Lake Louise (CAN)

World Cup
Men's Downhill
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
1:50.20
0.00
2
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+0.14
1.59
2
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+0.14
1.59
4
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+0.41
4.65
5
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+0.48
5.44
6
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+0.70
7.94
7
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+0.73
8.28
8
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+0.75
8.51
9
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.76
8.62
10
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.78
8.85
10
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+0.78
8.85
12
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+0.90
10.21
13
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+0.92
10.44
14
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.03
11.68
15
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.08
12.25
16
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.21
13.73
17
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+1.26
14.29
18
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.36
15.43
19
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+1.38
15.65
19
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.38
15.65
21
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.43
16.22
22
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+1.49
16.90
23
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.53
17.35
24
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+1.55
17.58
25
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.59
18.04
26
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+1.62
18.38
27
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+1.65
18.72
28
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+1.68
19.06
29
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+1.74
19.74
30
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.76
19.96
30
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.76
19.96
32
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+1.85
20.98
33
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+1.88
21.32
34
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+1.94
22.01
35
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+2.05
23.25
36
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+2.09
23.71
37
GLEBOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+2.12
24.05
38
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+2.13
24.16
39
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+2.17
24.61
40
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+2.20
24.95
41
VAN HEEK Marvin
1991
NED
+2.26
25.64
41
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+2.26
25.64
43
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+2.28
25.86
44
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+2.29
25.98
45
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+2.32
26.32
46
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+2.34
26.54
47
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.36
26.77
48
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+2.37
26.88
49
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+2.40
27.22
50
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.45
27.79
51
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+2.60
29.49
52
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+2.72
30.85
53
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+2.77
31.42
54
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+2.80
31.76
55
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.83
32.10
56
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+2.85
32.33
57
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.98
33.80
58
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+3.18
36.07
59
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+3.49
39.59
60
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+3.83
43.44
61
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+4.00
45.37
62
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+4.49
50.93
63
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+6.17
69.99
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run