official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
1:19:20.5
0.00
2
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+0.8
0.24
3
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+0.8
0.24
4
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+1.3
0.38
5
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+2.1
0.62
6
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
+8.8
2.59
7
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+11.5
3.38
8
BOTVINOV Mikhail
1967
AUT
+20.0
5.88
9
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+48.0
14.12
10
PANKRATOV Nikolai
1982
RUS
+49.2
14.47
11
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+57.5
16.91
12
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+1:02.6
18.41
13
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+1:05.3
19.20
14
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+1:08.0
20.00
15
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+1:22.4
24.23
16
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+1:28.2
25.94
17
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+1:32.7
27.26
18
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+1:32.8
27.29
19
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+1:36.0
28.23
20
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+1:36.7
28.44
21
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+1:44.4
30.70
22
DEMENTIEV Eugeni
1983
RUS
+1:46.5
31.32
23
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+2:21.8
41.70
24
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+2:28.8
43.76
25
BJERKE Espen Harald
1980
NOR
+2:33.5
45.14
26
BUNDI Gion Andrea
1976
SUI
+2:35.2
45.64
27
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+2:39.6
46.94
28
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+2:40.3
47.14
29
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+2:44.2
48.29
30
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+3:28.3
61.26
31
TAUBER Martin
1976
AUT
+3:32.2
62.41
32
GREY George
1979
CAN
+3:40.4
64.82
33
GOLOVKO Andrey
1980
KAZ
+3:58.0
69.99
34
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+4:00.2
70.64
35
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+4:03.1
71.49
36
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+4:05.4
72.17
37
EREMENKO Dmitrij
1980
KAZ
+4:06.4
72.46
38
SAITO Ryo
1980
JPN
+4:09.0
73.23
39
RUIZ Diego
1977
ESP
+4:32.2
80.05
40
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+4:41.7
82.84
41
STEBLER Christian
1981
SUI
+4:53.2
86.23
42
OHTONEN Olli
1979
FIN
+4:58.4
87.76
43
KOMAMURA Shunsuke
1979
JPN
+5:04.3
89.49
44
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+5:14.2
92.40
45
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
+5:23.1
95.02
46
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
+5:48.9
102.61
47
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+5:49.1
102.67
48
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+5:49.7
102.84
49
JOHNSON Andrew
1978
USA
+5:50.4
103.05
50
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+5:54.1
104.14
51
VILARRUBLA Vicente
1981
ESP
+5:54.2
104.17
52
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+6:26.0
113.52
53
RODOKHLEBOV Valery
1972
FIN
+6:49.4
120.40
54
ROYCROFT Dan
1978
CAN
+6:50.1
120.60
55
KANAMARU Tomio
1979
JPN
+6:56.3
122.43
56
PUTSKO Olexandr
1981
UKR
+6:56.7
122.55
57
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+7:05.9
125.25
58
CHAMBERLAIN David
1975
USA
+7:34.1
133.54
59
SPERL Milan
1980
CZE
+7:50.6
138.40
60
IVANOV Aleksey
1980
BLR
+8:10.6
144.28
61
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+8:25.4
148.63
62
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+8:43.1
153.84
Did not finish
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
PIROGOV Dmitri
1980
RUS
EDER Johannes
1979
AUT
GUMENYAK Mikhail
1980
UKR
JEWETT Gordon
1978
CAN
SIM Ben
1985
AUS
MOELLER Martin Troels
1980
DEN
DERRICK Ben
1973
AUS
NOVOSELKI Aleksei
1985
LTU
MARTSYV Vitaly
1983
UKR
BENKA-RYBAR Ondrej
1982
SVK
OGLAGO Sebahattin
1984
TUR
THOR OLSEN Jonas
1978
DEN
BARIAKOV Ivan
1983
BUL
JAKOBSSON Jakob E.
1983
ISL
GELIANG Li
1981
CHN
KHACHATRYAN Edmond
1983
ARM
TZINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
TUPITZYN Vladimir
1968
ISR
ICOSKI Gjorgji
1984
MKD
DAWEI Han
1977
CHN
LI Zhiguang
1983
CHN
YILDIRIM Erkan
1977
TUR
JOVANOSKI Borce
1986
MKD
YE Tian
1982
CHN
SPASESKI Ile
1987
MKD
ILIESKI Igor
1989
MKD
LANGER Stephan
1976
BEL
FREITAS Helio
1969
BRA
KHASH ERDENE Khurelbataar
1983
MGL
LANGER Thorsten
1971
BEL
Did not start
Disqualified doping offence