Obersaxen (SUI)

National Junior Race
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KUNZ Delio
1999
SUI
1:48.60
31.60
2
CAPLAZI Moreno
1997
SUI
+0.45
35.66
3
BISSIG Yannick
1999
SUI
+0.68
37.74
3
GRUENENWALD Matthias
1999
SUI
+0.68
37.74
5
ACKERMANN Arne
1998
SUI
+0.94
40.08
6
LUETOLF Joel
2000
SUI
+1.00
40.62
7
CHABLOZ Yannick
1999
SUI
+1.14
41.89
8
VONIER Paul
2000
AUT
+1.16
42.07
9
WYLER Eric
2001
SUI
+1.17
42.16
9
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+1.17
42.16
11
FUMEAUX Benoit
1999
SUI
+1.24
42.79
12
DARBELLAY Valentin
1997
SUI
+1.31
43.42
13
OTT Elias
2000
SUI
+1.60
46.04
14
TOSCANO Federico
2001
SUI
+1.63
46.31
15
MAECHLER Reto
2001
SUI
+1.69
46.85
15
CHABLE Loic
2000
SUI
+1.69
46.85
17
BERTHER Rafael
1997
SUI
+1.74
47.30
17
SANTORO Mattia
1997
SUI
+1.74
47.30
19
FIOL Sebastien
1998
SUI
+1.79
47.75
20
TORRENT Christophe
1999
SUI
+1.82
48.02
20
MANI Luca
1998
SUI
+1.82
48.02
22
BERGAMIN Silvano
1997
SUI
+1.85
48.29
23
BOEHM Gianluca
2000
SUI
+2.09
50.46
24
BLANC Florent
2000
SUI
+2.17
51.18
24
DARMS Tgasper
1998
SUI
+2.17
51.18
26
ZULAUF Gael
2000
SUI
+2.20
51.45
27
AMSTUTZ Matteo
2000
SUI
+2.22
51.63
28
LAINE Tormis
2000
EST
+2.26
51.99
29
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+2.28
52.17
30
TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian
2000
SUI
+2.34
52.72
31
GIGER Marco
2000
SUI
+2.38
53.08
32
WOLF Jan
2001
SUI
+2.45
53.71
33
VON SIEBENTHAL Patrick
2001
SUI
+2.50
54.16
34
SPOERRI Nick
2000
SUI
+2.57
54.79
35
KUNZ Florian
2000
SUI
+2.63
55.33
36
ARNOLD Christian
1999
SUI
+2.87
57.50
37
STOCKHAMMER Philip
1998
AUT
+3.13
59.84
38
VON ALLMEN Franjo
2001
SUI
+3.15
60.03
39
BLOM Morris
2000
SUI
+3.21
60.57
40
WINZAP Mike
1999
SUI
+3.49
63.09
41
MEYER Gaetan
1999
SUI
+3.56
63.73
42
BAYL Noah
2001
SUI
+3.62
64.27
43
AREGGER Gabriel
1997
SUI
+3.66
64.63
44
AUBORD Sebastien
1999
SUI
+3.67
64.72
45
BAEHLER Jann
2000
SUI
+3.78
65.71
46
GREBER Max
2001
AUT
+3.83
66.16
47
JAQUET Paul
2000
SUI
+4.07
68.33
48
VON GRUENIGEN Lian
2001
SUI
+4.16
69.14
49
BURKHART Benjamin
2000
SUI
+4.17
69.23
50
MONNIER Leo
2000
SUI
+4.21
69.59
51
BOVET Pierre
2001
SUI
+4.37
71.03
52
ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea
1997
SUI
+4.39
71.22
53
BARANDUN Lucien
1997
SUI
+4.51
72.30
54
KARRER Marco
1999
SUI
+4.53
72.48
55
KAMER Mario
2001
SUI
+4.56
72.75
56
ARPAGAUS Ivo
1999
SUI
+4.64
73.47
57
ANDREATTA Claudio
2000
AUT
+4.66
73.65
58
WERMELINGER Joel
2001
SUI
+4.73
74.28
59
ADANK Gian
2001
SUI
+4.98
76.54
60
BEDAT Julien
2000
SUI
+5.06
77.26
61
MEIER David
2001
AUT
+5.14
77.98
62
LEHNER Maurice
2000
SUI
+5.27
79.16
63
BRAUN Emil
2001
SUI
+5.28
79.25
64
STERN Francesco
2001
SUI
+5.45
80.78
65
HERRMANN Luc
2000
SUI
+5.87
84.57
66
UNTERSANDER Romano
2001
SUI
+6.04
86.10
67
OESTER Kevin
2001
SUI
+6.05
86.19
68
DEBONS Robin
2000
SUI
+6.08
86.47
69
KNOERI Michael
2001
SUI
+6.13
86.92
70
OTT Dominic
2000
SUI
+6.30
88.45
71
ENGLER Timon
2000
SUI
+6.31
88.54
72
VAUTHEY Maxime
2001
SUI
+6.38
89.17
73
LINSE Aleix
2001
NED
+6.63
91.43
74
PALLY Nico
2001
SUI
+6.75
92.51
75
SCHIBLER Ron Samuel
1999
SUI
+6.84
93.32
76
FUX Robin
2001
SUI
+6.87
93.59
77
ZUBERBUEHLER Raphael
2000
SUI
+6.89
93.77
78
VOEGELI Julian
2001
SUI
+7.04
95.13
79
FORTE Andrea
1999
SUI
+7.32
97.66
80
STYNER Gabriel
2000
SUI
+7.40
98.38
81
ALBANI Cyrill
2000
SUI
+7.77
101.72
82
MOSER Andri
2001
SUI
+7.89
102.80
83
TSCHERRIG Mario
2001
SUI
+8.57
108.94
84
CHRISTEN Mike
1999
SUI
+9.06
113.36
85
IMSENG Severin
2001
SUI
+9.96
121.48
86
GOETTE Simon
2001
SUI
+10.00
121.84
87
HORBER Yannik
2000
SUI
+10.46
125.99
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run