Pragelato (ITA)

Olympic Winter Games
Men's 50 km F Mst

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
2:06:11.8
0.00
2
DEMENTIEV Eugeni
1983
RUS
+0.8
0.15
3
BOTVINOV Mikhail
1967
AUT
+0.9
0.17
4
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+1.7
0.31
5
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+2.2
0.41
6
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+2.3
0.43
7
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+3.1
0.57
8
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+3.3
0.61
9
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+4.6
0.85
10
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+5.3
0.98
11
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+8.1
1.50
12
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
+10.6
1.96
13
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+11.6
2.14
14
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+13.1
2.42
15
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+14.4
2.66
16
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+17.2
3.18
17
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+19.3
3.57
18
PANKRATOV Nikolai
1982
RUS
+22.1
4.09
19
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+26.4
4.88
20
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+27.9
5.16
21
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
+29.1
5.38
22
GUTIERREZ Juan Jesus
1969
ESP
+31.5
5.82
23
RUIZ Diego
1977
ESP
+39.8
7.36
24
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+48.5
8.97
25
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+49.1
9.08
26
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+49.7
9.19
27
SPERL Milan
1980
CZE
+50.1
9.26
28
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+54.3
10.04
29
GOLOVKO Andrey
1980
KAZ
+1:07.8
12.54
30
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+1:10.7
13.07
31
BRODAR Nejc
1982
SLO
+1:12.7
13.44
32
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+1:13.6
13.61
33
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+1:24.4
15.61
34
JOHNSON Andrew
1978
USA
+1:44.5
19.32
35
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+1:49.0
20.15
36
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+1:51.2
20.56
37
KRIVUSHKIN Denis
1978
KAZ
+1:53.5
20.99
38
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
RUS
+1:56.1
21.47
39
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+2:17.2
25.37
40
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
+2:28.6
27.48
41
ANDRESEN Jan Egil
1978
NOR
+2:31.9
28.09
42
VILARRUBLA Vicente
1981
ESP
+2:51.3
31.67
43
KATTILAKOSKI Teemu
1977
FIN
+3:14.4
35.94
44
GREY George
1979
CAN
+3:26.6
38.20
45
MALAK Michal
1980
SVK
+3:26.9
38.26
46
ANTAL Zsolt
1972
ROU
+3:54.9
43.43
47
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+4:20.4
48.15
48
GELIANG Li
1981
CHN
+4:25.1
49.02
49
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+4:27.8
49.52
50
STEBLER Christian
1981
SUI
+5:01.2
55.69
51
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+5:07.4
56.84
52
OHTONEN Olli
1979
FIN
+5:42.9
63.40
53
QING Zhang
1980
CHN
+6:01.2
66.78
54
KONDROSCHEV Andrey
1983
KAZ
+7:12.4
79.95
55
MEHLE Joze
1980
SLO
+7:25.3
82.33
56
GUMENYAK Mikhail
1980
UKR
+7:32.8
83.72
57
ROYCROFT Dan
1978
CAN
+7:35.7
84.26
58
JEFFRIES Chris
1978
CAN
+7:37.7
84.63
59
KOMAMURA Shunsuke
1979
JPN
+7:57.0
88.20
60
MALUHINS Olegs
1969
LAT
+8:58.8
99.62
61
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+9:20.8
103.69
62
OLSCHANSKI Vladimir
1976
UKR
+10:02.9
111.47
63
REN Long
1988
CHN
+10:03.2
111.53
Did not finish
Did not start