Are (SWE)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Downhill
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
1:23.34
17.25
2
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+0.38
22.95
3
HAASER Raphael
1997
AUT
+0.50
24.75
4
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+0.61
26.40
5
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+0.67
27.30
6
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+0.80
29.25
7
MONSEN Zack
1997
SWE
+0.87
30.30
8
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+0.89
30.60
9
FLORJANCIC Ven
1996
SLO
+0.90
30.75
10
RADAMUS River
1998
USA
+0.94
31.35
11
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+1.01
32.40
12
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+1.07
33.30
13
HACKER Pirmin
1996
AUT
+1.11
33.90
14
ARNAUD Baptiste
1996
FRA
+1.24
35.85
15
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
+1.26
36.15
16
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+1.40
38.25
17
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+1.43
38.70
18
FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
1999
NOR
+1.51
39.90
19
LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge
1997
NOR
+1.52
40.05
20
LAHNSTEINER Maximilian
1996
AUT
+1.55
40.50
21
BISSIG Semyel
1998
SUI
+1.57
40.80
22
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+1.61
41.40
23
STEFFEY George
1997
USA
+1.81
44.40
24
FOREJTEK Filip
1997
CZE
+1.86
45.15
25
MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis
1998
AUS
+1.88
45.45
25
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+1.88
45.45
27
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+1.91
45.90
28
TRANINGER Manuel
1998
AUT
+1.92
46.05
28
MULLIGAN Sam
1997
CAN
+1.92
46.05
30
FISCHBACHER Marco
1997
SUI
+1.99
47.10
31
SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt
1997
NOR
+2.08
48.45
32
ETXEZARRETA Adur
1996
ESP
+2.12
49.05
33
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+2.19
50.10
34
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+2.23
50.70
35
SOLHEIM Aage
1996
NOR
+2.33
52.20
36
SCHRAMM Jacob
1999
GER
+2.41
53.40
37
MANKINEN Miikka
1997
FIN
+2.49
54.60
38
SENCAR Dusan
1996
SLO
+2.56
55.65
39
VORRE Marcus
1998
DEN
+2.61
56.40
40
SVITKOV Gennadiy
1997
RUS
+2.67
57.30
41
SEGER Riley
1997
CAN
+2.71
57.90
42
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+2.76
58.65
43
KATRENIC Henrich
1998
SVK
+2.79
59.10
44
ALEXANDER Cameron
1997
CAN
+2.85
60.00
45
MUSTALAHTI Jaakko
1996
FIN
+2.91
60.90
46
KRALJ Zan
1997
SLO
+2.96
61.65
47
FOURNIER Simon
1997
CAN
+3.04
62.85
48
VARGAS BOURGUET Matias
1996
AND
+3.07
63.30
49
BENC Patrik
1997
CZE
+3.31
66.90
50
SKOREPA Jan
1996
CZE
+3.35
67.50
51
HORWITZ Kai
1998
CHI
+3.66
72.15
52
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+3.71
72.90
52
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+3.71
72.90
54
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
+3.75
73.50
55
HABDAS Piotr
1998
POL
+3.76
73.65
56
FALGOUX Remy
1996
FRA
+3.80
74.25
57
SPILAR Zan
1997
SLO
+3.97
76.80
58
BACK Robin
1996
FIN
+4.12
79.05
59
GARAY Aingeru
1998
ESP
+4.46
84.14
60
LUIK Juhan
1997
EST
+4.66
87.14
61
TAKKI Teddy
1996
FIN
+4.70
87.74
62
ORTEGA Albert
1998
ESP
+4.81
89.39
63
DVORNIK Jaka
1997
SLO
+5.06
93.14
64
SZWEBEL Florian
1996
USA
+5.77
103.79
65
PYJAS Pawel
1999
POL
+6.07
108.29
66
LAHAYE Eric
1999
BEL
+6.12
109.04
67
KARPUSHYN Mykhailo
1998
UKR
+8.21
140.39
68
TSIBELENKO Levko
1996
UKR
+9.43
158.69
Did not finish 1st run