga
1972
RUS
+2:06.3
69.70
18
CONFORTOLA Antonella
1975
ITA
+2:11.7
72.68
19
STORTI Aurelie
1980
FRA
+2:20.1
77.32
20
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+2:21.0
77.81
21
RYDQVIST Maria
1983
SWE
+2:22.3
78.53
22
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+2:28.1
81.73
23
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
+2:28.5
81.95
24
EK Elin
1973
SWE
+2:42.3
89.57
25
JAKIMCHUK Vita
1980
UKR
+2:46.4
91.83
26
CHUNLI Wang
1983
CHN
+2:49.4
93.49
27
VAELIMAA Kirsi
1978
FIN
+2:54.5
96.30
28
HONGXUE Li
1984
CHN
+2:59.7
99.17
29
KOLOMINA Elena
1981
KAZ
+3:02.8
100.88
30
SAARINEN Aino Kaisa
1979
FIN
+3:03.1
101.05
31
BENEDICIC Maja
1982
SLO
+3:03.2
101.10
32
OLSSON Jenny
1979
SWE
+3:09.2
104.42
33
SWIDEN Kina
1976
SWE
+3:09.2
104.42
34
THERIAULT Milaine
1973
CAN
+3:15.8
108.06
35
KOROLIK SHABLOUSKAYA Ludmila
1975
BLR
+3:19.7
110.21
36
SONETA Chizuru
1978
JPN
+3:21.3
111.09
37
VASILJONOK Olga
1980
BLR
+3:43.3
123.23
38
SANNIKOVA Alena
1980
BLR
+3:44.4
123.84
39
ZAVALIJ Tatjana
1981
UKR
+3:45.3
124.34
40
RAJDLOVA Kamila
1978
CZE
+4:02.8
134.00
41
RESCHWAMM SCHULZE Anke
1972
GER
+4:24.6
146.03
42
ISHIDA Masako
1980
JPN
+4:47.2
158.50
43
ANTONOVA Elena
1971
KAZ
+4:58.3
164.62
44
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
+5:16.1
174.45
45
NESTERENKO Lada
1976
UKR
+5:31.0
182.67
46
TERENTJEVA Irina
1984
LTU
+6:14.3
206.57
47
OBAYASHI Chisa
1984
JPN
+6:16.4
207.73
48
BRUMLEY Clare-Louise
1977
AUS
+7:00.6
232.12
49
DUSSAULT Rebecca
1980
USA
+7:00.9
232.28
50
WAGNER Wendy Kay
1973
USA
+8:01.3
265.62
51
NYVLTOVA Eva
1986
CZE
+8:13.2
272.19
52
HONGYAN Liu
1979
CHN
+8:22.5
277.32
53
WHITTEN Tara
1980
CAN
+8:46.8
290.73
Did not finish
SMIGUN Kristina
1977
EST
ROCHAT Laurence
1979
SUI
BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie
1982
FRA
AYDIN Kelime
1982
TUR
KOUVA Rayna
1987
BUL
OCHIRSUREN ERDENE Ochir
1985
MGL
GYENESEI Judit
1986
HUN
SOKLIC Mirjam
1983
SLO
BECSKEHAZY Franziska
1966
BRA
KELDER Cristina
1981
ITA
MALCHEVA Teodora
1983
BUL
YOKOYAMA Sumiko
1974
JPN
Disqualified
Did not start
Disqualified doping offence