official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
TCHEPALOVA Julija
1976
RUS
26:13.8
0.00
2
NEUMANNOVA Katerina
1973
CZE
+3.3
1.68
3
PHILIPPOT Karine
1974
FRA
+26.8
13.62
4
SACHENBACHER Evi
1980
GER
+33.9
17.23
5
SCOTT Beckie
1974
CAN
+43.8
22.26
6
MEDVEDEVA-ABRUZOVA Evgenia
1976
RUS
+45.3
23.03
7
SMIGUN Kristina
1977
EST
+46.8
23.79
8
PARUZZI Gabriella
1969
ITA
+47.6
24.20
9
BARANOVA- MASOLKINA Natalia
1975
RUS
+54.2
27.55
10
VALBUSA Sabina
1972
ITA
+1:01.0
31.01
11
STEIRA STOERMER Kristin
1981
NOR
+1:01.3
31.16
12
KURKINA Larisa
1973
RUS
+1:10.1
35.63
14
LASSILA Riitta Liisa
1978
FIN
+1:10.3
35.74
15
BJOERNAAS Kine Beate
1980
NOR
+1:13.3
37.26
16
KUITUNEN Virpi
1976
FIN
+1:15.3
38.28
17
TAFJORD Ann-Eli
1976
NOR
+1:16.2
38.73
17
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+1:16.2
38.73
19
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+1:16.9
39.09
20
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+1:19.0
40.16
21
LEONARDI CORTESI Natascia
1971
SUI
+1:20.0
40.67
22
KUENZEL Claudia
1978
GER
+1:20.6
40.97
23
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+1:21.2
41.28
24
SAVIALOVA Olga
1972
RUS
+1:23.2
42.29
25
SAARINEN Aino Kaisa
1979
FIN
+1:43.0
52.36
26
ARTEMOVA Irina
1984
RUS
+1:43.7
52.71
27
STORTI Aurelie
1980
FRA
+1:44.5
53.12
28
VORONTSOVA Ekaterina
1983
RUS
+1:45.8
53.78
29
RESCHWAMM SCHULZE Anke
1972
GER
+1:46.7
54.24
30
YOKOYAMA Sumiko
1974
JPN
+1:47.5
54.64
31
WIGERNAES Ine
1969
NOR
+1:54.4
58.15
32
KOLOMINA Elena
1981
KAZ
+1:55.1
58.51
33
TERENTJEVA Irina
1984
LTU
+1:57.6
59.78
34
VILJANMAA Annmari
1973
FIN
+2:04.3
63.18
35
VENAELAEINEN-SUNDQVIST Kati
1975
FIN
+2:05.1
63.59
36
SWIDEN Kina
1976
SWE
+2:11.1
66.64
37
MUERER STEMLAND Kristin
1981
NOR
+2:13.7
67.96
38
BURUKHINA Elena
1977
RUS
+2:14.9
68.57
39
FOLLIS Arianna
1977
ITA
+2:15.1
68.67
40
SONETA Chizuru
1978
JPN
+2:18.8
70.56
41
KELDER Cristina
1981
ITA
+2:21.9
72.13
42
VAELIMAA Kirsi
1978
FIN
+2:22.2
72.28
43
STORTI Cecile
1983
FRA
+2:27.3
74.88
44
KORANDER Marjo
1981
FIN
+2:33.1
77.82
45
SAARI JAUHO Milla
1975
FIN
+2:33.3
77.93
46
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+2:34.9
78.74
47
VARIS Kaisa
1975
FIN
+2:35.0
78.79
48
RYDQVIST Maria
1983
SWE
+2:43.1
82.91
49
HUGUE Coraline
1984
FRA
+2:47.0
84.89
50
MISCHOL Seraina
1981
SUI
+2:53.2
88.04
51
SARASOJA Riikka
1982
FIN
+2:56.8
89.87
52
CONFORTOLA Antonella
1975
ITA
+3:01.6
92.31
53
PELTONEN Heli
1977
FIN
+3:07.4
95.26
54
BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie
1982
FRA
+3:11.6
97.39
55
HENKEL Manuela
1974
GER
+3:13.9
98.56
56
BENEDICIC Maja
1982
SLO
+3:14.8
99.02
57
SALONEN Satu
1973
FIN
+3:18.7
101.00
58
PORVARI Pirjo
1978
FIN
+3:18.9
101.11
59
RUOTSALAINEN HIIPAKKA Katja
1977
FIN
+3:22.0
102.68
60
SIRGE Kaili
1983
EST
+3:25.8
104.61
61
OBAYASHI Chisa
1984
JPN
+3:40.1
111.88
62
TANNER Urpu
1981
FIN
+3:49.5
116.66
63
TARVONEN Silja
1985
FIN
+4:06.3
125.20
64
RINTALA Mirva
1979
FIN
+4:11.1
127.64
65
VAHVIALA Mari
1978
FIN
+4:13.6
128.91
66
TUUKKANEN Terhi
1983
FIN
+4:16.2
130.23
67
VIRTANEN Noora
1986
FIN
+4:22.4
133.38
68
ORUI Misaki
1984
JPN
+4:46.8
145.79
69
MAEAETTAE Karoliina
1984
FIN
+5:01.9
153.46
Did not start
Disqualified doping offence