FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
All Disciplines
|
Home
Calendar & Results
Live Results
Athletes
News
Statistics
Standings / Medals / Trophies
Ranks & Positions
Places
Athletes
Positions
Medal Event Positions
Multiple Positions
Positions per nation
Competitions to position
Best position
Oldest / Youngest winner
Podium age
Positions
Top 3, Top 6, Top 9 or Top 12 per place/year, discipline, category, nation, gender
Filter
Discipline
Cross-Country
Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
Alpine Skiing
Freestyle
Snowboard
Speed Skiing
Grass Skiing
Telemark
Masters
Para Cross-Country
Para Alpine Skiing
Para Snowboard
Para Biathlon
Season
All
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Category
Olympic Winter Games
World Championships
World Cup
Grand Prix
FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Youth Olympic Winter Games
Asian Cup
Australian New Zealand Cup
European Cup
Nor-Am Cup
Nor-Am Cup Premium
South American Cup
Super Continental Cup
Universiade
European Cup Premium
European Youth Olympic Festival
International Youth Championships
Open
Asian Winter Games
National Championships
National Junior Championships
FIS
Qualification
Training
Children
Junior
Event
Select an event
Moguls
Dual Moguls
Aerials
Ski Cross
Freeski Halfpipe
Aerials Team
Ski Cross Team
Aerials Synchro
Freeski Slopestyle
Dual Moguls Team
Team Ski-Snowboard Cross
Acro
Freeski Big Air
Aerials Team Qualification
Freeski Rail Event
Gender
All
Women
Men
Athlete Nation
Place
Place Nation
Position
Podiums
Top 6
Top 9
Top 12
search
Date
Place
Nation
Disc.
Gender
Disc.
Gender
Position
Position
Rank 1
Rank 2
Rank 3
27-03-2021
Silvaplana
SUI
SS
W
SS
W
1.
LEDEUX Tess
FRA
2.
HOEFFLIN Sarah
SUI
3.
GREMAUD Mathilde
SUI
27-03-2021
Silvaplana
SUI
SS
M
SS
M
1.
STEVENSON Colby
USA
2.
DAHL Ferdinand
NOR
3.
HALL Alexander
USA
21-03-2021
Veysonnaz
SUI
SX
W
SX
W
1.
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE
2.
SMITH Fanny
SUI
3.
BARON Alizee
FRA
21-03-2021
Veysonnaz
SUI
SX
M
SX
M
1.
WILMSMANN Florian
GER
2.
MIDOL Jonathan
FRA
3.
HRONEK Tim
GER
21-03-2021
Aspen
USA
HP
W
HP
W
1.
KARKER Rachael
CAN
2.
ATKIN Zoe
GBR
3.
SIGOURNEY Brita
USA
21-03-2021
Aspen
USA
HP
M
HP
M
1.
BLUNCK Aaron
USA
2.
MACKAY Brendan
CAN
3.
PORTEOUS Nico
NZL
20-03-2021
Aspen
USA
SS
W
SS
W
1.
LEDEUX Tess
FRA
2.
MUIR Kirsty
GBR
3.
TATALINA Anastasia
RUS
20-03-2021
Aspen
USA
SS
M
SS
M
1.
STEVENSON Colby
USA
2.
FOREHAND Mac
USA
3.
HARLAUT Henrik
SWE
13-03-2021
Almaty
KAZ
AE
W
AE
W
1.
THENAULT Marion
CAN
2.
NIKITINA Liubov
RUS
3.
ALDABERGENOVA Zhanbota
KAZ
13-03-2021
Almaty
KAZ
AE
M
AE
M
1.
WERNER Pirmin
SUI
2.
GYGAX Nicolas
SUI
3.
IRVING Lewis
CAN
13-03-2021
Sunny Valley
RUS
SX
W
SX
W
1.
SMITH Fanny
SUI
2.
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE
3.
OFNER Katrin
AUT
13-03-2021
Sunny Valley
RUS
SX
M
SX
M
1.
HOWDEN Reece
CAN
2.
SUGAI Ryo
JPN
3.
BERRY Joos
SUI
28-02-2021
Bakuriani
GEO
SXT
A
SXT
A
1.
SWITZERLAND 1
SUI
2.
CANADA 2
CAN
3.
SWEDEN 1
SWE
27-02-2021
Bakuriani
GEO
SX
W
SX
W
1.
SMITH Fanny
SUI
2.
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE
3.
BERGER SABBATEL Marielle
FRA
27-02-2021
Bakuriani
GEO
SX
M
SX
M
1.
WILMSMANN Florian
GER
2.
MOBAERG David
SWE
3.
SCHMIDT Jared
CAN
19-02-2021
Reiteralm
AUT
SX
W
SX
W
1.
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE
2.
SMITH Fanny
SUI
3.
HOFFOS Courtney
CAN
19-02-2021
Reiteralm
AUT
SX
M
SX
M
1.
ROHRWECK Johannes
AUT
2.
HOWDEN Reece
CAN
3.
MIDOL Bastien
FRA
06-02-2021
Deer Valley
USA
AE
W
AE
W
1.
SCOTT Danielle
AUS
2.
VINECKI Winter
USA
3.
KUHN Kaila
USA
06-02-2021
Deer Valley
USA
AE
M
AE
M
1.
ROTH Noe
SUI
2.
SCHOENEFELD Justin
USA
3.
WERNER Pirmin
SUI
05-02-2021
Deer Valley
USA
DM
W
DM
W
1.
OWENS Kai
USA
2.
SOAR Hannah
USA
3.
JOHNSON Tess
USA
05-02-2021
Deer Valley
USA
DM
M
DM
M
1.
KINGSBURY Mikael
CAN
2.
GRAHAM Matt
AUS
3.
