Geilo (NOR)

National Junior Race
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge
1997
NOR
1:49.38
29.03
2
FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
1999
NOR
+0.16
30.46
3
SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
1996
NOR
+0.42
32.79
4
VOELLO Gustav Rosberg
1999
NOR
+1.38
41.39
5
LODDEN Andreas
1996
NOR
+1.95
46.50
6
NARALOCNIK Nejc
1999
SLO
+2.01
47.04
7
WAVOLD Oskar Emil
1999
NOR
+2.26
49.28
8
SOERBY Erik Malmborg
1996
NOR
+2.38
50.35
9
BLANC Alexis
1998
FRA
+2.64
52.68
10
ALFREDSEN Andreas
1997
NOR
+2.66
52.86
11
KNUDSEN Herman Rognes
1998
NOR
+2.75
53.67
12
GULDSETH Sander Karlsen
1997
NOR
+2.80
54.12
13
BRAKESTAD Marius
2000
NOR
+2.86
54.65
14
VALLORY Federico
1998
ITA
+2.99
55.82
15
BREIVIK Odin Vassbotn
1998
NOR
+3.02
56.09
16
THORSBY Henrik
1998
NOR
+3.24
58.06
17
ORTEGA Ricard
1996
ESP
+3.36
59.13
18
WEMBSTAD Jesper
1998
NOR
+3.40
59.49
19
SOLBAKKEN Mikkel
1999
NOR
+3.43
59.76
20
KROGH Constantin
1998
NOR
+3.49
60.30
21
SOLBAKKEN Marius
1998
NOR
+3.59
61.19
22
FOSHEIM Sigurd
1999
NOR
+3.67
61.91
23
BRAATHEN Lucas
2000
NOR
+3.70
62.18
23
LLIBRE Ferriol
1997
ESP
+3.70
62.18
25
FONDA Jakob
1999
SLO
+3.85
63.52
25
ZIROVNIK Zak
1999
SLO
+3.85
63.52
27
JOESSUND Karl-Erik
2000
NOR
+3.95
64.42
28
MJELDE Joachim
1999
NOR
+4.00
64.87
29
FALKSETE Esten Riise
1997
NOR
+4.01
64.96
30
NORMANNSETH Wilhelm
2000
NOR
+4.14
66.12
31
HEMBRE Ivar
1998
NOR
+4.15
66.21
32
RUUD Mats
1998
NOR
+4.17
66.39
33
BERGE Didrik Haugstad
1998
NOR
+4.25
67.11
34
NORAZ Tony
2000
FRA
+4.34
67.91
35
NORUM Elias
1998
NOR
+4.35
68.00
36
LORIN Corentin
1999
FRA
+4.45
68.90
37
TEFRE Mathias
1999
NOR
+4.47
69.08
38
BRAENDHOLM Jesper
1999
SWE
+4.58
70.06
39
JEVREMOVIC Raso
1998
SRB
+4.63
70.51
40
STRAND Simen
1999
NOR
+4.68
70.96
41
PASCINSKI Tadej
1999
SLO
+4.73
71.41
42
ANTONSEN Fredrik Lolland
1999
NOR
+4.85
72.48
43
FAUSA Louis Gustav
2000
NOR
+4.90
72.93
44
KUFAAS Simen
1997
NOR
+5.00
73.83
45
BOZIC Borut
2000
SLO
+5.02
74.01
46
NICOLAYSEN Vetle Kieding
1999
NOR
+5.19
75.53
47
STAURSET Isak
1999
NOR
+5.28
76.34
48
PEREZ FABREGA Albert
1998
AND
+5.29
76.43
49
SASPLUGAS Jan
1997
AND
+5.35
76.96
50
LOPEZ Theo
2000
FRA
+5.50
78.31
51
SUAREZ PEREZ Pol
1999
AND
+5.58
79.02
52
JOHANSEN Alexander
1998
NOR
+5.61
79.29
53
SKARE Lasse Andre
1997
NOR
+5.62
79.38
54
HAUNE Mathias Sundal
1998
NOR
+5.64
79.56
55
KINDEM Kaspar
2000
NOR
+5.79
80.91
56
CAPPELEN DAHL Johan
1998
NOR
+5.97
82.52
57
BRATSBERG Herman
1998
NOR
+6.21
84.67
57
EVJEN Haakon
1997
NOR
+6.21
84.67
59
KATRENIC Henrich
