Homologations

Place
Nation
Valid homologation
Abersee, (Zwiesel)
GER
4
Adelboden
SUI
4
Ainiovaara, Ylitornio
FIN
4
Al Quaal Recreation Center, Ispheming, MI
USA
4
Al, Liatoppen
NOR
8
Alaska, Anchorage
USA
3  (3)
Almaty
KAZ
9
Alta
NOR
12
Am Bachtel/Amslen
SUI
5
Anilio Ski Arena, Metsovo
GRE
3
Apatity, Murmansk Region
RUS
1
Arberland
GER
3
Arolla
SUI
3
Asen IL, Rotterudmoen, Nannestad
NOR
5
Ashotsk
ARM
4  (4)
Asiago
ITA
2
Aspen Snowmass Nordic, Aspen, CO
USA
1
Auburn Ski Club Training Center, Soda Springs, CA
USA
3
Bad Berleburg, Gierkhausen
GER
6
Bad Mitterndorf
AUT
3
Badia, Sciare
ITA
8
Bansko
BUL
1
Bardufoss
NOR
6
Battle Creek Park, St. Paul, MN
USA
3
Beitostolen
NOR
7
Bessans
FRA
4
Birkebeineren, Lillehammer
NOR
19
Black Mountain, Rumford, Maine
USA
7
Blafjoll, Reykjavik
ISL
7
Blatten im Loetschental
SUI
3
Boden
SWE
1
Bodo
NOR
9
Bohart Ranch, Bozeman, MT
USA
2
Borovets
BUL
2
Bruksvallarna, Härjedalen
SWE
4
Brunissard, Arvieux
FRA
3
Brusson
ITA
2
Bursa/Uludag
TUR
2
Callaghan Valley / Whistler
CAN
14
Campra, Olivone
SUI
5
Candanchu
ESP
9
Canmore
CAN
16  (1)
Cedar
LBN
6
Chamonix
FRA
4
Chaykovskiy
RUS
4
Cheile Gradistei
ROU
13
Chusovoy
RUS
2
Cogne
ITA
6
Col des Mosses
SUI
2
Cornerbrook NF
CAN
10
Craftsbury Outdoor Center, Craftsbury, VT
USA
6
Crested Butte Nordic, Crested Butte, CO
USA
2
Davos
SUI
3
Dobbiaco/Toblach
ITA
5
Dolina Uyuta Murmansk
RUS
8
Drammen
NOR
1
Dresden
GER
1
Dublin School, Dublin, NH
USA
2
Duntroon, ON
CAN
6
Dvorista Jahorina, Pale
BIH
2
Einsiedeln
SUI
5
Eisenerz, Ramsau
AUT
2
Engelberg-Gerschniealp
SUI
6
Erzurum, Kandili
TUR
9
Evolene
SUI
3
Fairbanks
USA
18  (13)
Falcade
ITA
3
Falls Creek
AUS
3
Falun
SWE
1
Feutersoey
SUI
4
Fiemme, Lago di Tesero
ITA
11
Finsterau
GER
2
Forni Avoltri
ITA
4
Forni di Sopra
ITA
5
Fort Kent Outdoor Center, Fort Kent, ME
USA
5
Gaalaa
NOR
9
Gabrovo/Uzana
BUL
2
Gadmen
SUI
4
Gaellivare
SWE
5
Galtuer
AUT
1
Gasbu, Vang
NOR
10
Gaschurn
AUT
2
Gerede
TUR
5
Gerede/Esentepe
TUR
1
Gerlachov
SVK
5
Goestling
AUT
1
Gore Mountain, North Creek, NY
USA
4
Granasen, Trondheim
NOR
4
Grand Bornand
FRA
2
Grande Prairie
CAN
4
Gressoney, Saint Jean
ITA
5
Grova, Meraker
NOR
7
Hakuba, Nagano
JPN
5
Hakunila, Vantaa
FIN
4
Hallby
SWE
4  (4)
Haminanmaeki, Lapinlahti
FIN
2
Harrachov
CZE
4
Hellnerstadium, Gällivare
SWE
2  (2)
Henningvola
NOR
6
Herresasen, Voss
NOR
8
Herrischried
GER
4
Higashikawa Town
JPN
1
Hirschau, Rotbuehl
GER
4
Hlioarfjall, Akureyri
ISL
6
Hochfilzen
AUT
4
Holmenkollen, Oslo
NOR
10
Hommelvik
NOR
5
Honkavaara, Puolanka
FIN
2
Horni Misecky
CZE
4
Hovden
NOR
5
Howelson Hill, Steamboat, CO
USA
1
Hoydalsmo
NOR
6
Idre
SWE
