Jasna (SVK)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Ladies' Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BASSINO Marta
1996
ITA
1:52.86
6.00
2
PICHLER Karoline
1994
ITA
+0.27
8.13
3
SCHNEEBERGER Rosina
1994
AUT
+1.73
19.64
4
KAPPAURER Elisabeth
1994
AUT
+2.02
21.93
5
SUTER Jasmina
1995
SUI
+2.41
25.00
6
MOLTZAN Paula
1994
USA
+2.58
26.35
7
CRAWFORD Candace
1994
CAN
+2.68
27.13
8
FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena
1995
SWE
+2.79
28.00
9
WILD Simone
1993
SUI
+3.12
30.60
10
DORSCH Patrizia
1994
GER
+3.13
30.68
11
MIRADOLI Romane
1994
FRA
+3.14
30.76
12
SUTER Corinne
1994
SUI
+3.15
30.84
13
BLOMQVIST Lisa
1994
SWE
+3.29
31.94
14
VLHOVA Petra
1995
SVK
+3.30
32.02
15
ARAI Makiko
1993
JPN
+3.34
32.34
15
ANDO Asa
1996
JPN
+3.34
32.34
17
TOMMY Mikaela
1995
CAN
+3.41
32.89
18
MELESI Roberta
1996
ITA
+3.54
33.92
19
SKJOELD Maren
1993
NOR
+3.61
34.47
20
KOPP Rahel
1994
SUI
+3.65
34.78
21
GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
1994
POL
+3.89
36.68
22
GUEST Charlotte
1993
GBR
+4.05
37.94
23
JELINKOVA Adriana
1995
NED
+4.16
38.81
24
SAEFVENBERG Charlotta
1994
SWE
+4.28
39.75
25
MAGG Ann Katrin
1994
GER
+4.45
41.09
26
NORBYE Tuva
1996
NOR
+4.53
41.72
27
GISIN Michelle
1993
SUI
+4.55
41.88
28
MAJERCZYK Sabina
1993
POL
+4.56
41.96
29
WESTMAN Hanna
1993
SWE
+5.57
49.92
30
NICOLUSSI Kerstin
1994
AUT
+7.19
62.70
31
KRYUKOVA Kristina
1997
RUS
+7.63
66.17
32
CHRISTENSEN Nora Grieg
1995
NOR
+9.16
78.23
33
AHONEN Saana
1994
FIN
+9.97
84.62
34
ISHIKAWA Haruna
1994
JPN
+10.53
89.04
35
TKACHENKO Ekaterina
1995
RUS
+10.56
89.27
36
BANCORA Salome
1993
ARG
+11.33
95.35
37
VILHJALMSDOTTIR Helga Maria
1995
ISL
+11.79
98.97
38
MCCARTHY Jocelyn
1996
CAN
+12.53
104.81
39
JOHANNSDOTTIR Thelma Rut
1995
ISL
+12.61
105.44
40
RUDOLFOVA Veronika
1993
CZE
+13.28
110.72
41
POPOVA Aleksandra
1996
BUL
+13.79
114.75
42
MIKLOSOVA Katarina
1995
SVK
+14.26
118.45
43
ALEXEEVA Nadezda
1995
RUS
+14.29
118.69
44
CAMKOVA Veronika
1996
CZE
+14.51
120.42
45
CAPOVA Gabriela
1993
CZE
+15.01
124.37
46
SOBEKOVA Simona
1994
SVK
+15.12
125.23
47
WASEK Katarzyna
1996
POL
+15.65
129.41
48
KNYSH Olha
1995
UKR
+17.89
147.08
49
TRAJCIKOVA Eva
1993
SVK
+19.62
160.72
50
CIOCANEL Raluca Georgiana
1996
ROU
+22.30
181.86
51
CSIMA Laura
1997
HUN
+30.70
248.10
52
GASPAR Veronica
1995
ISV
+33.38
269.23
53
NASSAR Lea
1995
LIB
+40.49
325.30
54
KEIROUZ Celine
1995
LIB
+44.17
354.32
55
ONG CHENG Jung
1997
TPE
+51.04
408.50
56
DEVI Varsha
1995
IND
+1:10.11
558.88
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run