official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STAROSTIN Mark
1990
KAZ
37:41.6
49.29
2
KITTILAE Kusti
1981
FIN
+5.3
51.16
3
VAIKMAA Madis
1985
EST
+14.6
54.45
4
LAHDEMAKI Sami
1992
FIN
+21.3
56.82
5
GUMMERUS Lauri
1996
FIN
+36.3
62.13
6
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+41.3
63.90
7
MUSTONEN Joni
1994
FIN
+1:08.1
73.38
8
MUKHIN Rinat
1994
KAZ
+1:08.7
73.59
9
MAISEYENKA Ihar
1988
BLR
+1:10.9
74.37
10
AKHMADIYEV Yerdos
1985
KAZ
+1:11.6
74.62
11
VARIS Kari
1983
FIN
+1:14.4
75.61
12
SHAVEL Aliaksandr
1993
BLR
+1:16.6
76.39
13
POERSTI Markus
1983
FIN
+1:18.1
76.92
14
YAKIMENKA Dzmitry
1994
BLR
+1:20.6
77.80
15
ROMANOV Viktor
1983
RUS
+1:34.1
82.58
16
SEPPANEN Jonne
1991
FIN
+1:36.4
83.39
17
SALADKOU Aliaksandr
1992
BLR
+1:36.9
83.57
18
GUSTAFSSON Johan
1982
FIN
+1:46.9
87.10
19
SARIOLA Joel
1993
FIN
+1:47.5
87.32
20
KYMALAINEN Kimmo
1985
FIN
+1:55.9
90.29
20
SEROV Maxim
1994
KAZ
+1:55.9
90.29
22
ARTEMYEV Alexander
1982
FIN
+1:59.4
91.53
23
CHO Yong-jin
1996
KOR
+2:04.7
93.40
24
TIILIKAINEN Tino
1987
FIN
+2:05.6
93.72
25
IDSTROEM Reima
1982
FIN
+2:10.0
95.28
26
KARKKULAINEN Jussi
1996
FIN
+2:13.3
96.44
27
JEONG Jong-won
1992
KOR
+2:17.6
97.96
28
KAUPPINEN Aki
1987
FIN
+2:18.9
98.42
29
ROMANOV Anatoliy
1986
RUS
+2:21.6
99.38
30
MAKELA Juuso
1994
FIN
+2:24.9
100.55
31
MIRONOV Alexander
1993
RUS
+2:26.5
101.11
32
MUSSIN Alibek
1995
KAZ
+2:27.0
101.29
33
ZAGAINOV Denis
1995
KAZ
+2:42.7
106.84
34
JARVA Olli
1985
FIN
+2:42.8
106.88
35
NOVIKOV Sergey
1993
RUS
+2:44.1
107.34
36
MASLOUSKI Mikita
1996
BLR
+2:48.4
108.86
37
LOUKKAANHUHTA Mikko
1995
FIN
+2:48.5
108.89
38
MANDZIUK Pavlo
1989
UKR
+2:54.7
111.09
39
LAVRENTEV Anton
1990
RUS
+2:55.0
111.19
40
TIBUREV Andrey
1994
RUS
+2:56.9
111.87
41
PYSHNIAK Volodymyr
1989
UKR
+3:01.4
113.46
42
GUSTAFSSON Joachim
1980
FIN
+3:05.4
114.87
43
SIMOLA Jani
1985
FIN
+3:08.2
115.86
44
CHYCHUK Uladzislau
1996
BLR
+3:08.3
115.90
45
STARIKOV Gennadiy
1992
RUS
+3:11.9
117.17
46
HWANG Jun-ho
1993
KOR
+3:14.9
118.23
47
HAMALAINEN Jani
1990
FIN
+3:16.1
118.66
48
ATES Savas
1995
TUR
+3:20.6
120.25
49
PINCHUK Aliaksandr
1992
BLR
+3:20.7
120.28
49
SJOBLOM Samu
1991
FIN
+3:20.7
120.28
51
KARMENIEMI Tommi
1989
FIN
+3:21.3
120.50
52
ROBERT Julien
1992
FRA
+3:26.8
122.44
53
ANDRIISHYN Andriy
1986
UKR
+3:33.2
124.71
54
JOENSUU Joona
1994
FIN
+3:35.7
125.59
55