1998
SVK
+6.25
85.03
60
RIIBER Nikolai
2000
NOR
+6.50
87.27
61
NILSEN Andre
1998
NOR
+6.51
87.36
62
TANGEN-PEDERSEN Magnus
1999
NOR
+6.67
88.79
63
MCGRATH Atle Lie
2000
NOR
+6.80
89.96
63
AMUNDSEN Joar
1998
NOR
+6.80
89.96
65
LARSEN Mads
1999
NOR
+7.37
95.06
66
FINNE Torkild
1999
NOR
+7.64
97.48
67
JORAELV Daniel
1997
SWE
+7.74
98.38
68
GUDMUNDSSON Jon Gunnar
1998
ISL
+7.89
99.72
69
NETELAND Sander
1999
NOR
+7.94
100.17
70
SALIHOVIC Eldar
1999
MNE
+7.95
100.26
70
ESPE Martin
1999
NOR
+7.95
100.26
72
KVENO Eirik Ranheim
2000
NOR
+8.04
101.07
73
HOEL Christian Owesen
2000
NOR
+8.08
101.42
74
HANSEN Odin Mehl
1999
NOR
+8.29
103.31
75
OESTHEIM Egil Markus
1999
NOR
+8.33
103.66
76
BERG Nikolai
1999
NOR
+8.34
103.75
77
SMITH Andreas Unhjem
2000
NOR
+8.37
104.02
78
CADARIU Sasha
1998
GER
+8.63
106.35
79
BARLAUG Aslak Lysfjord
1999
NOR
+8.68
106.80
80
LIE LARSEN Jacob
1997
NOR
+8.78
107.70
81
TOENNESSEN Rasmus
2000
NOR
+8.86
108.41
82
LARSSON Maans
1997
SWE
+9.01
109.76
83
AVENT Mathieu
1999
GBR
+9.15
111.01
84
OEHMAN Alex
1997
SWE
+9.17
111.19
85
PILVIK Haakon Aadu
2000
NOR
+9.35
112.80
86
BROENDMO Jon Gunnar
2000
NOR
+9.39
113.16
87
GUNLEIKSRUD Halvor Hilde
2000
NOR
+9.47
113.88
88
STENERSEN Sivert
2000
NOR
+9.62
115.22
89
ANTFOLK Alexander
1998
SWE
+9.64
115.40
90
MOELLER Fredrik
2000
NOR
+9.85
117.28
91
REMOLIF Simone
1999
ITA
+9.94
118.09
92
NERSNAES Peder
2000
NOR
+9.98
118.45
93
BERGMAN Martin
1997
SWE
+10.05
119.07
94
FOSSEIDBRAATEN Johan
2000
NOR
+10.07
119.25
95
BREIVIK Joergen Hedenstad
2000
NOR
+10.10
119.52
96
VERTEMATI Davide
1998
ITA
+10.11
119.61
97
NORUM Simon
2000
NOR
+10.31
121.40
98
AAMBAKK Sondre Rekkedal
2000
NOR
+10.79
125.70
99
HAUGLAND Oerjan
2000
NOR
+10.98
127.41
100
JENSEN Christian Skov
2000
DEN
+11.46
131.71
101
BARMAN-JENSSEN Herman
2000
NOR
+11.65
133.41
102
FITZGERALD Rory
2000
GBR
+11.79
134.66
103
FELDE Reiel Daling
2000
NOR
+11.85
135.20
104
BERGAN Olav
2000
NOR
+11.94
136.01
105
DYRSTAD Sigurd
1999
NOR
+12.52
141.20
106
KATRENIC Frederik
1999
SVK
+12.77
143.44
107
STRAUME Markus
2000
NOR
+12.82
143.89
108
ROEYNSTRAND Johan
2000
NOR
+12.97
145.24
109
SKYRUD Magnus
2000
NOR
+13.22
147.48
110
THALBERG Kristian
2000
NOR
+13.38
148.91
111
ONSTAD Tidemann
2000
NOR
+13.58
150.70
112
GRIMALDI Alberto
1999
ITA
+14.26
156.79
113
DRAGESET Jonas Henden
2000
NOR
+14.29
157.06
114
GUDJONSSON Bjarki
1998
ISL
+14.77
161.36
115
SOMMERSETH Mathias
2000
NOR
+15.79
170.50
116
NORNES Thomas
2000
NOR
+16.46
176.50
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run