Falun (SWE)

World Cup
Men's 15km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
35:45.5
2
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
+1:01.1
3
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+1:02.6
4
BERGSTROEM Anders
1968
SWE
+1:07.8
5
FORSBERG Henrik
1967
SWE
+1:14.7
5
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+1:14.7
7
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+1:25.8
8
SOERGAARD Krister
1970
NOR
+1:28.3
9
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+1:31.4
10
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
+1:31.8
11
SKAANES Oeivind
1968
NOR
+1:40.6
12
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+1:41.7
13
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+1:41.9
14
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+1:43.6
15
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+1:45.7
16
TSHEPIKOV Sergei
RUS
+1:50.3
17
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+1:52.2
18
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+1:52.6
19
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
+1:54.7
20
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
+1:57.2
21
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+1:57.8
22
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+1:59.7
23
MOBAKKEN Oeyvind
1966
NOR
+2:08.8
24
TAIPALE Kuisma
1970
FIN
+2:08.9
25
STADLOBER Alois
1962
AUT
+2:12.2
26
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+2:13.2
27
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+2:15.2
28
BEHLE Jochen
1960
GER
+2:17.0
29
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+2:20.6
30
RIABININE Pavel
1971
KAZ
+2:20.9
31
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+2:21.2
32
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
KAZ
+2:22.2
33
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+2:23.7
34
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+2:27.5
35
KIRVESNIEMI Harri
1958
FIN
+2:33.2
36
HAALAND Lars
1962
SWE
+2:34.4
37
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+2:35.9
38
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+2:36.5
39
HIETAMAEKI Karri
1969
FIN
+2:37.2
40
GIDEONSSON Daniel
1973
SWE
+2:39.0
41
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+2:40.9
42
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+2:41.0
43
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+2:46.1
44
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+2:47.0
45
PALOLAHTI Ari
1968
FIN
+2:48.9
46
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+2:49.9
47
GOERANSSON Morgan
1972
SWE
+2:50.2
48
NOUTRIKHINE Andrei
1973
RUS
+2:54.5
49
CARLSSON Lars
1973
SWE
+2:55.2
50
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+2:59.3
51
POZZI Maurizio
1970
ITA
+2:59.8
52
HORIGOME Mitsuo
1974
JPN
+3:02.9
53
PITCHOUGUINE Maxim
1974
RUS
+3:05.7
54
NASH Marcus
1971
USA
+3:07.4
55
TCHERNYCH Sergei
1972
RUS
+3:07.9
56
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+3:09.0
57
JOHANSSON Niklas
1970
SWE
+3:22.1
58
BRATOSHOV Konstantin
1975
KAZ
+3:26.9
59
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+3:29.5
59
GOUTNIKOV Grigorij
1974
RUS
+3:29.5
61
MCKEEVER Robin
1973
CAN
+3:33.0
62
GANDLER Markus
1966
AUT
+3:42.9
63
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+3:43.0
64
INGESSON Magnus
1971
SWE
+3:48.3
65
VERDENIUS Jan Jacob
1973
NOR
+3:48.7
66
BELLMANN Uwe
1962
GER
+3:49.0
67
LARSSON Staffan
1970
SWE
+3:49.1
68
GOERANSSON Peter
1969
SWE
+3:51.0
69
DANIELSSON Sven-Eric
1960
SWE
+3:53.5
70
WADSWORTH Justin
1968
USA
+3:57.2
71
ERIKSSON Magnus
1974
SWE
+3:57.9
72
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+3:59.9
73
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+4:02.3
74
ANDERSSON Thomas
1967
SWE
+4:02.5
75
EVANS Anthony
1969
AUS
+4:14.8
76
FREDRIKSSON Thobias
1975
SWE
+4:19.1
77
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+4:24.5
78
SONNEFELDT Marcus
1971
SWE
+4:34.8
79
LINDGREN Urban
1973
SWE
+4:36.7
80
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+4:41.7
81
NORDBAECK Hakan
1969
SWE
+4:42.4
82
MARSLAND Finn
1970
AUS
+5:18.5
83
SANCHEZ Philippe
1969
FRA
+5:21.9
84
SKIFTE Henrik
1969
DEN
+5:23.1
85
BLANCHARD Chris
1971
CAN
+5:26.5
86
PARICKA Andrej
1975
SVK
+5:32.6
87
MALMGREN Fredrik
1973
SWE
+6:26.5