FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
Moguls & Aerials
|
Home
Calendar & Results
Live Results
Athletes
More
Statistics
Standings / Medals / Trophies
Ranks & Positions
Places
Athletes
Positions
Medal Event Positions
Multiple Positions
Positions per nation
Competitions to position
Best position
Oldest / Youngest winner
Podium age
Positions
Top 3, Top 6, Top 9 or Top 12 per place/year, discipline, category, nation, gender
Filter
Discipline
Cross-Country
Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
Alpine Skiing
Freestyle
Snowboard
Speed Skiing
Grass Skiing
Telemark
Masters
Para Cross-Country
Para Alpine Skiing
Para Snowboard
Para Biathlon
Season
All
2024
2020
2016
2012
Category
Olympic Winter Games
World Championships
World Cup
Grand Prix
FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Youth Olympic Winter Games
Asian Cup
Australian New Zealand Cup
European Cup
Nor-Am Cup
Nor-Am Cup Premium
South American Cup
Super Continental Cup
Universiade
European Cup Premium
European Youth Olympic Festival
International Youth Championships
Open
Asian Winter Games
National Championships
National Junior Championships
FIS
Qualification
Training
Children
Junior
Event
Select an event
Moguls
Dual Moguls
Aerials
Ski Cross
Freeski Halfpipe
Aerials Team
Ski Cross Team
Aerials Synchro
Freeski Slopestyle
Dual Moguls Team
Team Ski-Snowboard Cross
Acro
Freeski Big Air
Aerials Team Qualification
Freeski Rail Event
Gender
All
Women
Men
Athlete Nation
Place
Place Nation
Position
Podiums
Top 6
Top 9
Top 12
search
Date
Place
Nation
Disc.
Gender
Disc.
Gender
Position
Position
Rank 1
Rank 2
Rank 3
31-01-2024
Gangwon/Welli Hilli
KOR
HP
W
HP
W
1.
LIU Yishan
CHN
2.
CHEN Zihan
CHN
3.
GRAY Kathryn
USA
31-01-2024
Gangwon/Welli Hilli
KOR
HP
M
HP
M
1.
HARROLD Luke
NZL
2.
MELVILLE IVES Finley
NZL
3.
BORNET Alan
SUI
28-01-2024
Gangwon/Welli Hilli
KOR
BA
W
BA
W
1.
TABANELLI Flora
ITA
2.
THOMAS Daisy
AUS
3.
MOHR Muriel
GER
28-01-2024
Gangwon/Welli Hilli
KOR
BA
M
BA
M
1.
BEATTY Charlie
CAN
2.
NICHOLLS Olly
JPN
3.
HARROLD Luke
NZL
27-01-2024
Gangwon/Jeongseon High 1
KOR
DM
W
DM
W
1.
LEMLEY Elizabeth
USA
2.
LODGE Lottie
AUS
3.
MCLARNON Abby
USA
27-01-2024
Gangwon/Jeongseon High 1
KOR
DM
M
DM
M
1.
LEE Yoonseung
KOR
2.
HUFF Porter
USA
3.
NAKAMURA Takuto
JPN
25-01-2024
Gangwon/Welli Hilli
KOR
SS
M
SS
M
1.
TOWNSHEND Henry
USA
2.
NICHOLLS Olly
JPN
3.
KOSKINEN Jaakko
FIN
24-01-2024
Gangwon/Welli Hilli
KOR
SS
W
SS
W
1.
TABANELLI Flora
ITA
2.
HAN Linshan
CHN
3.
MOHR Muriel
GER
23-01-2024
Gangwon/Welli Hilli
KOR
SX
W
SX
W
1.
EEN Uma Kruse
SWE
2.
SHUTE Morgan
USA
3.
THOMMEN Leena
SUI
23-01-2024
Gangwon/Welli Hilli
KOR
SX
M
SX
M
1.
HOELLER Niklas
GER
2.
SOMMERER Janik
AUT
3.
ABERSTEN Maans
SWE
22-01-2020
Leysin
SUI
BA
W
BA
W
1.
