Trondheim (NOR)

World Ski Championships
Men's 50km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
2:16:37.5
2
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+54.9
3
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
+1:58.5
4
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+3:12.6
5
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
+3:53.9
6
BERGSTROEM Anders
1968
SWE
+4:25.3
7
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+4:56.0
8
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
+5:20.3
9
FORSBERG Henrik
1967
SWE
+5:31.3
10
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+6:48.3
11
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+7:28.8
12
DOLIDOWITSCH Sergei
1973
BLR
+7:30.4
13
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+7:40.8
14
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+7:48.0
15
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+7:58.1
16
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+8:00.6
17
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+8:12.3
18
TSHEPIKOV Sergei
RUS
+8:20.2
19
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
KAZ
+8:34.1
20
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+8:38.6
21
BUCHTA Lubos
1967
CZE
+8:57.0
22
STADLOBER Alois
1962
AUT
+9:07.9
23
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
GER
+9:18.6
24
PANAVAS Ricardas
1972
LTU
+9:33.7
25
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+9:40.9
26
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+10:07.6
27
SANNIKOV Alexander
1971
BLR
+10:09.4
28
MCKEEVER Robin
1973
CAN
+10:24.3
29
RIABININE Pavel
1971
KAZ
+10:39.9
30
OLLE Raul
1968
EST
+10:56.7
31
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+11:05.3
32
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+11:13.7
33
TREGOBOV Alexij
1971
BLR
+11:19.4
34
SKAANES Oeivind
1968
NOR
+11:31.6
35
TCHERNYCH Sergei
1972
RUS
+11:32.5
36
NEVZOROV Andrei
1966
KAZ
+11:44.2
37
HAAS Isidor
1971
SUI
+12:00.8
38
KORUNKA Vaclav
1965
CZE
+12:54.6
39
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+13:58.8
40
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+14:38.6
41
PITCHOUGUINE Maxim
1974
RUS
+14:46.9
42
VISSER Guido
1970
CAN
+14:56.7
43
ZYBAILO Vladislavas
1975
LTU
+15:03.0
44
ZAROVNYI Olexander
1975
UKR
+15:14.5
45
EVANS Anthony
1969
AUS
+15:28.8
46
BAUER John
1969
USA
+16:01.7
47
KUCERA Josef
1971
CZE
+16:28.3
48
WANCZYK Krzysztof
1971
POL
+16:48.2
49
LILITCHENKO Vitaly
1976
KAZ
+16:53.9
50
USHKALENKO Aleksandr
1964
UKR
+17:00.4
51
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+17:53.9
52
SEMENIAKO Nikolai
1976
BLR
+18:51.2
53
WADSWORTH Justin
1968
USA
+19:08.1
54
GRAY Paul
1969
AUS
+19:21.1
55
JAKOBSSON Daniel
1973
ISL
+19:58.1
56
HUDAC Ivan
1971
SVK
+20:04.1
57
AASMAE Meelis
1972
EST
+20:13.7
58
SKIFTE Henrik
1969
DEN
+20:19.4
59
JENSEN Rasmus
1971
DEN
+20:24.4
60
NAGAHAMA Kazutoshi
1969
JPN
+21:04.0
61
KOZU Masaaki
1974
JPN
+21:59.3
62
KREZOLOK Janusz
1974
POL
+22:23.8
63
KNUDSEN Jes
1972
DEN
+24:22.9
64
MARIC Janez
1975
SLO
+25:23.7
65
WEAVER Patrick
1969
USA
+27:15.0
66
PETKOVSEK Joze
1976
SLO
+28:44.4
67
ROLFE Christopher
1968
NZL
+47:56.5
68
DINESKI Gokio
1972
MKD
+1:09:17.8