St. Moritz (SUI)

FIS World Ski Championships
Men's Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
1:34.75
0.00
2
FELLER Manuel
1992
AUT
+0.68
5.17
3
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+0.93
7.07
4
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1994
NOR
+1.04
7.90
5
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
1984
RUS
+1.05
7.98
6
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+1.10
8.36
7
SCHWARZ Marco
1995
AUT
+1.11
8.43
8
MATT Michael
1993
AUT
+1.24
9.42
9
GROSS Stefano
1986
ITA
+1.40
10.64
10
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+1.41
10.71
11
RYDING Dave
1986
GBR
+1.43
10.87
12
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+1.49
11.32
13
NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
1989
NOR
+1.51
11.47
14
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+1.55
11.78
15
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
+1.60
12.16
16
SCHMIDIGER Reto
1992
SUI
+1.63
12.39
17
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+1.69
12.84
18
BUFFET Robin
1991
FRA
+2.00
15.20
19
AERNI Luca
1993
SUI
+2.24
17.02
20
STRASSER Linus
1992
GER
+2.46
18.69
21
STEHLE Dominik
1986
GER
+2.47
18.77
22
RAZZOLI Giuliano
1984
ITA
+2.51
19.07
23
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+3.05
23.18
24
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+3.74
28.42
25
SALARICH Joaquim
1994
ESP
+3.75
28.50
26
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
+4.12
31.31
27
POPOV Albert
1997
BUL
+4.33
32.90
28
LUITZ Stefan
1992
GER
+4.40
33.44
29
ANDRIENKO Aleksander
1990
RUS
+4.63
35.18
30
RODES Istok
1996
CRO
+4.88
37.08
31
RASANEN Joonas
1989
FIN
+4.99
37.92
32
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+5.12
38.91
33
TAYLOR Laurie
1996
GBR
+5.24
39.82
34
ENGEL Mark
1991
USA
+5.34
40.58
35
VIDOVIC Matej
1993
CRO
+5.41
41.11
36
ZLATKOV Kamen
1997
BUL
+6.00
45.59
37
LUNDBAECK Gustav
1993
SWE
+7.90
60.03
38
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+7.95
60.41
39
KELLEY Robby
1990
USA
+8.28
62.92
40
ABRAMASHVILI Iason
1988
GEO
+8.75
66.49
41
ALAERTS Kai
1989
BEL
+8.76
66.57
42
WINKELHORST Steffan
1992
NED
+8.94
67.93
43
STANISIC Strahinja
1995
SRB
+9.92
75.38
44
ANGUITA Martin
1991
CHI
+10.38
78.88
45
KEKESI Marton
1995
HUN
+10.71
81.38
46
DYRBYE NAESTED Casper
1996
DEN
+12.49
94.91
47
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
+13.92
105.78
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not qualify for final race
56
BENIAIDZE Alex
1991
GEO
+6.17
57
HYSKA Martin
1994
SVK
+7.00
58
KOYAMA Yohei
1998
JPN
+7.14
59
CHERTSIN Daniil
1997
BLR
+10.26
60
KOLEGA Elias
1996
CRO
+11.32
61
TELYCHUK Vasyl
1992
UKR
+13.35
62
CHERTSIN Uladzislau
1998
BLR
+13.38
63
GUDMUNDSSON Jon Gunnar
1998
ISL
+14.13
64
DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto
1997
MEX
+14.27
65
SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Poya
1990
IRI
+14.32
66
TUKHTAEV Kamiljon
1997
UZB
+14.34
67
ALEKSANDRAVICIUS Vilius
1995
LTU
+20.01
68
ZHANG Xiaosong
1997
CHN
+20.65
69
ZHANG Yangming
1994
CHN
+20.94
70
KAKKOURAS Giorgos
1998
CYP
+21.42
71
WILSON Connor
1996
RSA
+21.70
72
TRELEVSKI Dmitry
1983
KGZ
+23.31
73
KOSIC Bojan
1990
MNE
+26.50
74
XU Mingfu
1997
CHN
+26.55
75
CHAMOUN Dani
1993
LBN
+27.43
76
BOCK Christophe
1998
LUX
+27.91
77
KARAPETYAN Ashot
1999
ARM
+31.56
78
RANDRIAMIARISOA Andy
1984
MAD
+34.25
79
BRANCAL Ricardo
1996
POR
+40.68
80
BICOKU Marsel
1997
ALB
+46.74
81
ARAKELYAN Vazgen
2000
ARM
+51.60
82
ROY Jean-Pierre
1963
HAI
+1:48.07
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race
Did not finish 1st run in qualification race
Disqualified 1st run in qualification race
Did not start 1st run in qualification race