Lake Louise (CAN)

Training
Men's Downhill Training

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
1:50.00
2
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+0.20
3
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+0.29
4
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+0.33
5
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+0.37
6
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+0.44
7
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+0.45
8
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+0.52
8
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.52
10
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+0.69
11
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+0.77
11
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.77
13
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+0.78
14
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+0.81
15
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+0.90
16
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+0.94
17
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+0.96
18
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.01
18
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.01
20
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.12
21
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.15
22
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+1.26
23
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.34
24
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+1.37
25
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.38
26
PRIDY Conrad
1988
CAN
+1.56
27
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.58
27
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.58
29
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+1.64
30
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+1.69
30
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+1.69
32
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+1.72
33
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+1.75
34
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+1.76
35
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.78
36
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.79
37
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+1.84
38
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+1.94
39
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+1.95
40
GLEBOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+2.00
41
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+2.01
42
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+2.02
43
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+2.05
44
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.28
45
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+2.34
46
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+2.35
47
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.52
48
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+2.53
49
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.56
50
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
+2.62
51
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+2.72
52
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+2.80
53
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+2.85
54
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+2.89
55
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+2.95
56
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+2.97
56
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+2.97
58
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+2.98
59
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.99
60
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+3.04
61
HEDIN Douglas
1990
SWE
+3.16
62
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+3.44
63
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+3.64
64
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+3.66
64
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+3.66
66
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+3.76
67
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+3.84
68
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+3.89
69
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+4.17
70
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+4.30
71
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+4.33
72
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+4.58
73
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+4.60
74
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+4.91
75
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+4.95
76
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+5.18
77
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+5.23
78
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+5.42
79
BALDWIN TJ
1990
GBR
+5.52
80
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+5.75
81
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+8.00
82
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+15.58
83
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+4:14.69
84
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+10:20.38
85
FLISAR Filip
1987
SLO
+10:25.77
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run