Val d'Isère (FRA)

FIS World Ski Championships
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
2:18.82
0.00
2
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.71
4.50
3
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+0.99
6.28
4
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+1.06
6.72
5
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+1.67
10.59
6
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+1.69
10.71
7
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+1.75
11.09
8
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+1.78
11.28
9
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.79
11.35
10
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+1.94
12.30
11
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+2.04
12.93
12
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+2.33
14.77
13
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+2.43
15.40
14
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+2.48
15.72
15
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+2.83
17.94
16
SANDELL Marcus
1987
FIN
+2.90
18.38
17
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
+3.45
21.87
18
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+3.77
23.90
19
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+3.84
24.34
20
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+3.88
24.60
21
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+4.02
25.48
22
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+4.07
25.80
23
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+4.20
26.62
24
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+4.67
29.60
25
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+5.48
34.74
26
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+5.73
36.32
27
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+5.92
37.53
28
MAITAKOV Sergei
1990
RUS
+7.10
45.01
29
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+7.97
50.52
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not qualify for final race
54
LONGHI Jhonatan
1988
BRA
55
STANCEL Simon
1988
SVK
56
CORNETTE Niels
1991
BEL
57
KASAKOV Ivan
1982
RUS
58
VAKHTANGISHVILI Kote
1991
GEO
59
VITANOV Aleksandar
1985
MKD
60
RENZHIN Mikail
1978
ISR
61
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
62
VIAL Christian
1984
DEN
63
PIMENOV Taras
1984
KAZ
64
RISTEVSKI Antonio
1989
MKD
65
DEHARI Dardan
1990
MKD
66
LANSMANIS Einars
1988
LAT
67
KOSIC Bojan
1990
MNE
68
TRIPODAKIS Pavlos
1982
GRE
69
TSIMIKALIS Stephanos
1985
GRE
70
RODE Roberts
1987
LAT
71
FESHCHUK Rostyslav
1990
UKR
72
BENE Marton
1986
HUN
73
SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Hossein
1985
IRI
74
SARKAKHYAN Abraham
1986
ARM
75
SCOTT Peter
1990
RSA
76
BYRNE Peter
1983
IRL
77
TIR Omid
1984
IRI
78
NOTZ Cedric
1974
AZE
79
JENSEN Nichlas Bojer
1991
DEN
80
GIORDANI Gian Luca
1989
SMR
81
MANUKYAN Yura
1991
ARM
82
NAMGIAL Jamyang
1985
IND
83
SHYAM Kumar-Dhakal
1981
NEP
84
KUMAR Santosh
1979
IND
85
TRIERWEILER Ben
1988
LUX
86
ENDRIUKAITIS Tomas
1972
LTU
87
NKRUMAH-ACHEAMPONG Kwame
1974
GHA
88
SUBASH Khatri
1987
NEP
89
BAYARZUL Chagnaa
1971
MGL
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run
Disqualified doping offence
Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race
Disqualified 2nd run in qualification race
Did not start 2nd run in qualification race
Did not finish 1st run in qualification race
Disqualified 1st run in qualification race
Did not start 1st run in qualification race