Oslo (NOR)

World Cup
Men's 50 km F

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
2:10:42.5
0.00
2
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+23.1
2.36
3
REICHELT Tom
1982
GER
+43.0
4.39
4
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+53.3
5.44
5
AASEN Geir Ludvig
1974
NOR
+1:22.0
8.36
6
GAUSTAD John Anders
1980
NOR
+1:22.4
8.41
7
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+2:28.0
15.10
8
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+2:54.4
17.79
9
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+3:25.7
20.98
10
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+3:29.1
21.33
11
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
RUS
+3:29.5
21.37
12
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+3:59.3
24.41
13
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+4:02.3
24.72
14
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
+4:11.0
25.60
15
NORTHUG Petter
1986
NOR
+4:20.1
26.53
16
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+4:57.4
30.34
17
SPERL Milan
1980
CZE
+5:03.0
30.91
18
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+5:07.8
31.40
19
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+5:08.0
31.42
20
CHAUVET Benoit
1981
FRA
+5:14.3
32.06
21
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+5:15.7
32.20
22
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+5:30.7
33.73
23
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+5:36.1
34.28
24
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+5:42.5
34.94
25
SOLBJOERG Oeystein
1982
NOR
+5:48.3
35.53
26
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
+5:59.5
36.67
27
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+6:08.6
37.60
28
BJOERNSTAD Tor Halvor
1978
NOR
+6:22.7
39.04
29
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+6:28.9
39.67
30
DEBERTOLIS Bruno
1978
ITA
+7:12.1
44.08
31
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+7:23.9
45.28
32
SUNDBY Martin
1984
NOR
+7:24.4
45.33
33
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+7:30.1
45.91
34
ANDRESEN Jan Egil
1978
NOR
+7:32.8
46.19
35
HOEGNES Lars
1980
NOR
+7:39.7
46.89
36
ANDERSEN Remi
1973
NOR
+7:56.3
48.59
37
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
+8:07.1
49.69
38
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+8:29.5
51.97
39
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+9:20.3
57.16
40
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+9:27.8
57.92
41
BRODAR Nejc
1982
SLO
+9:56.4
60.84
42
MEHLE Joze
1980
SLO
+10:24.3
63.68
43
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+10:24.9
63.74
44
YE Tian
1982
CHN
+10:35.6
64.84
45
PANKRATOV Nikolai
1982
RUS
+10:36.6
64.94
46
RUIZ Diego
1977
ESP
+10:42.5
65.54
47
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
+12:34.1
76.92
48
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+12:34.6
76.98
49
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+12:53.6
78.91
50
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+12:55.0
79.06
51
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+13:21.2
81.73
52
EILIFSEN Morten
1984
NOR
+14:13.6
87.07
53
DEMENTIEV Eugeni
1983
RUS
+15:02.2
92.03
54
GELIANG Li
1981
CHN
+15:43.6
96.26
55
PETTERSEN Oeystein
1983
NOR
+16:57.6
103.80
56
GREY George
1979
CAN
+17:25.5
106.65
57
BRYNTESSON Robin
1985
SWE
+19:56.4
122.04
58
OLSEN Jonas Tor
1978
DEN
+23:56.5
146.53
Did not finish
Did not start