France names Cross-Country national team

Coaches 

Director : Fabien SAGUEZ
Technical director Cross-Country/Biathlon: Stéphane BOUTHIAUX
National Cross-Country team director : François FAIVRE

Manager men's World Cup team: FAIVRE François
Coach distance men: ROUSSELET Alexandre
Coach sprint men: BURDET Cyril

Manager ladies' team: CHENE Thibaut
Coach ladies' team: JONNIER Emmanuel

Manager U23 men: PERRILLAT Christophe
Responsible for U20 Men : MICHAUD Olivier
Responsible for U20 Ladies : BRETON Claire

Athletes

A team, men's distance

BACKSCHEIDER Adrien – DOUANES Gérardmer SN (Massif des Vosges)
GAILLARD Jean-Marc – DOUANES Pays Rochois (Mont-Blanc)
MANIFICAT Maurice – DOUANES Agy (Mont-Blanc)
PARISSE Clément – Megève (Mont-Blanc)

Sprint men

CHANAVAT Lucas – ARMÉES / EMHM Le Grand Bornand (Mont-Blanc)
GROS Baptiste – ARMÉES / EMHM Les Dragons d’Annecy (Mont-Blanc)
JAY Renaud – DOUANES Les Menuires (Savoie)
JOUVE Richard – ARMÉES / EMHM Montgenèvre Val Clarée (Alpes Provence)

Team B, ladies' team

BENTZ Coralie – Argentière (Mont-Blanc)
CHAMIOT-MAITRAL Laura – Les Saisies (Savoie)
CLAUDEL Delphine – La Bressaude (Massif des Vosges)
DOLCI Flora – Association Sportive Edelweiss (Alpes Provence)
DUCORDEAU Juliette – Villard de Lans (Sports de Neige du Dauphiné)
FAIVRE-PICON Anouk – ARMÉES / EMHM CSR Pontarlier (Massif Jurassien)
QUINTIN Lena – Le Grand Bornand (Mont-Blanc)
THOMAS-HUGUE Coraline – ARMÉES / EMHM Orres / Embrun Crévoux (Alpes Provence)

Distance men

DUVILLARD Robin – ARMÉES / EMHM Villard de Lans (Sports de Neige du Dauphiné)
CHAUVIN Valentin – Haut Jura Ski (Massif Jurassien)
LAPIERRE Jules – Ski Nordique Chartrousin (Sports de Neige du Dauphiné)
TIBERGHIEN Jean – La Féclaz (Savoie)
TARANTOLA Damien – Chamonix (Mont-Blanc)

Sprint men

ARNAULT Clément – Autrans (Sports de Neige du Dauphiné)

U23 men

COLLET Martin – Chamonix (Mont-Blanc)
LAPALUS Hugo – La Clusaz (Mont-Blanc)
LAUDE Camille – Méaudre (Sports de Neige du Dauphiné)
MANCINI Tom – La Féclaz (Savoie)

Junior national team

Ladies

FOURNIER Claudie – Pays Rochois (Mont-Blanc)
GAL Mélissa – Pays Rochois (Mont-Blanc)
KUREK Tania – Pays Rochois (Mont-Blanc)
MISSILLIER Louise – Le Grand Bornand (Mont-Blanc)
REYNAUD Lou – Ski Nordique Chartrousin (Sports de Neige du Dauphiné)
SIMONNEAU Soléa – Méaudre (Sports de Neige du Dauphiné)

Men

BUIATTI Vincent – Dévoluy (Alpes Provence)
CHAPPAZ Jules – La Clusaz (Mont-Blanc)
GOALABRE Mathieu – Ski Club Queyras (Alpes Provence)
LOUVRIER Emilien – Les Verrières (Massif Jurassien)
RIQUIER Simon – Pays Rochois (Mont-Blanc)
SCHELY Théo – La Clusaz (Mont-Blanc)