Val d'Isère (FRA)

FIS World Ski Championships
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
2:18.82
0.00
2
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.71
4.50
3
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+0.99
6.28
4
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+1.06
6.72
5
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+1.67
10.59
6
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+1.69
10.71
7
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+1.75
11.09
8
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+1.78
11.28
9
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.79
11.35
10
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+1.94
12.30
11
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+2.04
12.93
12
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+2.33
14.77
13
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+2.43
15.40
14
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+2.48
15.72
15
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+2.83
17.94
16
SANDELL Marcus
1987
FIN
+2.90
18.38
17
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
+3.45
21.87
18
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+3.77
23.90
19
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+3.84
24.34
20
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+3.88
24.60
21
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+4.02
25.48
22
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+4.07
25.80
23
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+4.20
26.62
24
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+4.67
29.60
25
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+5.48
34.74
26
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+5.73
36.32
27
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+5.92
37.53
28
MAITAKOV Sergei
1990
RUS
+7.10
45.01
29
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+7.97
50.52
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not qualify for final race
54
LONGHI Jhonatan
1988
BRA
+22.19
55
STANCEL Simon
1988
SVK
+22.38
56
CORNETTE Niels
1991
BEL
+23.45
57
KASAKOV Ivan
1982
RUS
+23.48
58
VAKHTANGISHVILI Kote
1991
GEO
+23.79
59
VITANOV Aleksandar
1985
MKD
+24.80
60
RENZHIN Mikail
1978
ISR
+25.00
61
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
+25.28
62
VIAL Christian
1984
DEN
+26.03
63
PIMENOV Taras
1984
KAZ
+26.08
64
RISTEVSKI Antonio
1989
MKD
+26.59
65
DEHARI Dardan
1990
MKD
+28.43
66
LANSMANIS Einars
1988
LAT
+29.68
67
KOSIC Bojan
1990
MNE
+29.71
68
TRIPODAKIS Pavlos
1982
GRE
+29.78
69
TSIMIKALIS Stephanos
1985
GRE
+30.11
70
RODE Roberts
1987
LAT
+30.16
71
FESHCHUK Rostyslav
1990
UKR
+30.27
72
BENE Marton
1986
HUN
+31.94
73
SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Hossein
1985
IRI
+32.42
74
SARKAKHYAN Abraham
1986
ARM
+32.94
75
SCOTT Peter
1990
RSA
+34.00
76
BYRNE Peter
1983
IRL
+39.69
77
TIR Omid
1984
IRI
+39.76
78
NOTZ Cedric
1974
AZE
+40.07
79
JENSEN Nichlas Bojer
1991
DEN
+41.44
80
GIORDANI Gian Luca
1989
SMR
+42.01
81
MANUKYAN Yura
1991
ARM
+53.65
82
NAMGIAL Jamyang
1985
IND
+55.94
83
SHYAM Kumar-Dhakal
1981
NEP
+56.67
84
KUMAR Santosh
1979
IND
+59.20
85
TRIERWEILER Ben
1988
LUX
+1:03.32
86
ENDRIUKAITIS Tomas
1972
LTU
+1:04.11
87
NKRUMAH-ACHEAMPONG Kwame
1974
GHA
+1:04.74
88
SUBASH Khatri
1987
NEP
+1:09.99
89
BAYARZUL Chagnaa
1971
MGL
+2:01.29
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run
Disqualified doping offence
Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race
Disqualified 2nd run in qualification race
Did not start 2nd run in qualification race
Did not finish 1st run in qualification race
Disqualified 1st run in qualification race
Did not start 1st run in qualification race