GU Ailing Eileen
CHN
2.
MUIR Kirsty
GBR
3.
BURMANSSON Jennie-Lee
SWE
22-01-2020
Leysin
SUI
BA
M
BA
M
1.
SVANCER Matej
CZE
2.
FAGAN Kiernan
USA
3.
KOVALENKO Orest
UKR
21-01-2020
Leysin
SUI
HP
M
HP
M
1.
LONGINO Andrew
CAN
2.
CAREY Hunter
USA
3.
HARRINGTON Luca
NZL
21-01-2020
Villars
SUI
XT
A
XT
A
1.
SWITZERLAND
SUI
2.
RUSSIA
RUS
3.
GERMANY
GER
20-01-2020
Leysin
SUI
SS
M
SS
M
1.
FAGAN Kiernan
USA
2.
MOREN Melvin
SWE
3.
HENDERSON Hunter
USA
20-01-2020
Leysin
SUI
HP
W
HP
W
1.
GU Ailing Eileen
CHN
2.
LI Fanghui
CHN
3.
FAULHABER Hanna
USA
19-01-2020
Villars
SUI
SX
W
SX
W
1.
KRISTA Marie Karoline
SUI
2.
CHOLENSKA Diana
CZE
3.
BALIUKINA Vladislava
RUS
19-01-2020
Villars
SUI
SX
M
SX
M
1.
WAHLBERG Erik
SWE
2.
BAZHIN Artem
RUS
3.
GORBACHEV Andrei
RUS
18-01-2020
Leysin
SUI
SS
W
SS
W
1.
SILDARU Kelly
EST
2.
GU Ailing Eileen
CHN
3.
BURMANSSON Jennie-Lee
SWE
19-02-2016
Hafjell
NOR
SS
W
SS
W
1.
PRUSAKOVA Lana
RUS
2.
BARIN Lou
FRA
3.
ROWLANDS Madison
GBR
19-02-2016
Hafjell
NOR
SS
M
SS
M
1.
RUUD Birk
NOR
2.
HALL Alexander
USA
3.
BILOUS Finn
NZL
16-02-2016
Hafjell
NOR
XT
A
XT
A
1.
GERMANY
GER
2.
SWITZERLAND
SUI
3.
BULGARIA
BUL
3.
UKRAINE
UKR
3.
SWEDEN
SWE
15-02-2016
Hafjell
NOR
SX
W
SX
W
1.
GANTENBEIN Talina
SUI
2.
OFFORD Zali
AUS
3.
KASPAROVA Klara
CZE
15-02-2016
Hafjell
NOR
SX
M
SX
M
1.
HOWDEN Reece
CAN
2.
VERCAMMEN Xander
BEL
3.
MUHLEN Louis
AUS
14-02-2016
Oslo
NOR
HP
W
HP
W
1.
ROWLANDS Madison
GBR
2.
COOPER Paula
USA
3.
WOLF Lara
AUT
14-02-2016
Oslo
NOR
HP
M
HP
M
1.
IRVING Birk
USA
2.
BILOUS Finn
NZL
3.
SUNDE ANDREASSEN Trym
NOR
22-01-2012
Kuehtai
AUT
SX
W
SX
W
1.
HEIDER Michaela
AUT
2.
CAMKOVA Veronika
CZE
3.
BENZ Emilie
SUI
22-01-2012
Kuehtai
AUT
SX
M
SX
M
1.
LEHIKOINEN Niki
FIN
2.
RENN Marzellus
GER
3.
HERAUF Matty
CAN
15-01-2012
Kuehtai
AUT
HP
W
HP
W
1.
GRAM Elisabeth
AUT
2.
SJAASTAD CHRISTIANSEN Tiril
NOR
3.
TRIPIER MONDANCIN Marine
FRA
15-01-2012
Kuehtai
AUT
HP
M
HP
M
1.
MAHLER Kai
SUI
2.
KIVARI Lauri
FIN
3.
BLUNCK Aaron
USA
show more