Schladming (AUT)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Super G

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
1:14.96
28.79
2
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+0.09
29.92
3
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+0.12
30.29
4
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
+0.24
31.80
5
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
+0.30
32.55
6
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
+0.31
32.68
7
ARFINO Simone
1978
ITA
+0.38
33.56
8
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+0.41
33.93
9
RAVANO Emanuele
1978
ITA
+0.53
35.44
10
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+0.56
35.81
11
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+0.68
37.32
12
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+0.74
38.07
13
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+0.78
38.57
14
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
+0.94
40.58
15
KUHN Xavier
1978
FRA
+0.99
41.20
16
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.03
41.71
17
STUBSRUD Andreas
1978
NOR
+1.10
42.58
18
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+1.16
43.34
19
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+1.29
44.97
20
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+1.38
46.10
21
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+1.47
47.22
22
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+1.62
49.10
23
SJOEGREN Daniel
1978
SWE
+1.71
50.23
24
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+1.84
51.86
25
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+2.00
53.87
26
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
+2.01
54.00
27
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+2.03
54.25
28
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+2.04
54.37
29
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
+2.18
56.13
30
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+2.33
58.01
31
SOLTYS Ivan
1979
SVK
+2.49
60.01
32
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+2.53
60.52
33
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+2.75
63.28
34
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+2.76
63.40
35
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
+3.03
66.79
36
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+3.03
66.79
37
IYAMA Keisuke
1978
JPN
+3.39
71.30
38
KAINULAINEN Ville
1979
FIN
+3.47
72.30
39
FABIAN Matej
1979
SVK
+3.57
73.56
40
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
+3.70
75.19
41
CHOROGWICKI Martin
1978
SVK
+3.84
76.94
42
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
+3.98
78.70
43
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+4.21
81.58
44
OLLIKKA Toni
1978
FIN
+4.31
82.84
45
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+4.34
83.21
46
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+4.39
83.84
47
GUBSKI Denis
1979
RUS
+4.41
84.09
48
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+4.76
88.48
49
UTKIN Alexandr
1979
RUS
+5.10
92.74
50
CAUSEVIC Sead
1979
BIH
+5.16
93.50
51
GOCMAN Filip
1978
POL
+5.21
94.12
52
FORMAN Martin
1978
CZE
+5.32
95.50
53
SAFAR Zdenek
1978
CZE
+5.33
95.63
54
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+5.34
95.75
55
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+5.45
97.13
56
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
+5.80
101.52
57
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
+6.01
104.16
58
HOWDEN Euan
1978
NZL
+6.39
108.92
59
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+6.40
109.05
60
HOSHINO Shuuta
1979
JPN
+7.59
123.97
61
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
+7.61
124.22
62
LUCIC Vladimir
1978
JUG
+7.89
127.73
63
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+7.89
127.73
64
GROB Teofilo
1980
CHI
+8.41
134.25
65
HONG Sung Woo
1978
KOR
+9.01
141.78
66
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
+9.47
147.54
67
LEMIC Dejan
1979
JUG
+9.76
151.18
68
STOJANOVSKI Aleksandar
1979
MKD
+9.76
151.18
69
BITE Pal
1979
HUN
+9.85
152.31
70
VAN DE VELDE Peter
1979
BEL
+10.17
156.32
71
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
+10.33
158.33
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run