Are (SWE)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Alpine combined
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
2:05.14
24.46
2
RADAMUS River
1998
USA
+1.54
38.61
3
HEGELE Georg
1996
GER
+1.59
39.07
4
BISSIG Semyel
1998
SUI
+1.66
39.71
5
HAUGAN Timon
1996
NOR
+1.81
41.09
6
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+1.93
42.20
7
POPOV Albert
1997
BUL
+1.94
42.29
8
HACKER Pirmin
1996
AUT
+2.02
43.02
9
MULLIGAN Sam
1997
CAN
+2.24
45.04
10
SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt
1997
NOR
+2.32
45.78
10
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+2.32
45.78
12
MEISEN Bastian
1996
GER
+2.38
46.33
13
FOURNIER Simon
1997
CAN
+2.55
47.89
13
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+2.55
47.89
15
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+2.59
48.26
16
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+2.60
48.35
17
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+2.69
49.18
18
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+2.72
49.46
18
MOSCHINI Lorenzo
1997
ITA
+2.72
49.46
20
FISCHBACHER Marco
1997
SUI
+2.91
51.20
21
EFIMOV Simon
1996
RUS
+3.03
52.30
22
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
+3.46
56.26
23
LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge
1997
NOR
+3.57
57.27
23
FALGOUX Remy
1996
FRA
+3.57
57.27
25
GRAF Mathias
1996
AUT
+3.58
57.36
26
SOLHEIM Aage
1996
NOR
+3.62
57.73
27
MEISEN Adrian
1997
GER
+3.69
58.37
28
FLORJANCIC Ven
1996
SLO
+3.82
59.56
29
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+3.89
60.21
30
GRYM Hannes
1996
SWE
+3.90
60.30
31
ZELLER Yannik
1996
GER
+4.00
61.22
32
ZUCCARINI Giulio
1997
ITA
+4.28
63.79
33
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+4.52
66.00
34
FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
1999
NOR
+4.68
67.47
35
VENNERSTROEM Filip
1998
SWE
+4.75
68.11
36
DICK Lukas
1996
GER
+4.78
68.39
37
VARGAS BOURGUET Matias
1996
AND
+4.88
69.31
38
ZLATKOV Kamen
1997
BUL
+5.28
72.98
39
SPILAR Zan
1997
SLO
+5.31
73.26
40
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
+5.52
75.19
41
STEFFEY George
1997
USA
+5.60
75.92
42
ORTEGA Albert
1998
ESP
+5.88
78.50
43
MILLER Andrew
1998
USA
+6.00
79.60
44
SPARR Maurus
1998
SUI
+6.05
80.06
45
HABDAS Piotr
1998
POL
+6.49
84.10
46
ALEKHIN Nikita
1998
RUS
+6.68
85.85
47
HAGBERG Johan
1999
SWE
+7.06
89.34
48
MONSEN Zack
1997
SWE
+7.12
89.89
49
SKOREPA Jan
1996
CZE
+7.14
90.07
50
REVUCKY Samuel
1999
SVK
+7.41
92.56
51
ETXEZARRETA Adur
1996
ESP
+7.72
95.40
52
KATRENIC Henrich
1998
SVK
+8.19
99.72
53
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+8.25
100.28
54
MAKELA Eetu
1998
FIN
+8.55
103.03
55
PYJAS Pawel
1999
POL
+9.00
107.17
56
SVITKOV Gennadiy
1997
RUS
+9.09
107.99
57
LAHAYE Eric
1999
BEL
+9.36
110.48
58
LUIK Juhan
1997
EST
+9.52
111.95
59
TINLAND Leonardo
1997
BEL
+9.77
114.24
60
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+10.64
122.24
61
COULL Harrison
1997
AUS
+10.80
123.71
62
ZAVECKAS Rokas
1996
LTU
+12.35
137.95
63
KARPUSHYN Mykhailo
1998
UKR
+14.41
156.88
64
OSCH Matthieu
1999
LUX
+16.92
179.95
65
PEDERSEN Jonas Barslund
1998
DEN
+19.96
207.89
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run