Lahti (FIN)

World Cup
Men's SP 1 km F Final

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
FREDRIKSSON Thobias
1975
SWE
2
OESTBERG Mikael
1977
SWE
3
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
4
BJERKELI Haavard
1977
NOR
5
LARSSON Peter
1978
SWE
6
IVERSEN Trond
1976
NOR
7
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
8
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
9
NAESS Boerre
1982
NOR
10
LIND Bjoern
1978
SWE
11
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
12
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
13
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
14
ELDEN Trond Einar
1970
NOR
15
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
16
KURTTILA Keijo
1975
FIN
17
ILOMAEKI Jirka
1977
FIN
18
DEBERTOLIS Bruno
1978
ITA
19
JALLAI Erkki
1981
EST
20
KREZELOK Janusz
1974
POL
21
SKAAREN Arve
1977
NOR
22
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
23
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
24
BREDL Johannes
1982
GER
25
VON ALLMEN Peter
1978
SUI
26
KLESSEN Dirk
1980
GER
27
PALOLAHTI Ari
1968
FIN
28
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
29
HOEGBERG Anders
1976
SWE
30
ALYPOV Ivan
1982
RUS
31
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
32
DARRAGON Roddy
1983
FRA
33
SAAREPUU Anti
1983
EST
34
KURUNMAEKI Veli Pekka
1980
FIN
35
POIKELA Jari
1979
FIN
36
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
37
LANG Toni
1982
GER
38
PANKRATOV Nikolai
1982
RUS
39
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
40
KITTILAE Kusti
1981
FIN
41
TIKKANEN Petteri
1982
FIN
42
JOUTSEN Jari
1978
FIN
43
PYYKOENEN Lauri
1978
FIN
44
KINNUNEN Marko
1971
FIN
45
EIGENMANN Christoph
1979
SUI
46
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
47
NOVIKOV Serguei
1980
RUS
48
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
49
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
50
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
51
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
52
VAEAENAENEN Jesse
1984
FIN
53
FAFALIS Lefteris
1976
GRE
54
TRONDSEN Krister
1978
NOR
55
HONDA Shohei
1982
JPN
56
DEMENTIEV Eugeni
1983
RUS
57
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
58
RAUDSEPP Pavo
1973
EST
59
MAARANEN Mikko
1979
FIN
60
BAECK Juha
1976
FIN
61
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
62
VERKAMA Ville
1984
FIN
63
AUVINEN Mikko
1982
FIN
64
MOELLER Martin Troels
1980
DEN
65
SUNDBERG Sam
1979
FIN
66
TOLVANEN Olli-Pekka
1985
FIN
67
CHAUVET Benoit
1981
FRA
68
MAYER Marc
1978
AUT
69
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
70
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
71
NORIN Artem
1983
RUS
72
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
73
NARUSE Nobu
1984
JPN
74
BRODAR Nejc
1982
SLO
75
YLOENEN Petri
1971
FIN
76
HAEMAELAEINEN Sami
1976
FIN
77
ELISEEV Alexei
1983
BLR
78
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
79
MURRAY Paul
1977
AUS
80
UDAM Ilmar
1973
EST
81
MALAK Michal
1980
SVK
82
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
83
ERAEVUOMA Asso
1981
FIN
84
MAENTTAERI Marko
1980
FIN
85
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
86
CHAMBERLAIN David
1975
USA
Did not start