4  (1)
Ignalina
LTU
2
Iisalmi
FIN
9
Ilomantsi
FIN
1
Imam Zadeh Hashem
IRI
2
Imatra
FIN
5
Inari, Juutuanvaara
FIN
2
Isafjordur
ISL
5
Isny
GER
5
Izhevsk, Udmurt Republik
RUS
7
Jablonec
CZE
5
Jackson, Ski Touring Center, Jackson, NH
USA
5
Jaemi
FIN
5
Jakuszyce, Sklarska Poreba
POL
2
Joulumae
EST
2
Joutsenon Kunta
FIN
2
Jyväskylä
FIN
4
Kalix
SWE
4  (4)
Kallinkangas, Keminmaa
FIN
3
Kaltenbrunn
GER
6
Kaminoyama Bodairakogen,Yamagata Prefectur
JPN
3
Kandersteg
SUI
6
Karpacz
POL
1
Keuruu
FIN
6
Khanty-Mansiysk
RUS
7
Kharkiv
UKR
3
Kilkam, Harstad
NOR
7
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, Alaska
USA
6
Kittilae, Siitonen
FIN
3
Klosters
SUI
6
Klungsetmarka, Fauske
NOR
11
Koeykaeri, Kokkola
FIN
4
Kolari
FIN
1
Konnerud, Drammen
NOR
5
Kononovskaya villige, Ustyanckiy district, Arkhang
RUS
10
Kontiolahti
FIN
6
Korlevoll, Odda
NOR
6
Krasnogorsk
RUS
4
Krushevo
MKD
1
Kuhmo, Kalevala
FIN
1
Kuopio
FIN
4
Kvaloysletta, Tromso
NOR
6
La Clusaz
FRA
5
La Seigne Hopitaux Vieux
FRA
2
Lackenhof/Oetscher
AUT
3
Lahti
FIN
15
Lake Creek, Sun Valley, ID
USA
3
Lenzerheide
SUI
3
Leysin
SUI
2
Liberec
CZE
10
Lindbaecks Stadium, Pitea
SWE
2
Linza, Anso Huesca
ESP
6
Logoisk
BLR
3
Lugnet, Falun
SWE
11
Lygna
NOR
10
Madona (Smecersils)
LAT
3
Mailes, Vietalva
LAT
5
Maloit Park, Vail/Minturn, CO
USA
1
Marbach
SUI
1
Mavrovo
MKD
1
Metsovo
GRE
3
Mikkeli
FIN
3
Minsk
BLR
2
Misvaer
NOR
4
Morzine
FRA
1
Mount Van Hoevenberg Olympic Sports Complex, Lake Placid, NY
USA
6
Muonio
FIN
2
Nakkertok
CAN
4
Nalati Sinkiang
CHN
2
Naltar
PAK
3
Natrudstilen, Lillehammer
NOR
6
Nes, Akershus
NOR
4
New Brunswick
CAN
4
Nizhniy Tagil
RUS
2
Nordbygda-Loeten
NOR
6
Nordfjord/Stryn
NOR
4
Nordic Center Ulrichen
SUI
11
Nordic Heritage Center, Presque Isle, ME
USA
6  (6)
Nordisches Zentrum Jaegerbild, Breitenberg
GER
1
Notschrei, Todtnau
GER
4
Nove Mesto na Morave
CZE
14
Oberhof
GER
5
Oberstaufen, Allgaeu
GER
4
Oberstdorf
GER
14
Oberwiesenthal
GER
6
Oestersund
SWE
9
Olafsfjordur
ISL
2
Olos, Muonio
FIN
2
Orebro
SWE
5
Otepaeae
EST
8
Otepaeae-Tehvandi
EST
4
Otoineppu
JPN
2
Owani Aomori
JPN
2
Passo Campo Carlo Magno
ITA
5
Passo Cereda
ITA
2
Passo Lavazè
ITA
2
Pello
FIN
2
Perisher Valley
AUS
2
Pertouli Ski Resort
GRE
3
Pigadia/Vermio
GRE
2
Pitea, Lindbacks Stadium
SWE
9
Planica
SLO
12
Pokljuka
SLO
6
Praz de Lys
FRA
6
Predeal
ROU
2
Premanon, Stade des Tuffes
FRA
2
Priekuli, Ski-Biathlon centre
LAT
1
Prince George, BC
CAN
12
Proctor Academy, Andover, NH
USA
2
Ptaszkowa
POL
4
Pyeongchang
KOR
11
Québec
CAN
3  (3)
Quebec City, Mont Sainte-Anne
CAN
8
Quebec City, Plains of Abraham
CAN
5
Ramsau
AUT
4
Rattu
PAK
7
Raubichi
BLR
