Hoch-Ybrig (SUI)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SETTE Daniele
1992
SUI
2:09.46
16.28
2
SPARR Maurus
1998
SUI
+0.10
17.04
3
GEHRIG Marc
1988
SUI
+0.62
20.97
4
ILIANO Nicholas
1992
SUI
+0.65
21.20
5
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+0.88
22.94
6
ACKERMANN Arne
1998
SUI
+1.18
25.21
7
DOBLER Yannik
1997
SUI
+1.29
26.05
7
KIENREICH Julian
1996
AUT
+1.29
26.05
9
LUETOLF Joel
2000
SUI
+1.34
26.42
10
BOISSET Arnaud
1998
SUI
+1.51
27.71
11
KUNZ Delio
1999
SUI
+1.62
28.54
12
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+1.68
29.00
13
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+1.70
29.15
14
OTT Elias
2000
SUI
+1.74
29.45
14
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+1.74
29.45
16
BRUEGGER Matthias
1993
SUI
+1.79
29.83
17
KIPPEL Dionys
1998
SUI
+1.99
31.34
18
SPOERRI Nick
2000
SUI
+2.01
31.50
19
MANI Yanick
1999
SUI
+2.09
32.10
20
CAPLAZI Moreno
1997
SUI
+2.12
32.33
21
GENASCI Kevin
1999
SUI
+2.16
32.63
22
FUMEAUX Benoit
1999
SUI
+2.31
33.77
23
BOESCH Marc
1996
SUI
+2.35
34.07
24
MAECHLER Reto
2001
SUI
+2.39
34.37
25
BOEHM Gianluca
2000
SUI
+2.72
36.87
26
AREGGER Gabriel
1997
SUI
+2.84
37.78
27
ROGENTIN Patrick
1996
SUI
+3.08
39.60
28
SIMONET Livio
1998
SUI
+3.18
40.35
29
BISSIG Yannick
1999
SUI
+3.22
40.66
30
CHABLOZ Yannick
1999
SUI
+3.52
42.93
31
WOLF Jan
2001
SUI
+3.69
44.21
32
LAIDLAW Harry
1996
AUS
+3.76
44.74
33
MOSER Andri
2001
SUI
+3.87
45.58
34
BERGAMIN Silvano
1997
SUI
+4.07
47.09
35
HOLENSTEIN Lars
1997
SUI
+4.11
47.39
36
VON SIEBENTHAL Patrick
2001
SUI
+4.37
49.36
37
BARANDUN Lucien
1997
SUI
+4.40
49.59
38
CHANTON Sven
1999
SUI
+4.57
50.87
39
GRUENENWALD Matthias
1999
SUI
+4.61
51.18
40
GIGER Marco
2000
SUI
+4.80
52.62
41
KUNZ Florian
2000
SUI
+4.94
53.68
42
ROGENTIN Silvano
1998
SUI
+5.03
54.36
43
DARBELLAY Valentin
1997
SUI
+5.24
55.95
44
BLOM Morris
2000
SUI
+5.43
57.38
45
COPPEY Raphael
1999
SUI
+5.57
58.44
46
ZURBRIGGEN Alain
1998
SUI
+5.67
59.20
47
DARMS Tgasper
1998
SUI
+5.72
59.58
48
BERTHER Rafael
1997
SUI
+5.77
59.96
49
WYLER Eric
2001
SUI
+5.78
60.03
50
KARRER Marco
1999
SUI
+5.90
60.94
50
MESOT Quentin
1998
SUI
+5.90
60.94
52
SANTORO Mattia
1997
SUI
+5.97
61.47
53
BAEHLER Jann
2000
SUI
+6.01
61.78
54
AMSTUTZ Matteo
2000
SUI
+6.15
62.83
55
WINZAP Mike
1999
SUI
+6.46
65.18
56
KAMER Mario
2001
SUI
+6.61
66.32
57
AUBORD Sebastien
1999
SUI
+6.65
66.62
58
ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea
1997
SUI
+7.07
69.80
59
KUENZI Jeremias Hans-jakob
1999
SUI
+7.39
72.22
60
FORTE Andrea
1999
SUI
+7.46
72.75
61
BRAZEROL Dominik
1997
USA
+7.62
73.96
62
BLEULER Quirin
2000
SUI
+7.84
75.63
63
VERAGUTH Andrin
2000
SUI
+10.52
95.92
64
JANUTIN Fadri
2000
SUI
+11.88
106.21
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run