CAVET Benjamin
FRA
04-02-2021
Deer Valley
USA
MO
W
MO
W
1.
LAFFONT Perrine
FRA
2.
KAWAMURA Anri
JPN
3.
SUMIYOSHI Kisara
JPN
04-02-2021
Deer Valley
USA
MO
M
MO
M
1.
KINGSBURY Mikael
CAN
2.
CAVET Benjamin
FRA
3.
GRAHAM Matt
AUS
30-01-2021
Raubichi
BLR
AE
W
AE
W
1.
NICK Megan
USA
2.
PEEL Laura
AUS
3.
VINECKI Winter
USA
30-01-2021
Raubichi
BLR
AE
M
AE
M
1.
BUROV Maxim
RUS
2.
NIKITIN Stanislav
RUS
3.
IRVING Lewis
CAN
24-01-2021
Idre Fjäll
SWE
SX
W
SX
W
1.
SMITH Fanny
SUI
2.
BARON Alizee
FRA
3.
THOMPSON Marielle
CAN
24-01-2021
Idre Fjäll
SWE
SX
M
SX
M
1.
HOWDEN Reece
CAN
2.
REGEZ Ryan
SUI
3.
LENHERR Jonas
SUI
23-01-2021
Moscow
RUS
AE
W
AE
W
1.
VINECKI Winter
USA
2.
PEEL Laura
AUS
3.
THENAULT Marion
CAN
23-01-2021
Moscow
RUS
AE
M
AE
M
1.
BUROV Maxim
RUS
2.
LILLIS Christopher
USA
3.
ROTH Noe
SUI
23-01-2021
Idre Fjäll
SWE
SX
W
SX
W
1.
BARON Alizee
FRA
2.
BERGER SABBATEL Marielle
FRA
3.
SMITH Fanny
SUI
23-01-2021
Idre Fjäll
SWE
SX
M
SX
M
1.
HOWDEN Reece
CAN
2.
LENHERR Jonas
SUI
3.
BACHSLEITNER Niklas
GER
20-01-2021
Idre Fjäll
SWE
SX
W
SX
W
1.
SMITH Fanny
SUI
2.
THOMPSON Marielle
CAN
3.
GANTENBEIN Talina
SUI
20-01-2021
Idre Fjäll
SWE
SX
M
SX
M
1.
MIDOL Bastien
FRA
2.
ANDERSSON Viktor
SWE
3.
PLACE Francois
FRA
17-01-2021
Yaroslavl
RUS
AET
A
AET
A
1.
RUSSIA 1
RUS
2.
SWITZERLAND
SUI
3.
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
USA
17-01-2021
Yaroslavl
RUS
AE
W
AE
W
1.
NICK Megan
USA
2.
TSUPER Alla
BLR
3.
KUHN Kaila
USA
17-01-2021
Yaroslavl
RUS
AE
M
AE
M
1.
BUROV Maxim
RUS
2.
NIKITIN Stanislav
RUS
3.
IRVING Lewis
CAN
16-01-2021
Yaroslavl
RUS
AE
W
AE
W
1.
PEEL Laura
AUS
2.
CALDWELL Ashley
USA
3.
NIKITINA Liubov
RUS
16-01-2021
Yaroslavl
RUS
AE
M
AE
M
1.
BUROV Maxim
RUS
2.
KROTOV Pavel
RUS
3.
ROTH Noe
SUI
08-01-2021
Kreischberg
AUT
BA
W
BA
W
1.
TANNO Giulia
SUI
2.
LEDEUX Tess
FRA
3.
SILDARU Kelly
EST
08-01-2021
Kreischberg
AUT
BA
M
BA
M
1.
RUUD Birk
NOR
2.
ADELISSE Antoine
FRA
3.
MAGNUSSON Oliwer
SWE
21-12-2020
Val Thorens
FRA
SX
W
SX
W
1.
OFNER Katrin
AUT
2.
MAIER Daniela
GER
3.
THOMPSON Marielle
CAN
21-12-2020
Val Thorens
FRA
SX
M
SX
M
1.
HOWDEN Reece
CAN
2.
REGEZ Ryan
SUI
3.
PLACE Francois
FRA
20-12-2020
Val Thorens
FRA
SX
W
SX
W
1.
SMITH Fanny
SUI
2.
GRILLET AUBERT Jade
FRA
3.
THOMPSON Marielle
CAN
20-12-2020
Val Thorens
FRA
SX
M
SX
M
1.
MIDOL Jonathan
FRA
2.
HOWDEN Reece
CAN
3.
WILMSMANN Florian
GER
16-12-2020
Arosa
SUI
SX
W
SX
W
1.
SMITH Fanny
SUI
2.
THOMPSON Marielle
CAN
3.
GANTENBEIN Talina
SUI
16-12-2020
Arosa
SUI
SX
M
SX
M
1.
ANDERSSON Viktor
SWE
2.
REGEZ Ryan
SUI
3.
DRURY Kevin
CAN
15-12-2020
Arosa
SUI
SX
W
SX
W
1.
EDEBO Alexandra
SWE
2.
SMITH Fanny
SUI
3.
KENNEDY-SIM Sami
AUS
15-12-2020
Arosa
SUI
SX
M
SX
M
1.
MOBAERG David
SWE
2.
FIVA Alex
SUI
3.
BERRY Joos
SUI
13-12-2020
Idre Fjäll
SWE
DM
W
DM
W
1.
LAFFONT Perrine
FRA
2.
KAUF Jaelin
USA
3.
KAWAMURA Anri
JPN
13-12-2020
Idre Fjäll
SWE
DM
M
DM
M
1.
FJALLSTROM Ludvig
SWE
1.
GRAHAM Matt
AUS
3.
WILSON Bradley
USA
3.
KOBER Jordan
CAN
show more