Pontresina (SUI)

CIT
Men's Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BOESCH Marc
1996
SUI
1:26.72
26.46
2
GORI Francesco
1997
ITA
+0.57
31.19
3
GASSNER Philipp
1992
GER
+1.26
36.92
4
HEHLI Gian-Andrea
1997
SUI
+1.43
38.33
5
VOEGELI Fabio
1994
SUI
+1.50
38.91
6
SINNESBERGER Thierry
1995
SUI
+1.60
39.74
7
SETTE Daniele
1992
SUI
+1.64
40.08
8
GUTKNECHT Yannick
1997
SUI
+1.75
40.99
9
CODEGA Ivan
1992
ITA
+1.82
41.57
10
ZELGER Gian
1996
SUI
+1.94
42.57
11
NANA Filippo
1994
ITA
+1.98
42.90
12
BARUFFALDI Matteo
1994
ITA
+2.39
46.30
13
SCHAERER Elia
1995
SUI
+2.60
48.05
13
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+2.60
48.05
15
AREGGER Gabriel
1997
SUI
+2.68
48.71
16
HOFSTAEDTER Christoph
1995
AUT
+2.70
48.88
17
ROGENTIN Patrick
1996
SUI
+2.78
49.54
18
BRASSER Sven
1995
SUI
+2.84
50.04
19
ZUCCARINI Giulio
1997
ITA
+2.86
50.21
20
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+2.94
50.87
21
PFLUG Florian
1996
AUT
+2.98
51.20
22
GARBIN Michele
1994
ITA
+3.03
51.62
23
SANTORO Mattia
1997
SUI
+3.41
54.77
24
DOBLER Yannik
1997
SUI
+3.52
55.69
25
CONFORTOLA Matteo
1995
ITA
+3.58
56.18
26
ROGENTIN Silvano
1998
SUI
+3.68
57.01
27
SIEGMUND Tim
1998
GER
+3.85
58.42
28
HEINZMANN Simon
1995
SUI
+4.10
60.50
28
PETER Jan
1996
SUI
+4.10
60.50
30
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+4.12
60.67
31
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+4.17
61.08
32
SPARR Maurus
1998
SUI
+4.23
61.58
33
CANCLINI Fabiano
1998
ITA
+4.52
63.99
34
GERBER Gion
1997
SUI
+4.54
64.15
35
HAENGGI Michael
1997
SUI
+4.57
64.40
36
KUHNLE Yannick
1998
GER
+4.65
65.07
37
MIETZ Tim-ole
1999
GER
+4.88
66.98
38
VOGELSANG Robin
1995
SUI
+5.00
67.97
39
BREITFUSS Simon
1992
BOL
+5.09
68.72
40
MIGLIAZZA Pietro
1995
ITA
+5.16
69.30
41
BERTHER Rafael
1997
SUI
+5.19
69.55
42
HOLLENSTEIN Luca
1997
SUI
+5.51
72.21
43
BISSIG Robin
1998
SUI
+5.52
72.29
44
MARXER Silvan
1998
LIE
+5.94
75.78
45
PAUL Julian
1997
AUT
+6.14
77.44
46
PIAZZA Matteo
1998
SUI
+6.22
78.10
46
SIMONET Moreno
1997
SUI
+6.22
78.10
48
GENASCI Kevin
1999
SUI
+6.53
80.68
49
LUSTENBERGER Richard
1998
SUI
+6.65
81.67
50
BEHA Moritz
1998
GER
+6.73
82.34
51
NORBURY Bennett
1992
AUS
+7.21
86.32
52
HACKL Noah
1999
AUT
+7.32
87.23
53
SCHLICHTNER Florian
1998
GER
+7.71
90.47
54
STAUDINGER Julian
1996
AUT
+8.08
93.54
55
MATTLE Remo
1994
SUI
+8.17
94.29
56
STOBBIES Lukas
1995
SUI
+8.28
95.21
57
WOLF Marco
1999
SUI
+8.53
97.28
58
THUERIG Robin
1997
SUI
+8.55
97.45
59
STOESSEL Gian-Marco
1999
SUI
+8.56
97.53
60
SHCHERBAKOVSKIY Nikita
1999
ISR
+8.77
99.27
61
CADONAU Didier
1998
SUI
+9.04
101.52
62
WIGGENHAUSER Sandro
1997
SUI
+9.12
102.18
63
NANTSCHEV Simon
1998
GER
+9.62
106.33
64
AMORT Christoph
1998
AUT
+10.17
110.90
65
KARRER Marco
1999
SUI
+10.19
111.06
66
HERGER Bjoern
1999
SUI
+10.20
111.15
67
VARJASSI Tomas
1998
SVK
+11.02
117.95
68
GANDER Mario
1998
SUI
+11.03
118.04
69
DATI Matteo
1998
ITA
+11.05
118.20
70
KUENZI Jeremias Hans-jakob
1999
SUI
+11.11
118.70
71
BIZZETI Cosimo
1998
ITA
+11.26
119.95
72
HEGELE Matthias
1999
GER
+12.85
133.15
73
VILADOMS Diego
1999
ESP
+13.24
136.39
74
MATHIS Shane
1999
SUI
+13.29
136.80
75
ARNOLD Christian
1999
SUI
+13.67
139.96
76
ARPAGAUS Ivo
1999
SUI
+14.41
146.10
77
WINZAP Mike
1999
SUI
+14.67
148.26
78
UNGERSBOECK Daniel
1996
AUT
+15.25
153.07
79
ANDREWS Sam
1996
NZL
+15.29
153.41
80
BUEHLER Fabian
1999
LIE
+16.57
164.03
81
MALGIARITTA Bjoern
1999
SUI
+17.16
168.93
82
BETTSCHEN Raphael
1999
SUI
+17.33
170.34
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run