PELTONIEMI Niklas
1993
FIN
+3:39.2
126.83
56
PARK Seong-beom
1989
KOR
+3:51.4
131.14
57
KYMAELAEINEN Petteri
1988
FIN
+3:56.6
132.98
58
IKONEN Joel
1994
FIN
+4:04.0
135.60
59
HA Tae-bok
1992
KOR
+4:04.2
135.67
60
KUPRYIANAU Mikita
1993
BLR
+4:09.4
137.51
61
LEE Jae-bong
1994
KOR
+4:19.3
141.01
62
HAAPAKANGAS Roope
1997
FIN
+4:20.1
141.30
63
LEPPANEN Johannes
1992
FIN
+4:21.6
141.83
64
RANTALA Valtteri
1996
FIN
+4:25.9
143.35
65
KARJALAINEN Elmeri
1996
FIN
+4:27.0
143.74
66
KOIVUNEN Mikael
1993
FIN
+4:27.1
143.77
67
NEVALA Matti
1988
FIN
+4:33.8
146.14
68
PORSTI Lasse
1992
FIN
+4:37.0
147.27
69
KIRJAVAINEN Viljami
1996
FIN
+4:37.8
147.56
70
LEHTOMAA Henri
1993
FIN
+4:40.6
148.55
71
MIKKONEN Tomi
1993
FIN
+4:42.3
149.15
72
ERIKSSON Robin
1992
FIN
+4:44.1
149.79
73
NISSINEN Ilari
1996
FIN
+4:57.0
154.35
74
AHONEN Aapo
1996
FIN
+4:57.8
154.63
75
KOVALYOV Vladislav
1996
KAZ
+5:10.8
159.23
76
KIM Min-uk
1993
KOR
+5:17.6
161.64
77
RATNIKAU Yury
1995
BLR
+5:20.4
162.63
78
PIMINAEINEN Mika
1986
FIN
+5:21.3
162.94
79
KEKKONEN Ville
1994
FIN
+5:26.9
164.92
80
HAMALAINEN Vili
1994
FIN
+5:31.8
166.66
81
MIRONOV Nikolay
1995
RUS
+5:38.1
168.89
82
HAIKEVICH Artsem
1996
BLR
+5:39.0
169.21
83
HULOVATYI Yaroslav
1993
UKR
+5:39.3
169.31
84
IMMONEN Lasse
1992
FIN
+5:52.2
173.87
85
PALO Jukka
1988
FIN
+6:02.1
177.38
86
TAURIAINEN Jussi
1993
FIN
+6:44.9
192.52
87
MIETTINEN Jussi
1992
FIN
+7:00.0
197.86
88
OINONEN Sami
1989
FIN
+7:12.1
202.14
89
HEISKANEN Juuso
1995
FIN
+7:25.1
206.74
90
AYCICEK Omer
1995
TUR
+7:26.0
207.05
91
KOSKINEN Kasperi
1993
FIN
+8:20.6
226.37
92
LYYRA Simo
1994
FIN
+8:27.1
228.67
93
IKAHEIMONEN Eetu
1997
FIN
+8:31.8
230.33
94
HARJU Iiro-Mikko
1995
FIN
+9:08.0
243.14
95
TUOMISTO Ilkka
1984
FIN
+9:45.5
256.40
96
GROHN Tuukka
1996
FIN
+9:53.8
259.34
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start
GURIEV Ivan
1996
RUS
HYVONEN Jari
1996
FIN
HAKULINEN Janne
1995
FIN
KIRSANOV Anton
1998
RUS
VOLKOV Egor
1998
RUS
NURKKALA Tuomas
1996
FIN
RODIN Yuriy
1998
RUS
POLKOVNIKOV Boris
1997
RUS
BORTSOV Konstantin
1995
KAZ
KAUPPINEN Jarkko
1982
FIN
ORHAN Erkan
1992
TUR
LAPPALAINEN Aki
1984
FIN
KALLIO Vesa
1990
FIN
SIULATOV Pavel
1986
RUS
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
1987
KAZ
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
SURKOV Nikita
RUS
343.6 Did not follow the marked course
Disqualification