Almaty (KAZ)

Universiade
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BOSCA Giulio Giovanni
1990
ITA
2:12.77
7.22
2
MUELLER Joel
1992
SUI
+0.22
8.84
3
NOGER Cedric
1992
SUI
+0.62
11.80
4
GUALAZZI Michele
1994
ITA
+1.25
16.45
5
ANDRIENKO Aleksander
1990
RUS
+1.35
17.18
6
PYASIK Evgenij
1993
RUS
+1.38
17.41
7
EFIMOV Simon
1996
RUS
+1.61
19.10
8
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+2.33
24.42
9
BRONDEX Alexis
1996
FRA
+2.42
25.08
10
DELSANTE Rocco
1991
ITA
+2.50
25.67
11
STRICKER Martin
1991
SUI
+2.51
25.75
12
RIVET Philippe
1992
CAN
+2.86
28.33
13
PIOLAINE Simon
1997
FRA
+2.88
28.48
14
TENTORI Michelangelo
1991
ITA
+2.94
28.92
15
LAMHAMEDI Adam
1995
MAR
+2.96
29.07
16
KOGLER Tobias
1996
AUT
+3.15
30.47
17
KATRENIC Henrich
1998
SVK
+3.38
32.17
18
ARENE Martin
1996
FRA
+3.54
33.35
19
DOBLER Yannik
1997
SUI
+3.69
34.46
20
PAULUS Daniel
1994
CZE
+3.71
34.60
21
FALAT Matej
1993
SVK
+3.75
34.90
22
COLTIER Alexandre
1996
FRA
+3.94
36.30
23
ANGUENOT Leo
1998
FRA
+4.03
36.97
24
BERETTA Carlo
1992
ITA
+4.10
37.48
25
HYSKA Martin
1994
SVK
+4.31
39.03
26
PERSSON Jesper
1995
SWE
+4.50
40.44
27
GRUBER Christof
1995
AUT
+4.55
40.80
28
DZIEDZIC Andrzej
1995
POL
+4.85
43.02
29
BINDERITSCH Bernhard
1994
AUT
+4.98
43.98
30
LAMHAMEDI Sami
1997
MAR
+5.10
44.86
31
NARITA Hideyuki
1993
JPN
+5.21
45.68
32
BEAURIVAGE Justin
1997
CAN
+5.63
48.78
33
TOUTANT Simon-Claude
1991
CAN
+6.03
51.73
34
BAROUNOS Alex
1995
GBR
+6.12
52.39
35
LEE Dong-geun
1994
KOR
+6.37
54.24
36
NAPOTNIK Jan
1997
SLO
+6.57
55.71
37
SVITKOV Gennadiy
1997
RUS
+6.64
56.23
38
BORSBOOM Olaf
1995
NED
+6.82
57.56
39
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
+7.17
60.14
40
MERCIER ROBIN William
1995
CAN
+7.24
60.66
41
LAJOIE Vincent
1993
CAN
+7.51
62.65
42
ZVEJNIEKS Miks
1995
LAT
+8.19
67.67
43
KRAL Petr
1996
CZE
+8.99
73.58
44
KUCHIN Zakhar
1997
KAZ
+9.61
78.15
45
HEINZMANN Simon
1995
SUI
+9.72
78.97
46
JO Kwang-ho
1995
KOR
+9.79
79.48
46
KIM Dong-woo
1995
KOR
+9.79
79.48
48
OHLSSON Erik
1995
SWE
+9.84
79.85
49
BIALOBRZYCKI Dominik
1995
POL
+10.08
81.62
50
VUKOVIC Andrija
1994
SRB
+11.05
88.78
51
ZAVECKAS Rokas
1996
LTU
+11.14
89.45
52
CHOI Chang-hyun
1994
KOR
+11.34
90.92
53
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
+11.72
93.73
54
TUKHTAEV Kamiljon
1997
UZB
+13.27
105.17
55
DANOV Sergey
1997
KAZ
+13.53
107.09
56
DENIZ Serdar
1997
TUR
+16.24
127.09
57
BEHLOK Allen
1998
LBN
+19.37
150.19
58
MARIICHYN Andriy
1995
UKR
+19.42
150.56
59
BACIGALUPO Tomas
1998
ARG
+19.58
151.74
60
VIRRO Sten-Mark
1997
EST
+19.80
153.37
61
ZINA Jeffrey
1998
LBN
+20.61
159.35
62
HAM Ihor
1995
UKR
+24.62
188.94
63
KOVBASNYUK Taras
1997
UKR
+28.33
216.33
64
BUKHARBAEV Damir
1996
UZB
+35.62
270.14
65
SOKHIBNAZARI Tursunmurod
1996
TJK
+46.70
351.92
66
SAYFIDDINI Nizomiddin
1999
TJK
+54.48
409.35
67
FANG Xiang
1994
CHN
+1:06.39
497.26
68
SUN Ji
1991
CHN
+1:09.00
516.52
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run