Silver Star, BC (CAN)

World Cup
Men's 10km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
26:22.9
2
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
SOV
+11.0
3
LANGLI Terje
1965
NOR
+20.3
4
BEHLE Jochen
1960
GER
+28.6
5
BUCHTA Lubos
1967
TCH
+35.8
6
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+40.5
7
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+41.9
8
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+49.4
9
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+52.3
10
MIKKELSPLASS Paal Gunnar
1961
NOR
+56.8
11
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+58.4
12
STADLOBER Alois
1962
AUT
+1:01.2
13
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
SOV
+1:03.5
14
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
+1:07.0
15
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+1:08.5
16
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+1:11.5
17
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
+1:12.8
18
RASANEN Jari
1966
FIN
+1:17.8
19
SANCHEZ Philippe
1969
FRA
+1:20.3
20
BAUROTH Holger
1965
GER
+1:21.1
21
BERGSTROEM Anders
1968
SWE
+1:21.3
22
KUSS Walter
1965
GER
+1:23.8
23
PETRASEK Martin
1966
TCH
+1:24.8
24
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+1:25.0
25
GUIDON Giachem
1961
SUI
+1:27.3
26
SCHWARZ Alois
1965
AUT
+1:29.9
27
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+1:30.7
28
BOUCHARD Dany
1967
CAN
+1:32.9
29
NYC Radim
1966
TCH
+1:34.1
30
AALBERG John
1960
USA
+1:34.6
31
BELLMANN Uwe
1962
GER
+1:36.8
32
BAUER John
1969
USA
+1:38.8
33
MARENT Alexander
1969
AUT
+1:38.9
35
OTTOSSON Jan
1960
SWE
+1:39.6
36
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
SOV
+1:40.5
38
BARCO Silvano
1963
ITA
+1:41.9
39
DUSTIN Wayne
1965
CAN
+1:43.5
40
GANDLER Markus
1966
AUT
+1:44.5
40
KORUNKA Vaclav
1965
TCH
+1:44.5
42
STANDMANN Martin
1968
AUT
+1:50.0
43
BENC Pavel
1963
TCH
+1:54.5
44
BADAMSCHIN Igor
1966
SOV
+1:59.0
45
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+2:01.5
46
POLVARA Gianfranco
1958
ITA
+2:03.3
47
GODIOZ Gaudenzio
1968
ITA
+2:07.1
48
HARTONEN Jukka
1969
FIN
+2:07.8
49
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+2:08.9
50
PILCHER Al
1964
CAN
+2:15.2
51
POROMAA Larry
1963
SWE
+2:18.0
52
KUUSISTO Mika
1967
FIN
+2:20.0
53
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+2:20.1
54
SKAANES Oeivind
1968
NOR
+2:21.0
55
STONE Greg
1965
USA
+2:23.9
56
EVANS Anthony
1969
AUS
+2:24.9
57
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+2:32.6
58
ENDESTAD Audun
1953
USA
+2:33.9
59
AZAMBRE Stephane
1969
FRA
+2:34.1
60
KASSIN Elmo
1969
SOV
+2:34.7
61
DE ZOLT PONTE Roberto
1970
ITA
+2:36.8
62
DEROCHIE Darren
1966
CAN
+2:37.3
63
BOONSTRA Todd
1962
USA
+2:39.6
64
RAMSTROEM Lars-Erik
1968
SWE
+2:41.6
65
BILODEAU Yves
1962
CAN
+2:43.4
66
GRAY Paul
1969
AUS
+2:47.4
68
ROUX-DIDIER Joel
1961
FRA
+2:53.4
70
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+2:55.7
71
KERSTAJN Robert
1967
SLO
+2:59.9
72
BINZER Michael
1969
DEN
+3:00.5
73
MASSON Alain
1961
CAN
+3:02.4
74
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+3:02.6
75
SASAKI Kazunari
1962
JPN
+3:07.6
76
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+3:15.7
77
KAWANOBE Kazuyoshi
1966
JPN
+3:18.8
78
VICENTE Carles
1971
ESP
+3:21.0
79
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+3:23.4
81
SPAIDAL Dave
1961
USA
+3:33.1
82
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+3:37.5
83
HARTZ Ebbe
1966
DEN
+3:39.3
84
WATANABE Hirofumi
1968
JPN
+3:44.6
85
JUNGEN Andre
1968
SUI
+3:46.2
87
BARRETTE Stephan
1966
CAN
+3:50.8
88
BALLAND Herve
1964
FRA
+3:52.1
90
RIBO Jordi
1967
ESP
+3:59.0
91
GRAY Mark
1967
AUS
+3:59.6
92
LANDON-SMITH Tom
1969
AUS
+4:09.1
93
KAVALAR Jose
1968
SLO
+4:20.8
98
PARMENTIER Pascal
1967
BEL
+4:46.0
99
FINCH David
1969
DEN
+4:46.8
100
HEILMANN Morten J
1967
DEN
+4:49.5
102
CASCOS Antonio
1965
ESP
+4:55.3
104
GERENABARRENA Martin
1971
ESP
+5:39.7
105
DE SUTTER Michel
1969
BEL
+6:08.1