Megeve/Chamonix/St. Gervais (FRA)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Super G

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
1:27.52
24.15
2
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+0.38
28.23
3
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+0.89
33.71
4
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+1.07
35.64
5
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+1.08
35.75
6
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+1.09
35.86
7
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+1.12
36.18
8
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+1.32
38.33
9
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+1.45
39.72
10
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+1.47
39.94
11
HAINZ Christian
1980
ITA
+1.54
40.69
12
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+1.55
40.80
13
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
+1.75
42.95
14
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+1.81
43.59
15
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+1.87
44.23
16
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+1.99
45.52
17
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
+2.02
45.85
18
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+2.10
46.70
19
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
+2.11
46.81
20
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+2.52
51.22
21
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+2.68
52.93
22
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+2.73
53.47
23
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+2.80
54.22
24
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+2.85
54.76
24
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+2.85
54.76
26
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
+2.88
55.08
27
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+2.92
55.51
27
SJOEGREN Daniel
1978
SWE
+2.92
55.51
29
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+3.15
57.98
30
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+3.23
58.84
31
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+3.31
59.70
32
FABIAN Matej
1979
SVK
+3.35
60.13
33
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
+3.38
60.45
34
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+3.42
60.88
35
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+3.45
61.20
36
HANSSON David
1978
SWE
+3.54
62.17
36
SEM Eirik
1979
NOR
+3.54
62.17
38
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+3.62
63.03
38
OEH Michael
1978
SWE
+3.62
63.03
40
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+3.74
64.32
41
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+4.01
67.22
42
ESCANDE Gilles
1978
FRA
+4.01
67.22
43
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+4.04
67.54
44
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+4.07
67.86
44
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+4.07
67.86
46
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+4.26
69.90
47
PIRSKANEN Tero
1979
FIN
+4.35
70.87
48
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+4.47
72.16
49
CHOROGWICKI Martin
1978
SVK
+4.51
72.59
50
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
+4.67
74.31
51
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
+4.68
74.42
52
HAUKKALA Juha
1978
FIN
+4.75
75.17
53
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+4.77
75.38
54
FILIPTCHENKO Roman
1981
RUS
+4.97
77.53
55
SAFAR Zdenek
1978
CZE
+5.02
78.07
56
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+5.15
79.46
57
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
+5.31
81.18
58
MORELL Francesc
1979
AND
+5.55
83.76
59
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+5.78
86.23
60
WYDRA Tomasz
1978
POL
+5.85
86.98
61
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+5.89
87.41
62
MOESGAARD Jacob
1979
DEN
+6.02
88.81
63
GROB Teofilo
1980
CHI
+6.40
92.89
64
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
+6.57
94.71
65
FORMAN Martin
1978
CZE
+6.91
98.37
66
BURDA Jakub
1979
CZE
+6.98
99.12
67
ANDREEV Evgueny
1980
KAZ
+7.14
100.84
68
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+7.57
105.45
69
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
+7.74
107.28
69
VAN DE VELDE Peter
1979
BEL
+7.74
107.28
71
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+8.30
113.30
71
LUCIC Vladimir
1978
JUG
+8.30
113.30
73
TUTENKOV Juri
1980
KAZ
+8.58
116.30
74
KUMMER Hannes
1981
BEL
+8.76
118.24
75
TODOROV Ljuboslav
1980
BUL
+8.86
119.31
76
MARKOV Georgi
1979
BUL
+9.40
125.11
77
TONTSCHEV Rosen
1980
BUL
+9.70
128.33
78
ANDRASEK Dario
1981
CRO
+10.05
132.09
79
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
+10.36
135.42
80
HOSHINO Shuuta
1979
JPN
+10.73
139.39
81
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
+11.86
151.53
82
BITE Pal
1979
HUN
+12.64
159.91
83
VUCINIC Ivan
1982
CRO
+13.74
171.72
84
GEORGIEVSKI Aleksandar
1980
MKD
+16.73
203.84
85
KOCMANOVSKI Martin
1980
MKD
+17.25
209.42
86
BERGMANIS Kristaps
1978
LAT
+22.77
268.71
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run