Tignes (FRA)

National Championships
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BRONDEX Alexis
1996
FRA
1:47.91
11.52
2
GUILLOT Victor
1996
FRA
+0.38
15.08
3
PIOLAINE Simon
1997
FRA
+0.50
16.20
4
ORECCHIONI Diego
2000
FRA
+1.07
21.53
5
RAPOSO Charlie
1996
GBR
+1.09
21.72
6
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+1.14
22.19
7
INNES Iain
1998
GBR
+1.36
24.25
8
COLLOMBET Ryan
1998
FRA
+1.51
25.65
9
POTH Robert
1997
GBR
+1.59
26.40
10
TUAIRE Louis
1999
FRA
+1.63
26.78
11
BIANCHINI Augustin
2000
FRA
+1.71
27.53
12
LARDON Thomas
2001
FRA
+1.83
28.65
13
MAJOR Billy
1996
GBR
+1.85
28.84
14
TAYLOR Laurie
1996
GBR
+2.07
30.89
15
RASSAT Paco
1998
FRA
+2.25
32.58
16
NORAZ Tony
2000
FRA
+2.46
34.54
17
DUCROS Leo
2001
FRA
+2.48
34.73
18
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+2.77
37.45
19
PERRIER Lucas
1997
FRA
+2.82
37.91
20
SILVESTRE Baptiste
1998
FRA
+2.95
39.13
21
VOLGGER Thomas
1999
AUT
+2.97
39.32
22
VINTER Owen
2001
GBR
+3.14
40.91
23
CENERELLI Enzo
2000
FRA
+3.25
41.94
24
PAGET Ambroise
1999
FRA
+3.43
43.62
25
BIRAN Itamar
1998
ISR
+3.44
43.72
26
COTTINEAU Vito
1997
FRA
+3.96
48.58
27
PFANNHAUSER Stefan
1998
AUT
+3.99
48.87
28
HUDSON Tom
2001
GBR
+5.23
60.47
29
MIDDLETON Fraser
1998
GBR
+5.44
62.44
30
KICK Euan
1997
GBR
+5.51
63.09
31
HOKSBERGEN Sam
1997
NED
+5.80
65.81
32
WILLS Angus
1999
GBR
+6.67
73.95
33
WEEKS Oliver
2001
GBR
+7.74
83.96
34
HOLMES Robert
2002
GBR
+8.18
88.08
35
KUWALL Duncan
1998
GBR
+8.51
91.17
36
CUNNINGHAM Jack
2002
GBR
+8.99
95.66
37
ABRISHAMI Diaco
2002
GBR
+9.77
102.96
38
TARANTELLI Uberto
2000
GBR
+11.50
119.16
39
KRABSHUIS Noah
2000
NED
+11.94
123.27
40
GRAND Hayden
1996
GBR
+12.49
128.42
41
WAITT Stuart
1999
GBR
+12.77
131.04
42
WINDEN VAN Niels
2002
NED
+13.64
139.19
43
HALL Adam
2000
GBR
+13.95
142.09
44
BLOOM Ryan
2001
GBR
+14.44
146.67
45
WALKER UTHEIM Harald
2001
GBR
+14.58
147.98
46
DE POURTALES Louis
2002
GBR
+14.93
151.26
47
SHEPHERD Calum
2000
GBR
+14.98
151.73
48
WATERMAN Sam
2002
NED
+17.15
172.04
49
HAY Adam
2001
GBR
+19.01
189.45
50
PRICE Joshua
2001
GBR
+20.62
204.52
51
MCINTYRE Scott
2002
GBR
+23.54
231.85
52
CLARKE Robert
1986
GBR
+24.26
238.59
53
BESSELAAR Tobias
2002
NED
+27.47
268.63
54
ROLFE Joshua
2002
GBR
+33.11
321.42
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run