Oslo (NOR)

World Cup
Men's 50km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
AUT
1:55:29.4
2
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
+55.8
3
HOFFMANN Christian
1974
AUT
+1:13.4
4
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+1:56.7
5
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+2:18.5
6
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+2:55.4
7
BERGSTROEM Anders
1968
SWE
+3:29.9
8
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
+3:56.6
9
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+3:58.0
10
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+4:12.9
11
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+4:30.3
12
ANDERSEN Remi
1973
NOR
+4:41.8
13
BJERVIG Espen
1972
NOR
+4:44.5
14
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+4:55.2
15
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+4:57.6
16
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+5:12.1
17
POZZI Maurizio
1970
ITA
+5:15.2
18
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+5:25.9
19
NASH Marcus
1971
USA
+5:35.5
20
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+5:41.7
21
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+5:48.5
22
FILIPPA Agostino
1974
ITA
+5:50.7
23
SOERGAARD Krister
1970
NOR
+5:57.9
24
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+6:27.1
25
RIBO Jordi
1967
ESP
+6:38.6
26
KRISTIANSEN Egil
1966
NOR
+6:49.3
27
BROGGINI Pietro
1975
ITA
+6:51.3
28
VIKEN Hallgeir
1976
NOR
+7:14.5
29
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+7:42.2
30
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+7:45.7
31
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+7:48.7
32
ROELLI Patrick
1972
SUI
+7:49.0
33
EIDE Anders
1971
NOR
+7:59.5
34
WADSWORTH Justin
1968
USA
+8:17.3
35
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+8:19.9
36
NIKITENKO Alexandre
1978
RUS
+8:20.3
37
CARRARA Bruno
1977
ITA
+8:24.8
38
BRATBERG Halgeir
1973
NOR
+8:25.7
39
VERDENIUS Jan Jacob
1973
NOR
+8:49.0
40
BLASSNIG Alois
1963
AUT
+8:51.4
41
BURGERMEISTER Reto
1975
SUI
+8:54.7
42
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+8:55.1
43
WALCHER Achim
1967
AUT
+8:59.8
44
YLOENEN Petri
1971
FIN
+9:02.1
45
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+9:29.6
46
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+9:29.7
47
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+9:44.0
48
DENISOV Vitaly
1976
RUS
+9:50.7
49
TORSETH Rune
1973
NOR
+9:55.3
50
KRIANINE Serguei
1971
RUS
+9:55.5
51
GOSTIAEV Konstantin
1978
RUS
+9:56.3
52
BUNDI Gion Andrea
1976
SUI
+10:09.1
53
JERMSTAD Frode
1974
NOR
+10:31.2
54
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+10:47.8
55
BJERKELI Haavard
1977
NOR
+11:01.7
56
SOLBAKKEN Haavard
1973
NOR
+11:23.2
57
MAECHLER Patrik
1972
SUI
+11:30.2
58
SKAAREN Arve
1977
NOR
+11:31.5
59
BROERS Morten
1973
NOR
+11:34.7
60
SVEGE Dag
1973
NOR
+11:59.1
61
SANNIKOV Alexander
1971
BLR
+12:00.1
62
LEITHE Hans
1978
NOR
+12:24.9
63
KUDO Hiroshi
1974
JPN
+12:28.0
64
RYGG Ola
1975
NOR
+13:37.0
65
MARGUET Gilles
1967
FRA
+14:08.0
66
JOHANSEN Haakon Loe
1975
NOR
+14:16.1
67
SKJAERLI Brynjar
1978
NOR
+14:44.7
68
MOHAUGEN Roger
1976
NOR
+15:19.3
69
RAUDSEPP Pavo
1973
EST
+15:33.2
70
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+15:48.9
71
RIIPINEN Hannu
1971
FIN
+16:26.7
72
HORIGOME Mitsuo
1974
JPN
+30:00.8