Val di Fiemme (ITA)

World Ski Championships
Men's 30 km C Mst

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
1:12:29.3
0.00
2
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+0.6
0.14
3
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+1.1
0.25
4
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+1.9
0.44
5
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+2.8
0.64
6
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+5.5
1.26
7
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+9.4
2.16
8
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+10.2
2.35
9
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+11.3
2.60
10
BURGERMEISTER Reto
1975
SUI
+12.7
2.92
11
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+25.1
5.77
12
BOTVINOV Mikhail
1967
AUT
+28.0
6.44
13
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
+34.1
7.84
14
SARACCO Cristian
1976
ITA
+40.9
9.40
15
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+1:05.9
15.15
16
KOCH Beat
1972
SUI
+1:29.6
20.60
17
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+1:30.5
20.81
18
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+1:31.4
21.01
19
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+1:43.0
23.68
20
CARLSSON Lars
1973
SWE
+2:07.2
29.25
21
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+2:14.2
30.86
22
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+2:17.6
31.64
23
SCHLYUNDIKOV Andrey
1975
RUS
+2:22.2
32.69
24
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+2:25.4
33.43
25
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+2:30.5
34.60
26
HIETAMAEKI Karri
1969
FIN
+2:50.0
39.09
27
COSTANTIN Pierluigi
1971
ITA
+3:07.5
43.11
28
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+3:10.5
43.80
29
ROMER David
1978
SUI
+3:14.8
44.79
30
GOLOVKO Andrei
1980
KAZ
+3:21.0
46.21
31
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+3:33.1
49.00
32
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
+3:38.1
50.15
33
TAIPALE Kuisma
1970
FIN
+3:41.7
50.97
34
OHTONEN Olli
1979
FIN
+3:45.2
51.78
35
EREMENKO Dmitrij
1980
KAZ
+3:52.0
53.34
36
KANAMARU Tomio
1979
JPN
+4:16.0
58.86
37
MICHL Petr
1970
CZE
+4:28.9
61.83
38
VOROBIEV Denis
1979
BLR
+4:31.8
62.49
39
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+5:02.9
69.64
40
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+5:17.2
72.93
41
OLSCHANSKI Vladimir
1976
UKR
+5:24.2
74.54
42
FREEMAN Justin
1976
USA
+5:25.5
74.84
43
NIKON Gennadiy
1975
UKR
+5:49.7
80.40
44
AASMAE Meelis
1972
EST
+6:04.6
83.83
45
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+6:19.1
87.16
46
DENISOV Vitaly
1976
RUS
+6:26.5
88.86
47
ZYBAILO Vladislavas
1975
LTU
+6:34.9
90.80
48
TEMPIR Tomas
1977
CZE
+6:34.9
90.80
49
ROYCROFT Dan
1978
CAN
+6:51.6
94.64
50
RUPNIK Vasja
1977
SLO
+7:27.0
102.78
51
FLORA Lars
1978
USA
+7:47.0
107.37
52
KOROTAEV Alexander
1972
KGZ
+8:01.6
110.73
53
GUMENYAK Mikhail
1980
UKR
+8:45.8
120.89
54
SPERL Milan
1980
CZE
+8:57.3
123.54
55
JEWETT Gordon
1978
CAN
+10:32.8
145.49
56
OGLAGO Sebahattin
1984
TUR
+10:39.7
147.08
57
JENSEN Rasmus
1971
DEN
+12:07.2
167.20
58
OLSEN Jonas
1978
DEN
+13:00.5
179.45
59
YILDIRIM Erkan
1977
TUR
+13:28.1
185.80
60
INGEBRIGTSEN Truls
1976
DEN
+13:50.2
190.88
61
KUZMIN Daniel
1978
ISR
+14:02.3
193.66
62
THOMSEN Esben
1977
DEN
+15:51.2
218.70
63
ALEKSANYAN Vaghinak
1985
ARM
+17:42.8
244.36
64
BIKHTAGIROV Kamir
1964
KGZ
+17:58.2
247.90
65
KHACHATRYAN Edmond
1983
ARM
+18:07.1
249.95
Did not finish