Nagano (JPN)

Olympic Winter Games
Ladies' 15km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
DANILOVA Olga
1970
RUS
46:55.4
2
LAZUTINA Larissa
1965
RUS
+5.6
3
MOEN Anita
1967
NOR
+57.2
4
TERELIA Irina
1966
UKR
+1:14.8
5
MIKKELSPLASS Marit
1965
NOR
+1:17.1
6
HARTZ DYBENDAHL Trude
1966
NOR
+1:23.6
6
SKARI Bente
1972
NOR
+1:23.6
8
BELMONDO Stefania
1969
ITA
+2:02.3
9
NEUMANNOVA Katerina
1973
CZE
+2:06.5
10
BUKVAJOVA Jaroslava
1975
SVK
+2:06.6
11
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+2:17.5
12
PYYKKONEN Tuulikki
1963
FIN
+2:18.1
13
SMIGUN Katrin
1979
EST
+2:23.5
14
PARUZZI Gabriella
1969
ITA
+2:25.3
15
SINKEVITCH Yelena
1971
BLR
+2:25.4
16
NAGEJKINA Swetlana
1965
RUS
+2:27.1
17
VAELBE Elena
1968
RUS
+2:30.5
18
SALONEN Satu
1973
FIN
+2:32.2
19
ORDINA Antonina
1962
SWE
+3:17.2
20
DESHEVYKH Svetlana
1970
KAZ
+3:32.6
21
BLUM Constanze
1972
GER
+3:34.9
22
HONEGGER Sylvia
1968
SUI
+3:36.5
23
PESTREKOVA Marina
1972
UKR
+3:50.2
24
YOKOYAMA Sumiko
1974
JPN
+3:59.9
25
SATERKVIST Karin
1972
SWE
+4:07.2
26
ROIDER Renate
1971
AUT
+4:11.6
27
CONFORTOLA Antonella
1975
ITA
+4:12.2
28
WILLE Sigrid
1969
GER
+4:23.9
29
SALDOVA Jana
1975
CZE
+4:38.4
30
MORODER Karin
1974
ITA
+4:40.7
31
JAUHO Milla
1975
FIN
+4:43.2
32
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+4:44.3
33
PIOTROWSKA POCEK Bernadeta
1970
POL
+4:45.3
34
YOKOYAMA Kumiko
1972
JPN
+4:53.3
35
EK Elin
1973
SWE
+4:55.6
36
HENKEL Manuela
1974
GER
+4:58.0
37
AOKI Fumiko
1966
JPN
+4:58.3
38
RESCHWAMM SCHULZE Anke
1972
GER
+4:58.6
39
KAMOTSKAYA Svietlana
1964
BLR
+5:03.6
40
KURG Onne
1973
EST
+5:12.9
41
SUNDQVIST Kati
1975
FIN
+5:18.7
42
ANTONUK Ekaterina
1974
BLR
+5:29.1
43
SKRIPNIK Irina
1970
BLR
+5:30.8
44
FORTOVA ZELINGEROVA Iveta
1972
CZE
+5:30.9
45
VAXELAIRE-PIERREL Annick
1974
FRA
+5:34.7
46
VAHTRA Cristel
1972
EST
+5:37.3
47
PETTY Kerrin
1970
USA
+5:49.9
48
KING Suzanne
1964
USA
+6:03.5
49
SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+6:18.3
50
KWASNA Dorota
1972
POL
+6:47.2
51
LUAN Zhengrong
1974
CHN
+6:53.0
52
KEMPPEL Nina
1970
USA
+7:01.8
53
WILSON Laura
1969
USA
+7:15.0
54
SATO Emiko
1971
JPN
+7:15.7
55
GUO Dongling
1973
CHN
+7:55.2
56
LAZARUT Monica
1977
ROU
+8:22.8
57
ANTONOVA Elena
1971
KAZ
+8:38.6
58
SURDYKA Eliza
1977
POL
+8:42.1
59
THERIAULT Milaine
1973
CAN
+8:42.8
60
SCOTT Beckie
1974
CAN
+8:48.3
61
RUDKO Inara
1971
LAT
+9:12.4
62
RAYMOND Marie-Odile
1973
CAN
+9:57.9
63
NIKULCHINA Irina
1974
BUL
+10:11.8
64
STROLIENE Kazimiera
LTU
+12:52.9