Cerro Catedral (ARG)

National Championships
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
1:29.48
23.25
2
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
+0.31
26.65
3
COLTIER Alexandre
1996
FRA
+0.77
31.68
4
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
+1.61
40.88
5
BOULANGER Alexis
1994
FRA
+1.91
44.17
6
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
+2.03
45.48
7
BOULANGER Erwan
2000
FRA
+2.13
46.58
8
VIETTI Federico
1997
ITA
+2.48
50.41
9
LILLEY Austin Michael
1998
USA
+2.78
53.70
10
VALENZUELA Emilio
2000
ARG
+2.93
55.34
11
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
+3.21
58.41
12
HOLSCHER Kay
1998
CHI
+3.24
58.74
13
ZANON Nicola
1996
THA
+3.46
61.14
13
VAN DITMAR Felipe
1999
ARG
+3.46
61.14
15
BIRKNER Alexander
1998
USA
+3.76
64.43
16
VALLECILLO Juan Pablo
1999
ARG
+3.80
64.87
17
BORGOGNO Mattia
2000
ITA
+3.83
65.20
18
SCHMITT Thomas
1999
FRA
+3.87
65.63
19
LEON Diego
1999
CHI
+4.04
67.50
20
TERJESON Hayden
1999
USA
+4.14
68.59
21
ALLENDES Francisco
1999
CHI
+4.16
68.81
22
WOOLSON Ian
1999
USA
+4.31
70.45
22
SERI Gianluca
1997
ITA
+4.31
70.45
24
HOLSCHER Diego
2001
CHI
+4.34
70.78
25
GALLAGHER Patrick
1998
USA
+4.43
71.77
26
ALONSO Bautista
2000
ARG
+5.48
83.27
27
CLEMENT Rafael
1999
CHI
+5.63
84.91
28
BATIN Luca
1999
FRA
+5.85
87.32
29
KANG Myoung-Gyu
2000
KOR
+6.19
91.04
30
VAN DITMAR Delfin
2000
ARG
+6.48
94.22
31
SIGNE Valentin
2000
CHI
+6.56
95.10
32
BEGINO Juan Cruz
2000
ARG
+6.57
95.21
33
SMITH Jack
2001
USA
+8.15
112.51
34
SANDOVAL Luis Felipe
2001
CHI
+8.59
117.33
35
LOPEZ DAVALOS Lautaro
1999
ARG
+9.15
123.46
36
CLARO Antonio
1998
CHI
+9.68
129.27
37
RACLOZ Mateo
2001
FRA
+9.99
132.66
38
DRAJZIBNER Matias
1999
ARG
+10.01
132.88
39
BEHLOK Allen
1998
LBN
+10.43
137.48
40
HANNA Ian
2000
USA
+10.74
140.88
41
AMADEO Miguel
2001
ARG
+11.00
143.72
42
BARRERA Tobias
2000
ARG
+11.30
147.01
43
SCHILKRUT Ian
2000
CHI
+11.60
150.30
44
MONTI Fernando
2001
ARG
+11.91
153.69
45
USTARIZ Segundo
2001
ARG
+13.27
168.59
46
LUDMAN Juan Ignacio
2001
ARG
+14.06
177.24
47
ROIZ Marcos
2001
ARG
+14.65
183.70
48
VILLAGRA Sebastian
2000
CHI
+23.29
278.33
49
SOKOLI Besnik
1981
KOS
+28.80
338.67
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run