Presented by
FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
Presented by
Cross-Country
|
Home
Calendar & Events
Live Results
Athletes
More
Calendar & Results
Filter
Calendar & Results
Calendar & Results Filter
Selection
All Competitions
Results only
Upcoming only
Discipline
All
Cross-Country
Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
Alpine Skiing
Freestyle
Snowboard
Speed Skiing
Grass Skiing
Telemark
Masters
Para Cross-Country
Para Alpine Skiing
Para Snowboard
Para Biathlon
Para Nordic
Season
All
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1980
1978
1976
1974
1972
1970
1968
1966
1964
1962
1960
1958
1956
1954
1952
1950
1948
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Category
All
Olympic Winter Games
World Championships
World Cup
Stage World Cup
FIS Junior World Ski Championships
FIS U23 World Ski Championships
Asian Winter Games
Continental Cup
Scandinavian Cup
Alpen Cup
Eastern Europe Cup
US Super Tour
Nor-Am Cup
Australian New Zealand Cup
Balkan Cup
Far East Cup
Slavic Cup
South America Cup
Youth Olympic Winter Games
European Youth Olympic Festival
FIS
Junior
Universiade
Military and Police
CIT
Masters
Popular Cross-Country
Marathon Cup
World Loppet Cup
World Loppet
Sprint Qualification
Sprint Qualification WJC
Sprint Qualification U23
Sprint Qualification YOG
Team Sprint Qualification
Team Sprint Semi Final
Roller Skiing World Championships
Roller Skiing World Cup
Roller Skiing
Roller Skiing Sprint Qualification
Roller Skiing Stage World Cup
Roller Skiing Junior World Championships
Roller Skiing Junior World Cup
Children
Roller Skiing Junior
Roller Skiing Junior Sprint Qualification
Roller Skiing Junior Stage World Cup
National Championships
National Junior Championships
Para Events
Gender
All
Women
Men
Events
Select an event
up to 5 kilometers
up to 10 kilometers
up to 15 kilometers
up to 30 kilometers
more than 30 kilometers
Pursuit
Skiathlon
Team
Team Sprint
Sprint
Marathon
Popular race
up to 15 km (low total climb)
up to 30 km (low total climb)
more than 30 km (low total climb)
Place
Date
Codex
Nation
Search
Search
Remember my selection
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
March 2020
April 2020
May 2020
June 2020
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Status
Date
Place
Place, Category, Event
NSA
Disc.
Category & Event
Gender
Disc.
Gender
D
P
C
C
09-10 Nov 2019
Imatra, Ukonniemi stadion
FIS
5k 2x10k 15k
Imatra, Ukonniemi stadion
Imatra, Ukonniemi stadion
FIN
CC
FIS
5k 2x10k 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
12-14 Nov 2019
Schuchinsk
EEC
2x5k 4xSP 2x10k
Schuchinsk
Schuchinsk
KAZ
CC
EEC
2x5k 4xSP 2x10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
15-17 Nov 2019
Olos
FIS
5k 2x10k 4xSP 15k
Olos
Olos
FIN
CC
FIS
5k 2x10k 4xSP 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
16-17 Nov 2019
Ounasvaara
FIS
10k 4xSP 15k
Ounasvaara
Ounasvaara
FIN
CC
FIS
10k 4xSP 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
16-18 Nov 2019
Sao Carlos
ROL
5k 2xPur 4xSP 10k
Sao Carlos
Sao Carlos
BRA
CC
ROL
5k 2xPur 4xSP 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
22-23 Nov 2019
Vershina Tea
FIS
5k 4xSP 10k
Vershina Tea
Vershina Tea
RUS
CC
FIS
5k 4xSP 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
22-23 Nov 2019
Kirovsk
FIS
2x5k 2x10k
Kirovsk
Kirovsk
RUS
CC
FIS
2x5k 2x10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
22-24 Nov 2019
Beitostoelen
FIS
2x10k 4xSP 2x15k
Beitostoelen
Beitostoelen
NOR
CC
FIS
2x10k 4xSP 2x15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
22-24 Nov 2019
Gaellivare
JUN • FIS
2x5k 4x10k 8xSP 2x15k
Gaellivare
Gaellivare
SWE
CC
JUN • FIS
2x5k 4x10k 8xSP 2x15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
23-24 Nov 2019
Saariselka
FIS
5k 2x10k 4xSP 15k
Saariselka
Saariselka
FIN
CC
FIS
5k 2x10k 4xSP 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
29 Nov-
01 Dec 2019
Ruka
SWC • WC • SPWQ
2x10k 2xPur 4xSP 2x15k
Ruka
Ruka
FIN
CC
SWC • WC • SPWQ
2x10k 2xPur 4xSP 2x15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
29 Nov-
01 Dec 2019
Obertilliach
FIS
3x5k 10k
Obertilliach
Obertilliach
AUT
CC
FIS
3x5k 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
29 Nov-
01 Dec 2019
Gaalaa
JUN • FIS
5k 3x10k 8xSP 2x15k
Gaalaa
Gaalaa
NOR
CC
JUN • FIS
5k 3x10k 8xSP 2x15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
29 Nov-
03 Dec 2019
Vershina Tea
EEC
2x10k 8xSP 2x15k
Vershina Tea
Vershina Tea
RUS
CC
EEC
2x10k 8xSP 2x15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
30 Nov 2019
Rendezvous Ski Trails
FIS
5k 10k
Rendezvous Ski Trails
Rendezvous Ski Trails
USA
CC
FIS
5k 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
30 Nov 2019
Livigno
ML
2xMar
Livigno
Livigno
ITA
CC
ML
2xMar
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
30 Nov-
01 Dec 2019
Ulrichen, Goms
JUN • FIS
2x10k 6xSP 15k
Ulrichen, Goms
Ulrichen, Goms
SUI
CC
JUN • FIS
2x10k 6xSP 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
30 Nov-
01 Dec 2019
Syktyvkar
FIS
5k 2x10k 15k
Syktyvkar
Syktyvkar
RUS
CC
FIS
5k 2x10k 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
30 Nov-
01 Dec 2019
Kontiolahti
FIS • JUN
2x5k 3x10k 15k
Kontiolahti
Kontiolahti
FIN
CC
FIS • JUN
2x5k 3x10k 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
30 Nov-
01 Dec 2019
Ramsau am Dachstein
FIS
5k 4xSP 10k
Ramsau am Dachstein
Ramsau am Dachstein
AUT
CC
FIS
5k 4xSP 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
30 Nov-
01 Dec 2019
Santa Caterina
JUN • FIS
5k 2x10k 4xSP 15k
Santa Caterina
Santa Caterina
ITA
CC
JUN • FIS
5k 2x10k 4xSP 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
Selected calendar (ICS [iCal] format)
Download
or
Copy and past this link (ISC file) in your calendar to stay updated:
Copy URL