Songhua Lake Ski Resort (CHN)

Far East Cup
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
NOGER Cedric
1992
SUI
1:31.90
11.89
2
NOVIKOV Vladislav
1993
RUS
+0.60
18.29
3
BRAENDHOLM Jesper
1999
SWE
+0.63
18.61
4
JONSSON Carl
2000
SWE
+0.66
18.93
5
VENNERSTROEM Filip
1998
SWE
+0.79
20.31
6
KYUNG Sung Hyun
1990
KOR
+0.89
21.38
7
KIM Hyeontae
1990
KOR
+1.01
22.66
8
ZHILIN Alexey
1992
RUS
+1.03
22.87
9
HEDSTROEM Tobias
1998
SWE
+1.24
25.11
10
NARITA Hideyuki
1993
JPN
+1.28
25.54
11
SCHWAIGER Hansi
1994
GER
+1.45
27.35
12
CASSMAN Oscar
1998
SWE
+1.48
27.67
13
NAKAMURA Shun
1995
JPN
+1.50
27.89
14
RICHARDS Ben
2000
NZL
+1.51
27.99
15
BUSTA Julian
1997
AUT
+1.62
29.17
16
SHIN Masanori
1993
JPN
+1.63
29.27
17
PARK Je-yun
1994
KOR
+1.94
32.58
18
STRAKA Jan
1997
CZE
+2.00
33.22
19
LEE Han-Hee
1997
KOR
+2.09
34.18
20
SHIMIZU Dai
1990
JPN
+2.16
34.92
20
KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke
1995
JPN
+2.16
34.92
22
SHIOIRI Takashi
1998
JPN
+2.17
35.03
23
MIYAMOTO Shinya
1992
JPN
+2.30
36.42
24
LINDQVIST Axel
2000
SWE
+2.34
36.84
25
AIHARA Shiro
2001
JPN
+2.98
43.67
26
KOYAMA Yohei
1998
JPN
+3.26
46.65
27
SHIMADA Kento
1998
JPN
+3.31
47.19
28
WAKATSUKI Hayata
1999
JPN
+3.32
47.29
29
BIRKNER Alexander
1998
USA
+3.43
48.47
30
SEINO Koyu
1993
JPN
+3.61
50.39
31
MIYAZAKI Madoka
1995
JPN
+3.69
51.24
32
ITO Kensuke
1996
JPN
+4.11
55.72
33
HAFERMAN Eric
1994
USA
+5.01
65.32
34
KOYAMA Kei
2000
JPN
+5.18
67.13
35
INOMATA Yu
2000
JPN
+5.20
67.34
36
NISHI Sota
1996
JPN
+5.32
68.62
37
DVORNIK Jaka
1997
SLO
+5.36
69.05
38
NAKAZAWA Kazushi
1994
JPN
+5.42
69.69
39
HAYASHI Tatsuaki
2000
JPN
+5.54
70.97
40
KUCHIN Zakhar
1997
KAZ
+5.62
71.82
41
YOKOYAMA Ryutaro
1997
JPN
+5.74
73.10
42
KIM Dong-Cheul
1997
KOR
+6.00
75.87
43
YAMAKOSHI Takafumi
1997
JPN
+6.13
77.26
44
DOBASHI Gimpei
1996
JPN
+6.37
79.82
45
ANDREWS Sam
1996
NZL
+6.45
80.67
46
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
+6.67
83.02
47
XU Mingfu
1997
CHN
+7.02
86.75
48
NAKAGAWA Shin
1998
JPN
+7.10
87.60
49
BAE Jun-Woo
1998
KOR
+7.18
88.46
50
ZHANG Yangming
1994
CHN
+7.38
90.59
51
ZHANG Xiaosong
1997
CHN
+7.53
92.19
52
FUKATANI Mahiro
2000
JPN
+7.87
95.81
52
TUKHTAEV Komiljon
1997
UZB
+7.87
95.81
54
DANOV Sergey
1997
KAZ
+7.91
96.24
55
CONG Liang
1997
CHN
+8.21
99.44
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run