Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Super G

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KRAMER Manuel
1989
AUT
1:16.64
11.06
2
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+0.41
16.73
3
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+0.54
18.53
4
GREGORAK Will
1990
USA
+0.83
22.54
5
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
+0.92
23.78
6
GERBER Sepp
1989
SUI
+1.20
27.66
7
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.23
28.07
8
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
+1.28
28.76
9
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.31
29.18
10
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.32
29.32
11
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+1.42
30.70
12
OGORELC Blaz
1990
SLO
+1.45
31.11
13
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+1.54
32.36
14
KASPER Nolan
1989
USA
+1.67
34.16
15
HAUG Andreas Willumsen
1989
NOR
+1.71
34.71
16
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+1.76
35.40
17
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+1.77
35.54
18
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+1.88
37.06
19
GRANSTROM Colby
1990
USA
+1.91
37.48
20
FAIVRE Mathieu
1992
FRA
+1.97
38.31
21
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.98
38.45
22
HARI Mario
1989
SUI
+2.09
39.97
23
ANTHAMATTEN Gabriel
1991
SUI
+2.18
41.21
24
BALDWIN Thomas
1990
GBR
+2.19
41.35
25
DEVOUASSOUX Jonas
1989
FRA
+2.20
41.49
26
PLACE Francois
1989
FRA
+2.27
42.46
27
FERSTL Christian
1992
GER
+2.28
42.59
28
SAXVALL Per
1989
SWE
+2.35
43.56
29
STAUBITZER Benedikt
1990
GER
+2.55
46.33
30
READ Erik
1991
CAN
+2.82
50.06
31
PLEISCH Manuel
1990
SUI
+2.87
50.75
32
FANTINO Antonio
1991
ITA
+3.48
59.19
33
MALMSTROM Victor
1991
FIN
+3.93
65.42
34
ROUTHIER Mathieu
1990
CAN
+3.94
65.55
35
VASILIEV Alexandr
1989
RUS
+4.01
66.52
36
HALBERT Kelby
1990
CAN
+4.15
68.46
37
MAITAKOV Sergei
1990
RUS
+4.54
73.85
38
WYLIE Andrew
1989
NZL
+4.59
74.54
39
HEEB Simon
1991
LIE
+4.90
78.83
40
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989
BUL
+5.11
81.74
41
SIGURGEIRSSON Stefan Jon
1989
ISL
+5.32
84.64
42
RUIZ ANTUNA Nil
1991
AND
+5.34
84.92
43
OESTER Carl-Filip
1989
SWE
+5.38
85.47
44
SHIMIZU Dai
1990
JPN
+5.52
87.41
45
THORVALDSSON Jon-Vidar
1989
ISL
+5.94
93.22
46
OEHRI Josef
1991
LIE
+6.22
97.09
47
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+6.59
102.21
48
VAN DEN BROECKE Nills
1991
BEL
+6.78
104.83
48
SALARICH Xavier
1990
ESP
+6.78
104.83
50
GARDAVSKY Jan
1989
CZE
+7.31
112.16
51
MARKSS Svens
1991
LAT
+8.35
126.55
52
BUJTAS Csaba
1992
HUN
+9.08
136.64
53
ASTVALDSSON Jon-Gauti
1991
ISL
+9.10
136.92
54
KOSIC Bojan
1990
MNE
+9.53
142.87
55
VARBANOV Stoyan
1993
BUL
+9.75
145.91
56
VORONOV Artem
1993
UZB
+12.11
178.55
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run