Kitzbuehel (AUT)

World Cup
Men's Super G
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
1:30.72
0.00
2
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.50
5.95
3
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+0.56
6.67
4
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.57
6.79
5
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.70
8.33
6
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+0.83
9.88
7
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.92
10.95
8
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.13
13.45
9
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+1.21
14.40
10
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.29
15.36
11
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.50
17.86
12
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+1.53
18.21
13
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+1.56
18.57
14
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+1.59
18.93
15
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+1.60
19.05
16
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+1.67
19.88
16
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.67
19.88
18
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.71
20.36
19
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+1.72
20.48
20
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+1.73
20.60
21
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+1.97
23.45
22
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+2.24
26.67
23
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.27
27.02
24
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+2.38
28.33
25
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+2.39
28.45
26
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+2.46
29.29
27
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+2.56
30.48
28
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+2.74
32.62
29
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+2.90
34.52
30
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+3.14
37.38
31
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+3.16
37.62
32
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+3.19
37.98
33
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+3.23
38.45
34
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+3.52
41.90
35
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+3.58
42.62
36
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+3.60
42.86
37
WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
1993
NOR
+3.76
44.76
38
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+3.87
46.07
39
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+3.89
46.31
40
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+3.90
46.43
41
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+4.17
49.64
42
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+4.18
49.76
43
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+4.44
52.86
44
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+4.46
53.10
45
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+4.56
54.29
46
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+4.72
56.19
47
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
+4.80
57.14
48
MULLIGAN Sam
1997
CAN
+5.17
61.55
49
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+5.20
61.90
50
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+5.54
65.95
51
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1990
ITA
+5.61
66.79
52
SUGAI Ryo
1991
JPN
+6.23
74.17
53
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
+6.32
75.24
54
HUDEC Jan
1981
CZE
+6.88
81.90
55
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+7.02
83.57
56
BABICKI Pawel
1994
POL
+7.19
85.60
57
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
1992
BOL
+8.31
98.93
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run