5
Ravna Gora
CRO
5
Realp
SUI
1
Red Deer Alberta
CAN
4
Reit im Winkl
GER
7
Rendesvous Ski Trails, West Yellowstone, MT
USA
7
Riale, Val Formazza
ITA
3
Rikert Nordic Center, Middlebury, NY
USA
3
Rogla
SLO
6
Rokua, Utajarvi
FIN
3
Roros
NOR
4
Rossland
CAN
6
Rotterudmoen, Nannestad
NOR
1
Rovaniemi
FIN
11
Ruhpolding
GER
8
Ruka, Kuusamo
FIN
7
Rybinsk
RUS
14
Saalfelden/Ritzensee
AUT
1
Saariselka, Inari
FIN
5
Sandnes, Sor Varanger
NOR
4
Santa Caterina
ITA
4
Sapporo
JPN
8
Saukkovaara, Ristijaervi
FIN
8
Savalen Skiarena
NOR
4
Schilpario
ITA
5
Schonach, Wittenbach
GER
4
Schuchinsk
KAZ
16
Sedrun
SUI
1
Seefeld
AUT
17
Selbu
NOR
8
Seli
GRE
2
Shemshak
IRI
2
Sherbrooke, Quebec
CAN
5  (5)
Shiramine Hakusan, Ishikawa Prefecture
JPN
3
Sigulda
LAT
3
Sigulda, Reina trase
LAT
2
Silvaplana Surlej
SUI
1
Sjaamoen Skistadion
NOR
5
Sjenica
SRB
5
Sjusjoen, Lillehammer
NOR
8
Skalka, Kremnici
SVK
4
Skaret, Molde
NOR
7
Skelleftea
SWE
2  (2)
Ski Resort Seli
GRE
2
Skillevollen, Mo I Rana
NOR
7
Skrim, Kongsberg
NOR
10
Slingia-Schlinig
ITA
2
Snow Farm
NZE
2
Sochi
RUS
3
Sochi, NC
RUS
1
Soederhamn, Haellasen
SWE
6
Sofia, Vitosha
BUL
2
Soldatskoe Valley, Almaty
KAZ
15
Soldier Hollow Nordic Center, Midway, UT
USA
15  (1)
Somero, Haapajaervi
FIN
5
Sonnberg
AUT
3
Sovereign Lake Nordic Center
CAN
13
Spaatind
NOR
3
Sparenmoos/Zweisimmen
SUI
11
St. Cristina Val Gardena, Monte Pana
ITA
4
St. Jakob i.Rosenthal
AUT
2
St. Ulrich
AUT
3
Steg
LIE
2
Steg-Valuena
LIE
3
Steinkjer
NOR
12
Stokke, Vestfold
NOR
5
Strbske Pleso
SVK
8
Stryn
NOR
7
Sulzberg
AUT
6
Surnedal
NOR
6
Syanki/Western rehabilitation sport centre
UKR
6
Syktyvkar
RUS
4
Szklarska Poreba
POL
4
Tahoe Donner, California
USA
5
Taivalvaara, Taivalkoski
FIN
16
Tampere (Kauppi)
FIN
1
Tarvisio
ITA
9
Tech Trails, Houghton, MI
USA
8
Theodore Wirth Park, Minnesota
USA
2
Thunder Bay, Lappe Nordic
CAN
10
Tirvas, Kirovsk
RUS
2
Tokamachi, Niigata
JPN
7
Torsby
SWE
8
Trapp Family Lodge, Stowe, VT
USA
4
Truckee, California
USA
2  (2)
Trun
SUI
4
Tsaghkadzor
ARM
2
Tschierv/Val Mustair
SUI
3
Tydal
NOR
3
Tysovets
UKR
1
Tyumen
RUS
14
Ulrichen
SUI
1
Umeå
SWE
4  (4)
Ushuaia Pista Francisco Jerman
ARG
3
Ustrzyki Dolne, Ustjanowa
POL
6
Vaajakoski, Jyvaeskilae
FIN
4
Vadsoe
NOR
12
Valdidentro
ITA
10
Valkeakoski
FIN
3
Valle de Aran
ESP
8
Valle de Belagua La Contienda
ESP
3
Vermiglio
ITA
2
Vershina Tea, Khakasia
RUS
10
Villach
AUT
2
Vind, Gjoevik
NOR
5
Voeyri
FIN
4
Vuokatti, Sotkamo
FIN
4
Whitehorse
CAN
5
Wisla, Kubalonka
POL
6
Wunderthausen, Pastorenwiese
GER
3
Yabuli
CHN
7
Yldiztepe, Cankiri
TUR
2
Ylivieska
FIN
2
Zainsk
RUS
5
Zakopane
POL
4
Zlatibor
SRB
5
Äänekoski
FIN
2