Hochrindl (AUT)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
PAULUS Daniel
1994
CZE
1:54.57
29.53
2
MARTISCHNIG Mario
1997
AUT
+0.25
31.67
3
BOZIC Borut
2000
SLO
+0.34
32.44
4
TORVINEN Turo
2000
FIN
+0.52
33.98
5
MAROVT Tijan
1998
SLO
+0.54
34.15
6
PIIRAINEN Joona
1998
FIN
+0.97
37.83
7
WEMBSTAD Jesper
1998
NOR
+1.03
38.34
8
GSTREIN Luca
2000
AUT
+1.09
38.85
9
TODOROV Yoan
1997
BUL
+1.11
39.02
10
VIOU Gonzalo
1997
ESP
+1.24
40.14
11
RIABITCA Konstantin
1997
RUS
+1.29
40.56
12
KATRENIC Henrich
1998
SVK
+1.32
40.82
13
LACKNER Philipp
2000
AUT
+1.40
41.51
14
DORNAUER Armin
2000
AUT
+1.41
41.59
15
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
+1.44
41.85
16
SKOREPA Jan
1996
CZE
+1.45
41.93
17
RIEDERER Raphael
2001
AUT
+1.57
42.96
18
ZWISCHENBRUGGER Noel
2001
AUT
+1.59
43.13
19
PASSRUGGER Lukas
2001
AUT
+1.60
43.22
20
SCHUSTER Michael
1998
AUT
+1.65
43.64
21
COATES Theodore
1999
AUS
+1.72
44.24
22
FABJAN Kristof
1997
SLO
+1.81
45.01
23
DUJAKOVIC Slaven
1995
AUT
+1.82
45.10
24
FONDA Jakob
1999
SLO
+1.85
45.35
25
JEVREMOVIC Raso
1998
SRB
+1.90
45.78
26
PRIELOZNY Matej
1997
SVK
+1.96
46.30
27
DVORNIK Jaka
1997
SLO
+2.05
47.07
28
KANKKUNEN Sampo
1998
FIN
+2.35
49.63
29
LEHTO Elian
2000
FIN
+2.80
53.48
30
BIALOBRZYCKI Dominik
1995
POL
+2.93
54.59
30
STURM Joshua
2001
AUT
+2.93
54.59
32
BORSBOOM Olaf
1995
NED
+3.07
55.79
33
FLEISCH Simon
2000
AUT
+3.42
58.78
34
LINACISORO Ibai
1997
ESP
+3.62
60.49
35
NOVAK Oskar
2000
CZE
+3.64
60.67
35
TRAPL Sebastian
2000
AUT
+3.64
60.67
37
MAYRHOFER Maximilian
2000
AUT
+3.80
62.03
37
MIRNIK Maks Jan
2000
SLO
+3.80
62.03
39
GARTNER Anze
2001
SLO
+3.93
63.15
40
VALYNKIN Mikhail
1996
RUS
+4.22
65.63
41
BAUER Manuel
2000
AUT
+4.25
65.88
42
GRATZER Daniel
2001
AUT
+4.97
72.04
43
ZHURAVCHENKO Stepan
2000
RUS
+5.07
72.90
44
VRANICAR Oto
2001
SLO
+5.11
73.24
45
LEGGETT Connor
2000
AUS
+5.56
77.09
46
SMAK Martijn
2000
NED
+5.59
77.35
47
MILATA Jiri
2000
CZE
+6.49
85.04
48
KRAMER Mathias
2001
AUT
+6.50
85.13
49
KRAL Petr
1996
CZE
+6.66
86.50
50
TZIOVAS Nikolaos
1997
GRE
+6.85
88.12
51
JENSEN Christian Skov
2000
DEN
+7.96
97.62
52
KROL Peter
2001
NED
+8.12
98.99
53
RENKO Luka
2001
SLO
+8.38
101.21
54
KASTELIC Aljaz
2000
SLO
+8.43
101.64
55
KEMPERLE Gasper
2001
SLO
+8.52
102.41
56
SKINNER Gary
1998
IRL
+9.03
106.77
57
XU Mingfu
1997
CHN
+9.55
111.22
58
SHURDHAJ Faton
1997
KOS
+9.76
113.01
59
POLAK Luka
1997
SLO
+10.43
118.75
60
HORTENSIUS Tom
2001
NED
+10.59
120.11
61
NEIMAN Nicolas
2001
ARG
+10.85
122.34
62
ZHANG Xiaosong
1997
CHN
+11.68
129.44
63
STAA VAN Stan
2000
NED
+11.69
129.52
64
MARTER Luk
2001
SLO
+12.65
137.73
65
WANG Liwei
1999
CHN
+14.37
152.45
65
GREBENSEK Gasper
2000
SLO
+14.37
152.45
67
KRIZAN Vojin
2000
SRB
+14.87
156.72
68
RAMSAK Klemen
2001
SLO
+20.74
206.93
69
MATHIASSEN Carl Nors
2001
DEN
+20.80
207.45
70
DOLCE Valentino
1999
ARG
+24.53
239.35
71
ASKATOV Anton
2001
RUS
+24.69
240.72
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run