Wanlong Ski Resort (CHN)

Far East Cup
Ladies' Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ARAI Mio
1997
JPN
2:16.88
15.27
2
SMALL Greta
1995
AUS
+0.22
16.85
3
MUKOGAWA Sakurako
1992
JPN
+0.28
17.27
4
HASUMI Konatsu
1992
JPN
+0.30
17.42
5
KANG Young-Seo
1997
KOR
+1.50
26.01
6
GORNOSTAEVA Anastasia
1999
RUS
+1.51
26.08
7
ABDULKAIUMOVA Rinata
1999
RUS
+1.92
29.02
8
ISHIBASHI Miki
1996
JPN
+2.25
31.38
9
KROKHINA Sofia
1999
RUS
+2.36
32.17
10
PLESHKOVA Iulija
1997
RUS
+2.77
35.10
11
KONG Fanying
1996
CHN
+3.01
36.82
12
GIM So-hui
1996
KOR
+3.05
37.11
13
SHERINA Natalia
1999
RUS
+3.13
37.68
14
MATSUMOTO Nanoha
1999
JPN
+3.30
38.90
15
JO Eun-hwa
1995
KOR
+3.92
43.34
16
TAKAHASHI Risa
1998
JPN
+4.33
46.27
17
KATAGIRI Asami
1999
JPN
+4.45
47.13
18
SHIMOMURA Mio
1996
JPN
+4.53
47.70
19
ISHIJIMA Yoko
1997
JPN
+5.63
55.58
20
KAWABATA Kaede
1997
JPN
+5.86
57.22
21
WATANABE Ayumi
1993
JPN
+6.19
59.59
22
NAKAZAWA Mao
1995
JPN
+6.34
60.66
23
KOIKE Yurino
1996
JPN
+6.37
60.88
24
NI Yueming
1995
CHN
+6.97
65.17
25
NISHIMURA Sae
1997
JPN
+7.43
68.47
26
BROWN Rebecca
1997
AUS
+7.51
69.04
27
CHOE Jeong-hyeon
1996
KOR
+7.65
70.04
28
HAYASHI Ayuko
1997
JPN
+7.73
70.61
29
WANG Meixia
1997
CHN
+8.52
76.27
30
MAKINO Rena
1996
JPN
+8.85
78.63
31
KAWAI Arisa
1996
JPN
+8.90
78.99
32
NIIMURA Rion
1999
JPN
+9.28
81.71
33
NOH Jin-soul
1996
KOR
+9.81
85.51
34
TOMII Yukina
1999
JPN
+10.55
90.80
35
HATA Urara
1998
JPN
+10.69
91.81
36
KONNO Akari
1994
JPN
+10.76
92.31
37
GRIGOROVA Mariya
1996
KAZ
+11.59
98.25
38
RIM Seung-Hyun
2000
KOR
+12.12
102.04
39
SHIMIZU Ami
1999
JPN
+12.22
102.76
40
OHKOSHI Saya
1999
JPN
+12.70
106.20
41
TAMURA Minori
1998
JPN
+13.11
109.13
42
HAN Ji-Hye
1998
KOR
+13.38
111.06
43
ZHANG Yuying
1997
CHN
+13.56
112.35
44
HONG Ye-Bin
1998
KOR
+14.08
116.08
45
ZHU Tianhui
1994
CHN
+14.35
118.01
46
MAEDA Marino
2000
JPN
+14.84
121.52
47
CHOI Bo-Bin
1999
KOR
+15.01
122.73
48
CHU Sa-rang
1996
KOR
+15.51
126.31
49
SAITO Miyu
1998
JPN
+15.57
126.74
50
LIU Yang
1988
CHN
+16.19
131.18
51
OWADA Runa
1999
JPN
+16.32
132.11
52
SUN Meng
1993
CHN
+16.60
134.12
53
RA Aron
1998
KOR
+17.42
139.99
54
HAYASHIZAKI Kaho
1998
JPN
+19.78
156.89
55
HOSOYA Kana
2000
JPN
+22.11
173.57
56
ZHANG Xuelian
1998
CHN
+24.92
193.69
57
CHEN Xinrui
1999
CHN
+49.29
368.16
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run