FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
All Disciplines
|
Home
Calendar & Results
Live Results
Athletes
News
Statistics
Standings / Medals / Trophies
Ranks & Positions
Places
Athletes
Positions
Medal Event Positions
Multiple Positions
Positions per nation
Competitions to position
Best position
Oldest / Youngest winner
Podium age
Positions
Top 3, Top 6, Top 9 or Top 12 per place/year, discipline, category, nation, gender
Filter
Discipline
Cross-Country
Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
Alpine Skiing
Freestyle
Snowboard
Speed Skiing
Grass Skiing
Telemark
Masters
Para Cross-Country
Para Alpine Skiing
Para Snowboard
Para Biathlon
Season
All
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Category
Olympic Winter Games
World Championships
World Cup
FIS Junior World Championships
Youth Olympic Winter Games
Asian Cup
Australian New Zealand Cup
European Cup
Nor-Am Cup
Nor-Am Cup Premium
South American Cup
Universiade
Asian Winter Games
European Cup Premium
European Youth Olympic Festival
FIS
Junior
National Championships
University
Qualification
Para Events
Open
National Junior Championships
Children
Masters
Event
Select an event
Parallel Giant Slalom
Parallel Slalom
Giant Slalom
Slalom
Snowboard Cross
Halfpipe
Big Air
Slopestyle
Snowboard Cross Team
Parallel Team
Team Ski-Snowboard Cross
Dual Giant Slalom
Dual Slalom
Rail Event
Banked Slalom
Gender
All
Women
Men
Athlete Nation
Place
Place Nation
Position
Podiums
Top 6
Top 9
Top 12
search
Date
Place
Nation
Disc.
Gender
Disc.
Gender
Position
Position
Rank 1
Rank 2
Rank 3
03-04-2016
Rogla
SLO
PSL
M
PSL
M
3.
IKOVIC Crt
SLO
26-03-2014
Chiesa in Valmalenco
ITA
HP
M
HP
M
1.
RAVNJAK Tim-Kevin
SLO
08-03-2013
Erzurum
TUR
HP
M
HP
M
2.
RAVNJAK Tim-Kevin
SLO
27-03-2012
Sierra Nevada
ESP
HP
M
HP
M
1.
RAVNJAK Tim-Kevin
SLO
03-04-2011
Valmalenco
ITA
SS
M
SS
M
2.
RAVNJAK Tim Kevin
SLO
30-03-2011
Valmalenco
ITA
PGS
M
PGS
M
1.
MASTNAK Tim
SLO
29-03-2011
Valmalenco
ITA
SBX
M
SBX
M
2.
MIHIC Matija
SLO
31-08-2010
Cardrona
NZL
BA
W
BA
W
2.
PRIBOSIC Urska
SLO
25-08-2010
Cardrona
NZL
HP
W
HP
W
1.
SADAR Cilka
SLO
21-08-2010
Snow Park
NZL
SS
W
SS
W
2.
PRIBOSIC Urska
SLO
05-03-2009
Nagano
JPN
PGS
M
PGS
M
3.
HAFNER Jure
SLO
17-03-2008
Valmalenco
ITA
PGS
M
PGS
M
1.
HAFNER Jure
SLO
22-04-2005
Zermatt
SUI
PGS
M
PGS
M
2.
MARGUC Rok
SLO
show more