Trondheim (NOR)

World Ski Championships
Ladies' 15km F

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
VAELBE Elena
1968
RUS
36:28.2
2
BELMONDO Stefania
1969
ITA
+10.9
3
NEUMANNOVA Katerina
1973
CZE
+13.8
4
DANILOVA Olga
1970
RUS
+45.0
5
GAVRIILJUK Nina
1965
RUS
+51.3
6
EGOROVA Ljubov
1966
RUS
+1:06.0
7
NILSEN Elin
1968
NOR
+1:17.6
8
SMIGUN Kristina
1977
EST
+1:25.7
9
VILLENEUVE Sophie
1969
FRA
+1:42.3
10
LAZUTINA Larissa
1965
RUS
+1:45.7
11
THEURL Maria
1966
AUT
+1:52.8
12
DI CENTA Manuela
1963
ITA
+1:54.8
13
TERELIA Irina
1966
UKR
+2:00.3
14
ALBRECHT LORETAN Brigitte
1970
SUI
+2:01.7
15
HAVRANCIKOVA Alzbeta
1963
SVK
+2:08.3
16
VALBUSA Sabina
1972
ITA
+2:14.2
17
PHILIPPOT Karine
1974
FRA
+2:15.9
18
VAXELAIRE-PIERREL Annick
1974
FRA
+2:16.4
19
PULKKINEN Kati
1975
FIN
+2:25.0
20
RESCHWAMM SCHULZE Anke
1972
GER
+2:33.1
21
ORDINA Antonina
1962
SWE
+2:38.5
22
BLUM Constanze
1972
GER
+2:42.7
23
YOKOYAMA Kumiko
1972
JPN
+3:12.3
24
WILHELM Kati
1976
GER
+3:13.5
25
SCOTT Beckie
1974
CAN
+3:16.9
26
SALONEN Satu
1973
FIN
+3:17.0
27
KWASNA Dorota
1972
POL
+3:19.4
28
AOKI Fumiko
1966
JPN
+3:24.0
29
SLIPENKO Anna
1973
UKR
+3:24.2
30
HUGG Sara
1973
SWE
+3:24.8
31
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+3:25.7
32
SORKMO Maj Helen
1969
NOR
+3:26.0
33
SATERKVIST Karin
1972
SWE
+3:37.6
34
KEMPPEL Nina
1970
USA
+3:42.1
35
SUNDQVIST Kati
1975
FIN
+3:44.4
36
HANUSOVA Katerina
1977
CZE
+3:47.2
37
MIGNEREY CONDEVAUX Anne-Laure
1973
FRA
+3:50.5
38
YOKOYAMA Sumiko
1974
JPN
+3:52.6
39
KING Suzanne
1964
USA
+3:54.5
40
PIOTROWSKA POCEK Bernadeta
1970
POL
+3:59.2
41
KUTLIKOVA Tatiana
1972
SVK
+4:11.8
42
LEONARDI CORTESI Natascia
1971
SUI
+4:12.8
43
MALI Andreja
1977
SLO
+4:23.2
44
WILSON Laura
1969
USA
+4:25.7
45
SMIGUN Katrin
1979
EST
+4:26.4
46
KITTILA Anu
1975
FIN
+4:31.3
47
DAHLBERG Anna
1976
SWE
+4:36.2
48
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+4:38.2
49
DAL SASSO Guidina
1958
ITA
+4:38.5
50
KJERSTADMO Eva
1974
NOR
+4:38.6
51
SATO Emiko
1971
JPN
+4:41.7
52
GEBALA Katarzyna
1974
POL
+5:04.5
53
DESHEVYKH Svetlana
1970
KAZ
+5:08.3
54
LACEN Natasa
1971
SLO
+5:08.6
55
STEELE MASSON Lucy
1969
CAN
+5:22.6
56
PESTREKOVA Marina
1972
UKR
+5:34.7
57
SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+5:44.5
58
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+5:51.4
59
FORTIER Jaime
1976
CAN
+6:11.3
60
RUDKO Inara
1971
LAT
+6:55.3
61
ANASTASSIOU Katerina
1973
GRE
+9:32.0